Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (530) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 11.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 03:25:530147:08:21
02 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0202+ 47
03 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0521+ 06:03
04 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0818+ 04:33
05 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0804+ 01:18
06 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0809+ 02:55
07 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0803+ 01:04
08 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 1117+ 04:01
09 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 1807+ 02:36
10 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 2110+ 03:10
11 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 2305+ 01:56
12 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2306+ 02:09
13 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 2628+ 16:19
14 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 3014+ 03:29
15 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 3011+ 03:17
16 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 3372+ 01:06:35
17 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 3315+ 03:40
18 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3654+ 41:49
19 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 3620+ 05:21
20 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 3608+ 02:54
21 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 3613+ 03:25
22 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 3655+ 43:28
23 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 4012+ 03:20
24 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 4027+ 16:07
25 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 4026+ 14:23
26 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 4023+ 06:49
27 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 4052+ 40:17
28 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 44114+ 01:46:13
29 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 4831+ 22:18
30 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 5696+ 01:29:55
31 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 5824+ 12:01
32 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0534+ 24:47
33 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:05112+ 01:43:07
34 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0529+ 18:12
35 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 01:0547+ 36:59
36 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:0578+ 01:11:37
37 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 01:0538+ 31:53
38 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 01:0557+ 43:44
39 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0533+ 24:28
40 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:0516+ 03:43
41 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0556+ 43:28
42 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:1022+ 06:32
43 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3286+ 01:20:03
44 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 01:4119+ 05:08
45 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4148+ 37:00
46 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 01:41132+ 01:56:10
47 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5249+ 37:17
48 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 01:5797+ 01:31:27
49 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5835+ 26:33
50 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 02:04126+ 01:53:11
51 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:1769+ 01:01:08
52 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:2432+ 23:11
53 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:2451+ 37:27
54 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2473+ 01:06:38
55 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:2453+ 41:03
56 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24108+ 01:40:05
57 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:24103+ 01:37:40
58 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:2436+ 27:54
59 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 02:2425+ 14:09
60 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 02:2481+ 01:14:08
61 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 02:4550+ 37:23
62 Ben King 1989 Dimension Data + 02:5240+ 33:33
63 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 02:5289+ 01:23:08
64 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 02:5563+ 53:53
65 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 03:0046+ 36:46
66 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1282+ 01:16:50
67 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:1265+ 55:37
68 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:22145+ 02:04:55
69 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 03:2279+ 01:13:06
70 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 03:2887+ 01:21:37
71 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 03:2842+ 34:33
72 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:0443+ 34:45
73 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 04:12115+ 01:46:23
74 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:5467+ 57:18
75 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:5437+ 30:30
76 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 05:1074+ 01:06:42
77 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 05:1030+ 20:06
78 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 05:10134+ 01:57:24
79 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:1066+ 56:59
80 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 05:1068+ 01:00:31
81 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:1093+ 01:27:40
82 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:01121+ 01:50:59
83 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:0144+ 35:11
84 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 09:1095+ 01:29:36
85 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 09:10150+ 02:07:17
86 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:10124+ 01:52:08
87 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:10117+ 01:47:55
88 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:1045+ 36:20
89 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 09:10101+ 01:37:01
90 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:1070+ 01:03:13
91 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 09:10107+ 01:39:05
92 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 09:10119+ 01:50:00
93 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 09:1080+ 01:13:14
94 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 09:1076+ 01:07:56
95 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 09:1064+ 54:39
96 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:10138+ 01:59:16
97 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:10118+ 01:49:51
98 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 09:10159+ 02:13:42
99 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 09:1061+ 47:49
100 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 09:10116+ 01:46:35
101 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 09:1088+ 01:22:15
102 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 09:1090+ 01:24:51
103 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 09:1099+ 01:35:37
104 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:10156+ 02:12:19
105 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 09:10106+ 01:38:56
106 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 09:10136+ 01:58:39
107 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 09:10143+ 02:04:02
108 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:10129+ 01:54:19
109 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:1039+ 33:03
110 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 09:1059+ 46:33
111 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 09:10122+ 01:52:01
112 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:1091+ 01:25:38
113 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 09:1085+ 01:18:24
114 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:10111+ 01:41:42
115 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 09:10120+ 01:50:46
116 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 09:1071+ 01:04:49
117 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:10157+ 02:12:38
118 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 09:1098+ 01:35:09
119 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:1041+ 33:44
120 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 09:1062+ 52:53
121 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 09:10105+ 01:38:20
122 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 09:1094+ 01:28:43
123 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:10104+ 01:38:18
124 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 09:10140+ 02:01:06
125 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 09:1058+ 44:43
126 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 09:10110+ 01:41:41
127 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 09:10130+ 01:55:10
128 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 09:1083+ 01:16:58
129 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 09:10163+ 02:20:12
130 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:1077+ 01:10:19
131 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 09:54147+ 02:05:29
132 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 12:42152+ 02:09:51
133 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 12:42151+ 02:09:26
134 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 12:42123+ 01:52:07
135 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 12:42109+ 01:40:37
136 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:42137+ 01:58:58
137 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 12:42158+ 02:12:51
138 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:42135+ 01:58:04
139 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:42139+ 02:00:50
140 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 12:42154+ 02:10:58
141 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 12:42160+ 02:14:25
142 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 12:4292+ 01:27:39
143 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 12:42153+ 02:10:27
144 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:42100+ 01:35:45
145 Tom Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:42102+ 01:37:14
146 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:42146+ 02:05:05
147 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:5060+ 47:12
148 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 13:29149+ 02:06:45
149 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 13:34169+ 02:36:24
150 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 13:34167+ 02:28:03
151 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 13:34142+ 02:02:09
152 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 13:34141+ 02:01:11
153 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 13:34113+ 01:45:01
154 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 13:45165+ 02:25:52
155 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 13:45133+ 01:56:52
156 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:45125+ 01:52:39
157 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:45148+ 02:05:31
158 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 13:45144+ 02:04:07
159 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 13:45164+ 02:21:58
160 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 13:45166+ 02:27:00
161 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:45128+ 01:54:10
162 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 13:45131+ 01:55:15
163 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 14:24127+ 01:54:10
164 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 14:35162+ 02:17:28
165 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:35168+ 02:28:50
166 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:35155+ 02:11:01
167 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 14:39161+ 02:14:26
168 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 14:3984+ 01:17:11
169 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:1675+ 01:07:20

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 11.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 156 km
StartAssisi
FinishOsimo
DateMay 16th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Youth R.Carapaz
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates

Simon Yates

Manager results

1 Passionforbiking
2 sylvainm
3 Reggie
4 KitKat
5 Orica Data