2018 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (531) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 16.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team 40:0006+ 05:04
02 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 14105+ 02:46:12
03 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 2202+ 56
04 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 27110+ 02:52:05
05 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 3504+ 03:50
06 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 40125+ 03:01:46
07 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 4767+ 01:46:45
08 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 5722+ 24:34
09 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:0163+ 01:43:27
10 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 01:04111+ 02:53:06
11 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:07136+ 03:12:43
12 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0820+ 14:51
13 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 01:09148+ 03:23:50
14 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1287+ 02:22:01
15 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1727+ 38:06
16 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 01:2453+ 01:25:24
17 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2834+ 52:00
18 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3126+ 35:53
19 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 01:34153+ 03:30:50
20 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:370166:39:14
21 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:4008+ 06:02
22 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:4416+ 10:03
23 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:45109+ 02:50:06
24 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 01:5812+ 07:33
25 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0058+ 01:39:30
26 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 02:0617+ 10:07
27 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 02:09112+ 02:53:06
28 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:1513+ 08:05
29 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 02:15147+ 03:21:29
30 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:1754+ 01:27:12
31 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:2024+ 32:20
32 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 02:2003+ 03:11
33 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2515+ 09:48
34 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 02:2735+ 52:14
35 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 02:2829+ 41:59
36 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 02:3145+ 01:17:31
37 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 02:3314+ 08:56
38 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 02:3437+ 01:10:46
39 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:3565+ 01:45:43
40 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 02:3690+ 02:23:31
41 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3711+ 07:13
42 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 02:3732+ 49:08
43 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 02:39102+ 02:43:18
44 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:3983+ 02:16:40
45 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:4031+ 42:30
46 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 02:40154+ 03:33:14
47 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:4093+ 02:26:24
48 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 02:4394+ 02:29:50
49 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:44132+ 03:09:01
50 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:4707+ 05:37
51 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:57129+ 03:04:04
52 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 02:5709+ 06:07
53 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 02:58127+ 03:02:25
54 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:5869+ 01:50:50
55 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 02:59131+ 03:06:30
56 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:0410+ 07:01
57 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 03:04138+ 03:13:12
58 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:0480+ 02:09:48
59 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 03:06146+ 03:21:19
60 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 03:0919+ 14:47
61 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1484+ 02:17:02
62 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:1471+ 01:51:41
63 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:1736+ 01:01:59
64 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 03:1979+ 02:08:57
65 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 03:19142+ 03:15:37
66 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1905+ 04:19
67 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 03:20149+ 03:23:56
68 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:2289+ 02:23:18
69 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2325+ 34:03
70 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 03:24118+ 02:58:28
71 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 03:2698+ 02:35:22
72 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:28120+ 03:00:11
73 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:3018+ 11:42
74 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:34108+ 02:48:46
75 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3728+ 41:43
76 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 03:40124+ 03:01:29
77 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:4172+ 01:54:54
78 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 03:42155+ 03:33:31
79 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:4278+ 02:08:10
80 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 03:43134+ 03:10:48
81 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4543+ 01:14:54
82 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4639+ 01:12:39
83 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:47145+ 03:20:00
84 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:47119+ 02:59:24
85 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 03:5144+ 01:16:41
86 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 03:5546+ 01:18:20
87 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 03:56106+ 02:46:39
88 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 03:5782+ 02:15:34
89 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 03:5876+ 02:03:51
90 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 04:04144+ 03:19:11
91 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 04:06150+ 03:27:38
92 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 04:0777+ 02:06:53
93 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:0723+ 29:25
94 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 04:0849+ 01:23:19
95 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:0930+ 42:22
96 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:0966+ 01:46:17
97 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1056+ 01:32:15
98 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:1021+ 22:12
99 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 04:1081+ 02:10:42
100 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 04:1155+ 01:28:13
101 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 04:1252+ 01:24:39
102 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:14143+ 03:17:49
103 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 04:1461+ 01:41:03
104 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 04:1486+ 02:20:48
105 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 04:1440+ 01:13:57
106 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 04:19133+ 03:09:59
107 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 04:1957+ 01:37:47
108 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 04:21160+ 03:49:13
109 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:24159+ 03:48:25
110 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 04:2695+ 02:31:58
111 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 04:27161+ 04:02:42
112 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:2738+ 01:11:01
113 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 04:28126+ 03:02:00
114 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:30107+ 02:48:10
115 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:3191+ 02:25:29
116 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:3268+ 01:50:00
117 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:3541+ 01:14:28
118 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:40157+ 03:36:16
119 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:4247+ 01:21:08
120 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 04:4370+ 01:51:35
121 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:44113+ 02:54:43
122 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 04:4575+ 02:03:29
123 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:4999+ 02:37:39
124 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:51151+ 03:30:11
125 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:5150+ 01:23:54
126 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 04:5397+ 02:34:30
127 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 04:55158+ 03:43:10
128 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:59140+ 03:14:16
129 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:02137+ 03:12:46
130 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:0548+ 01:22:30
131 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:10114+ 02:55:12
132 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 05:15156+ 03:33:52
133 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 05:16101+ 02:42:41
134 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 05:17130+ 03:04:40
135 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 05:18104+ 02:45:20
136 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 05:1851+ 01:24:29
137 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:1859+ 01:39:34
138 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 05:19115+ 02:57:01
139 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 05:1973+ 01:55:19
140 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:20141+ 03:14:45
141 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 05:22135+ 03:11:14
142 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:24116+ 02:57:12
143 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:28121+ 03:00:27
144 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 05:28128+ 03:03:00
145 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 05:28117+ 02:57:30
146 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:31139+ 03:13:17
147 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 05:32122+ 03:00:50
148 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 05:3262+ 01:42:55
149 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 05:3892+ 02:25:48
150 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 05:3933+ 49:09
151 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 05:53123+ 03:01:00
152 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:5574+ 02:03:03
153 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 05:55100+ 02:40:41
154 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 06:0160+ 01:40:27
155 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:01152+ 03:30:41
156 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 06:0264+ 01:45:41
157 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:0242+ 01:14:40
158 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 06:1285+ 02:17:05
159 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 06:2496+ 02:33:07
160 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 06:32103+ 02:44:27
161 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 06:3888+ 02:23:01

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 16.stage
Type ITT
Distance 34.2 km
StartTrento
FinishRovereto
DateMay 22nd (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Youth M.Lopez
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates

Rohan Dennis

Manager results

1 Gatto bike
2 Time Trial Galore
3 Flyindustman
4 CMTavares
5 Bendit