Next manager: Luxembourg (30/05)

2018 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (506) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 03:51:2067+ 01:06
02 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00116+ 01:33
03 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0090+ 01:16
04 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00128+ 01:46
05 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0084+ 01:14
06 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00108+ 01:27
07 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0056+ 01:02
08 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 00125+ 01:44
09 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0082+ 01:12
10 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00100+ 01:22
11 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0068+ 01:06
12 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 00138+ 02:00
13 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00112+ 01:31
14 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0089+ 01:15
15 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00145+ 02:11
16 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0005+ 17
17 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 53
18 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0013+ 31
19 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 01
20 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 00124+ 01:44
21 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0018+ 35
22 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0026+ 43
23 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0004+ 13
24 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 0086+ 01:14
25 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0033+ 47
26 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0024+ 41
27 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0014+ 32
28 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0034+ 47
29 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0065+ 01:04
30 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00119+ 01:34
31 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0020+ 38
32 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0063+ 01:03
33 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0072+ 01:07
34 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0010+ 28
35 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00127+ 01:46
36 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0028+ 45
37 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0037+ 50
38 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 000104:03:21
39 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 00121+ 01:40
40 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0016+ 34
41 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0039+ 51
42 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0003+ 03
43 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00101+ 01:23
44 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0085+ 01:14
45 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 0025+ 43
46 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0009+ 28
47 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 0054+ 01:00
48 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0098+ 01:21
49 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0027+ 44
50 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00111+ 01:29
51 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 0087+ 01:14
52 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0008+ 22
53 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 0076+ 01:09
54 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0058+ 01:02
55 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 00164+ 02:45
56 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0015+ 33
57 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0032+ 46
58 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0017+ 35
59 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0038+ 50
60 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0047+ 54
61 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0007+ 21
62 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0022+ 41
63 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0078+ 01:09
64 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0049+ 56
65 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0060+ 01:02
66 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 54
67 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 00118+ 01:34
68 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0051+ 57
69 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0062+ 01:03
70 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0053+ 58
71 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0045+ 54
72 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Movistar Team + 0021+ 39
73 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0012+ 30
74 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0052+ 57
75 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00110+ 01:28
76 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 00137+ 01:57
77 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0050+ 57
78 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0069+ 01:06
79 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 19
80 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0095+ 01:20
81 Francois Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 00113+ 01:31
82 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 0040+ 52
83 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0031+ 45
84 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0099+ 01:21
85 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 0046+ 54
86 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0093+ 01:18
87 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 0011+ 29
88 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0075+ 01:09
89 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0088+ 01:15
90 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00122+ 01:44
91 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00130+ 01:47
92 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0092+ 01:17
93 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00105+ 01:25
94 Ben King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0029+ 45
95 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0055+ 01:01
96 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0035+ 49
97 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0096+ 01:20
98 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 0094+ 01:19
99 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 00102+ 01:24
100 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0070+ 01:07
101 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0043+ 53
102 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00126+ 01:45
103 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 0041+ 52
104 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0080+ 01:10
105 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00133+ 01:52
106 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0057+ 01:02
107 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 0023+ 41
108 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0019+ 36
109 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0074+ 01:09
110 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0077+ 01:09
111 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 0081+ 01:11
112 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0066+ 01:06
113 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0097+ 01:21
114 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 0036+ 49
115 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0030+ 45
116 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 00107+ 01:26
117 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0044+ 53
118 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0059+ 01:02
119 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00106+ 01:26
120 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0064+ 01:04
121 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00129+ 01:46
122 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00132+ 01:50
123 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 00103+ 01:24
124 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0071+ 01:07
125 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 00115+ 01:32
126 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 0073+ 01:08
127 Florian Senechal 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 0061+ 01:03
128 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 0079+ 01:10
129 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00109+ 01:28
130 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 00104+ 01:25
131 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0091+ 01:16
132 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 25117+ 01:34
133 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 30120+ 01:39
134 Tom Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3883+ 01:13
135 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 40114+ 01:31
136 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 45156+ 02:22
137 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 58123+ 01:44
138 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:02157+ 02:28
139 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 01:02146+ 02:11
140 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 01:05139+ 02:05
141 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:05154+ 02:18
142 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05150+ 02:17
143 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:05160+ 02:31
144 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05151+ 02:18
145 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:05159+ 02:31
146 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 01:05134+ 01:52
147 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:05168+ 03:00
148 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:05166+ 02:55
149 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 01:05158+ 02:30
150 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:05143+ 02:10
151 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 01:05163+ 02:42
152 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:05144+ 02:10
153 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 01:05131+ 01:47
154 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:05135+ 01:55
155 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:05153+ 02:18
156 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 01:05140+ 02:05
157 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:05147+ 02:15
158 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:05155+ 02:21
159 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:05167+ 02:56
160 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:05172+ 03:41
161 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:05136+ 01:56
162 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 01:05141+ 02:06
163 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 01:05142+ 02:06
164 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 01:05149+ 02:15
165 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:05148+ 02:15
166 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05165+ 02:47
167 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 01:17161+ 02:33
168 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 01:25162+ 02:35
169 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:33152+ 02:18
170 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 01:33169+ 03:05
171 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:54171+ 03:27
172 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:18170+ 03:23
173 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 03:25175+ 04:47
174 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:25173+ 04:20
175 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 03:27174+ 04:31

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 167 km
StartHaifa
FinishTel Aviv
DateMay 5th (2018)
Leader R.Dennis
Youth M.Schachmann
Points E.Viviani
Mountain E.Barbin

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Sprinters Galore
2 Wonderful
3 NationTeams
4 Road Hunter
5 garigou