2018 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (531) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 12.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 04:49:3495+ 01:35:35
02 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00146+ 02:10:55
03 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00122+ 01:57:20
04 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 00115+ 01:54:19
05 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00142+ 02:07:17
06 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00131+ 02:01:11
07 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 00113+ 01:52:07
08 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00104+ 01:40:05
09 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 00139+ 02:06:45
10 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0043+ 41:49
11 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 0038+ 35:11
12 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 0096+ 01:35:37
13 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00108+ 01:43:07
14 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0037+ 34:33
15 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00148+ 02:12:19
16 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0091+ 01:31:27
17 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0080+ 01:20:03
18 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0004+ 01:18
19 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0061+ 55:37
20 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0005+ 01:56
21 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0009+ 02:55
22 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0027+ 16:07
23 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0007+ 02:36
24 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0015+ 03:40
25 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0018+ 04:33
26 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0021+ 06:03
27 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 47
28 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0006+ 02:09
29 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0008+ 02:54
30 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0032+ 26:33
31 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 0014+ 03:29
32 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 000151:57:55
33 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0020+ 05:21
34 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0019+ 05:08
35 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0013+ 03:25
36 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0011+ 03:17
37 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0012+ 03:20
38 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0003+ 01:04
39 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0016+ 03:43
40 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0017+ 04:01
41 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0023+ 06:49
42 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0010+ 03:10
43 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0028+ 16:19
44 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0031+ 24:47
45 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0030+ 22:18
46 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0025+ 14:09
47 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0026+ 14:23
48 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0099+ 01:37:14
49 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0029+ 20:06
50 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0036+ 33:44
51 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0022+ 06:32
52 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 4464+ 57:43
53 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0247+ 44:30
54 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0624+ 13:07
55 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 01:0860+ 55:01
56 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:32128+ 02:00:48
57 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:32110+ 01:49:27
58 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:34165+ 02:27:26
59 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:3790+ 01:29:17
60 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:3765+ 01:02:08
61 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:37137+ 02:05:39
62 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:37101+ 01:39:17
63 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4469+ 01:08:22
64 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 01:44102+ 01:40:04
65 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:44127+ 01:59:48
66 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:44112+ 01:51:35
67 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5670+ 01:08:31
68 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:15105+ 01:40:33
69 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:3956+ 49:12
70 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 02:3988+ 01:27:30
71 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:39153+ 02:15:30
72 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 02:39125+ 01:58:49
73 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 03:04103+ 01:40:05
74 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 03:0468+ 01:07:53
75 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 03:0440+ 36:37
76 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 03:04149+ 02:12:30
77 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 03:04161+ 02:23:16
78 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0433+ 27:32
79 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 03:0485+ 01:25:19
80 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0478+ 01:19:54
81 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:0452+ 46:32
82 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 03:0479+ 01:20:02
83 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:04121+ 01:55:43
84 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:04114+ 01:54:03
85 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:04107+ 01:42:00
86 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 03:04162+ 02:25:02
87 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 04:0887+ 01:27:16
88 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:1749+ 45:20
89 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 05:1094+ 01:34:46
90 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 05:1045+ 42:27
91 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:10143+ 02:10:05
92 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 05:3692+ 01:34:19
93 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:36145+ 02:10:41
94 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:3646+ 43:03
95 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 05:36106+ 01:40:45
96 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 05:3674+ 01:13:32
97 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:3639+ 36:06
98 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 05:36155+ 02:19:18
99 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 05:3658+ 53:25
100 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 05:3673+ 01:12:18
101 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 05:36130+ 02:00:51
102 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 05:36159+ 02:20:01
103 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:36138+ 02:06:26
104 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 07:0986+ 01:25:33
105 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 07:09133+ 02:02:19
106 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:09156+ 02:19:47
107 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 07:0976+ 01:18:46
108 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:52140+ 02:06:50
109 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 08:09144+ 02:10:18
110 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 08:16166+ 02:36:17
111 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 08:16124+ 01:58:16
112 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 08:16141+ 02:06:54
113 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:5048+ 45:10
114 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 08:50158+ 02:19:48
115 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 08:50129+ 02:00:51
116 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:50100+ 01:38:45
117 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 08:50117+ 01:55:03
118 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 08:50154+ 02:18:41
119 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 08:5082+ 01:21:56
120 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 08:50109+ 01:47:55
121 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 08:5066+ 01:03:29
122 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 08:5044+ 41:53
123 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 08:5083+ 01:22:04
124 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 08:5059+ 53:33
125 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:5093+ 01:34:28
126 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 08:5072+ 01:09:58
127 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 08:5098+ 01:36:29
128 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 08:50150+ 02:12:57
129 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 08:50118+ 01:55:13
130 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:50168+ 02:37:40
131 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:50111+ 01:50:32
132 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:5035+ 32:01
133 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 08:50119+ 01:55:25
134 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 08:5055+ 49:07
135 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 08:5042+ 40:43
136 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:5050+ 45:50
137 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 08:5084+ 01:22:58
138 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:50134+ 02:03:00
139 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 08:50164+ 02:26:18
140 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 08:50132+ 02:02:01
141 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 08:5051+ 46:13
142 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:5062+ 56:02
143 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 08:50126+ 01:59:36
144 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:5077+ 01:19:09
145 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 09:01151+ 02:14:30
146 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 10:3689+ 01:27:47
147 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 10:36120+ 01:55:34
148 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 10:3634+ 28:48
149 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 10:4053+ 47:26
150 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 10:40167+ 02:37:40
151 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10:46136+ 02:04:56
152 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 11:05160+ 02:21:32
153 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 11:05163+ 02:25:31
154 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 12:2267+ 01:05:15
155 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:2241+ 40:16
156 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 12:2263+ 56:06
157 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:2271+ 01:09:40
158 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:3075+ 01:15:43
159 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:40135+ 02:04:48
160 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 13:06169+ 02:49:30
161 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 13:4581+ 01:21:05
162 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:17157+ 02:19:48
163 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 14:18152+ 02:15:24
164 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 14:18147+ 02:11:10
165 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:1854+ 49:03
166 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 14:18116+ 01:54:55
167 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 14:1897+ 01:35:55
168 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 15:4557+ 52:44
169 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 15:45123+ 01:57:26

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 12.stage
Type Flat
Distance 214 km
StartOsimo
FinishImola
DateMay 17th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Youth R.Carapaz
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates

Sam Bennett

Manager results

1 Sprinters Galore
2 Wonderful
3 NationTeams
4 Road Hunter
5 Graeme Matthew