Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (530) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 05:54:130137:37:15
02 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0004+ 45
03 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0002+ 32
04 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0405+ 57
05 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0406+ 01:20
06 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1024+ 05:49
07 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1207+ 01:33
08 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 1203+ 38
09 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 1213+ 02:34
10 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 2454+ 33:47
11 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 2614+ 02:36
12 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3610+ 02:25
13 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3812+ 02:34
14 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 5209+ 02:05
15 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 5216+ 02:46
16 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 01:0023+ 05:44
17 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 01:0225+ 05:56
18 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0227+ 10:33
19 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0220+ 04:12
20 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:0217+ 02:54
21 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:0208+ 02:05
22 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0222+ 05:09
23 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 01:0711+ 02:27
24 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1415+ 02:36
25 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 01:1718+ 03:14
26 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:2352+ 33:11
27 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 01:2519+ 03:37
28 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 01:3737+ 19:33
29 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4839+ 21:17
30 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:0247+ 29:58
31 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:0421+ 04:32
32 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1638+ 20:34
33 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2055+ 33:47
34 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 02:2729+ 11:34
35 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3530+ 13:30
36 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:3534+ 17:41
37 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:4548+ 30:17
38 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 02:5363+ 38:42
39 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5657+ 35:06
40 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1468+ 42:10
41 Ben King 1989 Dimension Data + 04:3249+ 30:28
42 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:3256+ 33:52
43 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Movistar Team + 04:5926+ 07:28
44 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 05:2751+ 32:05
45 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 05:2744+ 26:41
46 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 05:2743+ 25:06
47 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 05:2728+ 10:50
48 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 05:4567+ 41:01
49 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 06:4178+ 50:39
50 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:4975+ 47:30
51 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 07:4860+ 37:10
52 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 07:4858+ 35:12
53 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 08:2432+ 15:14
54 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 08:3271+ 43:30
55 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:4035+ 17:48
56 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 09:4031+ 14:46
57 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:4042+ 24:21
58 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 09:4053+ 33:33
59 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:40106+ 01:13:50
60 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:3045+ 26:57
61 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 11:29108+ 01:14:29
62 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 12:4833+ 15:40
63 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 12:5976+ 49:53
64 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 12:5961+ 37:15
65 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 13:3194+ 01:04:51
66 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 14:1340+ 23:10
67 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 14:1350+ 30:52
68 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:4687+ 01:02:39
69 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 15:3170+ 43:12
70 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 16:4273+ 45:28
71 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 16:42113+ 01:16:26
72 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 16:4236+ 18:53
73 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 16:4269+ 43:05
74 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 17:49120+ 01:19:23
75 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 18:2472+ 44:40
76 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 18:2479+ 50:45
77 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 18:2441+ 23:29
78 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 18:2446+ 27:06
79 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 18:2493+ 01:04:42
80 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:2491+ 01:04:04
81 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 18:2465+ 40:58
82 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:1280+ 52:12
83 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 21:2498+ 01:09:02
84 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 21:2996+ 01:07:51
85 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 22:18132+ 01:21:14
86 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 23:11112+ 01:16:15
87 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 23:11103+ 01:12:58
88 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 24:0989+ 01:03:09
89 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 24:09114+ 01:16:32
90 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 24:0977+ 50:23
91 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 24:09123+ 01:20:02
92 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 24:09135+ 01:22:21
93 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 24:3262+ 37:56
94 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:5882+ 54:30
95 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 25:5886+ 01:02:19
96 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 25:5890+ 01:04:01
97 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 25:58153+ 01:31:40
98 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 25:58101+ 01:11:34
99 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:5897+ 01:08:32
100 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 25:58159+ 01:35:05
101 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 25:5892+ 01:04:26
102 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 25:5884+ 59:17
103 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 25:5895+ 01:07:35
104 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 25:58154+ 01:31:57
105 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 25:58116+ 01:17:07
106 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 25:58121+ 01:19:45
107 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 25:58107+ 01:14:21
108 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 25:5888+ 01:02:47
109 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 25:5883+ 58:33
110 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 25:58140+ 01:24:25
111 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 25:58148+ 01:29:25
112 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58126+ 01:20:18
113 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58109+ 01:15:21
114 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58118+ 01:17:54
115 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:58119+ 01:18:15
116 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 25:58128+ 01:20:29
117 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:5864+ 40:42
118 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 25:58144+ 01:27:52
119 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 25:58110+ 01:15:28
120 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 25:5881+ 53:27
121 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 25:58131+ 01:21:12
122 Tom Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 25:58139+ 01:24:19
123 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 25:58124+ 01:20:05
124 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 25:5859+ 35:20
125 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 25:58149+ 01:29:48
126 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:5866+ 41:00
127 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 25:58100+ 01:10:35
128 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:58102+ 01:12:37
129 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:58130+ 01:21:10
130 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 25:58142+ 01:26:14
131 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 25:5885+ 01:00:07
132 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 25:58138+ 01:23:31
133 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 25:58161+ 01:37:49
134 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:58133+ 01:21:53
135 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 25:58129+ 01:20:56
136 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 25:58117+ 01:17:50
137 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 25:58105+ 01:13:25
138 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:5874+ 46:04
139 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 26:41115+ 01:16:58
140 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 26:51122+ 01:19:54
141 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 27:16170+ 01:57:46
142 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 27:16162+ 01:39:28
143 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 27:19125+ 01:20:13
144 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:13137+ 01:22:54
145 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 28:19147+ 01:28:23
146 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 28:30158+ 01:34:43
147 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 30:47155+ 01:32:05
148 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 30:47150+ 01:30:31
149 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 30:47111+ 01:15:37
150 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 30:47127+ 01:20:25
151 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 30:47152+ 01:31:40
152 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 30:47145+ 01:28:12
153 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 30:47141+ 01:25:02
154 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 30:47167+ 01:43:22
155 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 30:47104+ 01:13:14
156 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 30:47156+ 01:33:16
157 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 30:47160+ 01:36:39
158 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:47157+ 01:33:35
159 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 30:47146+ 01:28:14
160 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 30:47151+ 01:31:22
161 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 30:4799+ 01:10:12
162 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 30:47169+ 01:44:36
163 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 30:47134+ 01:22:03
164 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 30:47136+ 01:22:33
165 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 30:47166+ 01:43:09
166 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 30:47164+ 01:41:09
167 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 31:07165+ 01:42:14
168 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 31:10168+ 01:44:22
169 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 31:10143+ 01:27:19
170 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 31:53163+ 01:40:37
DNF Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 09.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 225 km
StartPesco Sannita
FinishCampo Imperatore
DateMay 13th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Youth R.Carapaz
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates

Simon Yates

Manager results

1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 GeraintTooFast
3 Luicito
4 Big Numbers
5 Klimgeiten