Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (530) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 13.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 03:56:25147+ 02:14:20
02 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0093+ 01:35:29
03 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00144+ 02:10:51
04 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00105+ 01:43:07
05 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0089+ 01:31:27
06 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00145+ 02:12:19
07 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 00110+ 01:52:07
08 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00103+ 01:40:05
09 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 00112+ 01:54:19
10 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 00157+ 02:21:32
11 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00108+ 01:49:27
12 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00162+ 02:27:26
13 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0083+ 01:25:33
14 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 00121+ 01:58:49
15 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0078+ 01:20:03
16 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0033+ 27:32
17 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0059+ 55:37
18 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 00159+ 02:23:16
19 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 00160+ 02:25:02
20 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 00153+ 02:19:18
21 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0080+ 01:22:04
22 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00126+ 02:01:11
23 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0047+ 45:50
24 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00146+ 02:12:30
25 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 00138+ 02:06:54
26 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0031+ 24:47
27 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0015+ 03:40
28 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00116+ 01:57:20
29 Ben King 1989 Dimension Data + 0039+ 36:37
30 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 0068+ 01:08:22
31 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0004+ 01:18
32 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0032+ 26:33
33 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0008+ 02:54
34 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 000155:54:20
35 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0006+ 02:09
36 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 00129+ 02:02:19
37 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0045+ 44:30
38 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00139+ 02:07:17
39 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 47
40 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00130+ 02:03:00
41 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00152+ 02:18:41
42 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0003+ 01:04
43 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0077+ 01:20:02
44 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 00165+ 02:37:40
45 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0028+ 16:19
46 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0009+ 02:55
47 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 00155+ 02:19:48
48 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0016+ 03:43
49 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 00125+ 02:00:48
50 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 0082+ 01:25:19
51 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0037+ 34:33
52 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0010+ 03:10
53 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0017+ 04:01
54 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0079+ 01:21:56
55 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 00102+ 01:40:05
56 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0095+ 01:35:55
57 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0020+ 05:21
58 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0013+ 03:25
59 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0011+ 03:17
60 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0026+ 14:23
61 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00141+ 02:10:05
62 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 00114+ 01:55:25
63 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0071+ 01:12:18
64 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0092+ 01:34:46
65 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0012+ 03:20
66 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 0040+ 40:43
67 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 0014+ 03:29
68 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0025+ 14:09
69 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0005+ 01:56
70 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 0069+ 01:09:58
71 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0019+ 05:08
72 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0018+ 04:33
73 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0048+ 46:32
74 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0023+ 06:49
75 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0073+ 01:15:43
76 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00135+ 02:05:39
77 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0058+ 55:01
78 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0027+ 16:07
79 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0075+ 01:18:46
80 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00123+ 01:59:36
81 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0051+ 49:12
82 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0034+ 28:48
83 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0041+ 42:27
84 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 00136+ 02:06:26
85 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0086+ 01:27:30
86 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0057+ 53:33
87 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0007+ 02:36
88 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 00148+ 02:15:30
89 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0021+ 06:03
90 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0060+ 56:02
91 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0029+ 20:06
92 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 0085+ 01:27:16
93 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0076+ 01:19:09
94 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0030+ 22:18
95 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0062+ 57:43
96 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0091+ 01:34:19
97 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 0056+ 53:25
98 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0061+ 56:06
99 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0036+ 33:44
100 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 0066+ 01:07:53
101 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 00104+ 01:40:33
102 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 00137+ 02:06:45
103 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 0038+ 35:11
104 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0024+ 13:07
105 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 00101+ 01:40:04
106 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0046+ 45:20
107 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00124+ 01:59:48
108 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0043+ 43:03
109 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0022+ 06:32
110 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0098+ 01:38:45
111 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 0094+ 01:35:37
112 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 00142+ 02:10:18
113 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 00117+ 01:57:26
114 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0050+ 49:07
115 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 00143+ 02:10:41
116 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0035+ 32:01
117 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00134+ 02:04:48
118 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 00128+ 02:02:01
119 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0099+ 01:39:17
120 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 00156+ 02:20:01
121 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 40113+ 01:54:43
122 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5842+ 42:47
123 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:03166+ 02:38:43
124 Tom Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:0696+ 01:38:20
125 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:0567+ 01:08:20
126 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:0770+ 01:11:38
127 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 03:10167+ 02:39:24
128 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 03:10119+ 01:58:13
129 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 03:10127+ 02:01:26
130 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 03:1064+ 01:05:18
131 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10140+ 02:08:06
132 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1044+ 43:26
133 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 03:10149+ 02:16:06
134 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:10118+ 01:58:05
135 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:1090+ 01:32:27
136 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:10158+ 02:22:58
137 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 03:10168+ 02:52:40
138 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:10107+ 01:45:10
139 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 03:10132+ 02:04:01
140 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:1049+ 48:20
141 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:10100+ 01:39:39
142 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1065+ 01:06:39
143 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1074+ 01:16:42
144 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 03:10120+ 01:58:23
145 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 03:10163+ 02:28:41
146 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 03:10164+ 02:29:28
147 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:1088+ 01:30:57
148 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1072+ 01:12:50
149 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:10109+ 01:51:05
150 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:10122+ 01:58:53
151 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 03:1052+ 49:23
152 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:10151+ 02:18:34
153 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 03:10133+ 02:04:01
154 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:10111+ 01:53:42
155 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:1055+ 52:13
156 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1053+ 50:36
157 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 03:10106+ 01:43:55
158 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 03:2284+ 01:26:18
159 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 03:2281+ 01:23:16
160 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:58115+ 01:55:33
161 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:5897+ 01:38:26
162 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:30161+ 02:27:17
163 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:1487+ 01:29:19
164 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 08:1463+ 01:00:58
165 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 08:14154+ 02:19:24
166 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 08:14131+ 02:03:48
167 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:57150+ 02:17:47
168 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:2454+ 51:30
DNS Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 13.stage
Type Flat
Distance 180 km
StartFerrara
FinishNervesa Della Battaglia
DateMay 18th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Youth R.Carapaz
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Wonderful
2 Sprinters Galore
3 NationTeams
4 Road Hunter
5 SERVA LA BARI