Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 19.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky 04:53:0017+ 31:44
02 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:4924+ 56:13
03 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:5423+ 56:04
04 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:1264+ 02:22:47
05 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 03:0638+ 01:34:20
06 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:51123+ 03:46:26
07 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:5144+ 01:53:49
08 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 05:0575+ 02:48:52
09 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 05:05153+ 04:24:25
10 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 06:44158+ 04:31:44
11 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 08:0904+ 53
12 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:1506+ 01:30
13 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 08:1505+ 01:21
14 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 08:2109+ 07:03
15 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 08:2108+ 06:35
16 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 08:210185:02:40
17 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 08:2307+ 02:48
18 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 08:2303+ 43
19 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:2314+ 17:38
20 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 08:5853+ 02:02:35
21 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 09:1831+ 01:23:26
22 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 09:3002+ 38
23 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 09:3016+ 26:04
24 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:3011+ 08:37
25 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 09:3052+ 02:01:22
26 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 09:4140+ 01:38:24
27 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 09:5630+ 01:21:19
28 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:4118+ 32:39
29 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 10:4112+ 14:13
30 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:4110+ 07:37
31 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:5874+ 02:48:11
32 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 11:4727+ 01:09:59
33 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:4719+ 33:22
34 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 12:0813+ 14:32
35 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 12:0857+ 02:13:40
36 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:0839+ 01:34:34
37 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 12:41155+ 04:26:07
38 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:1648+ 01:57:24
39 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 13:4146+ 01:57:06
40 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 13:5937+ 01:30:18
41 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 13:5949+ 01:57:57
42 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 13:5915+ 19:15
43 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:5984+ 03:01:06
44 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 13:5972+ 02:41:39
45 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:0532+ 01:26:02
46 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:0542+ 01:40:41
47 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 17:1221+ 45:09
48 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 19:2626+ 57:39
49 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 19:2658+ 02:15:32
50 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 19:2622+ 50:19
51 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 19:2636+ 01:29:00
52 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 19:26104+ 03:32:49
53 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:26121+ 03:45:33
54 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 19:38125+ 03:46:46
55 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 20:5969+ 02:33:38
56 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 20:5933+ 01:26:14
57 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 20:5993+ 03:13:56
58 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 22:3170+ 02:36:53
59 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 22:3134+ 01:27:15
60 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:3197+ 03:18:11
61 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:2359+ 02:16:10
62 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 23:23120+ 03:44:32
63 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 23:2390+ 03:09:36
64 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 23:2394+ 03:14:07
65 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 23:2365+ 02:24:29
66 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 23:2383+ 02:55:26
67 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 23:2351+ 01:58:45
68 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 23:23162+ 04:45:58
69 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 23:2356+ 02:12:47
70 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 23:2376+ 02:49:18
71 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 23:2361+ 02:19:20
72 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 23:2355+ 02:11:24
73 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 23:2388+ 03:08:04
74 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 23:2399+ 03:24:00
75 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 23:23110+ 03:38:02
76 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:23106+ 03:35:27
77 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 23:2341+ 01:39:57
78 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 23:2396+ 03:17:41
79 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:2325+ 57:13
80 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:2377+ 02:49:35
81 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 23:23148+ 04:19:11
82 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 23:28102+ 03:30:29
83 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 25:12131+ 03:53:06
84 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 25:12144+ 04:04:08
85 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 25:4178+ 02:49:47
86 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 25:41159+ 04:32:43
87 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:23114+ 03:42:08
88 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:11124+ 03:46:45
89 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 28:1154+ 02:05:48
90 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 28:1182+ 02:54:11
91 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 28:11107+ 03:35:49
92 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 28:11138+ 04:00:49
93 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:1160+ 02:18:38
94 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:11111+ 03:39:16
95 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:1192+ 03:12:34
96 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 28:1162+ 02:19:47
97 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 28:11139+ 04:01:01
98 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 28:1185+ 03:02:25
99 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 28:1181+ 02:52:58
100 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 28:1187+ 03:06:56
101 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 28:11164+ 05:09:28
102 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 28:1171+ 02:37:54
103 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 28:11115+ 03:42:32
104 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:11118+ 03:43:58
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 28:11109+ 03:36:38
106 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:11113+ 03:41:59
107 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 28:11122+ 03:45:46
108 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 28:11145+ 04:04:59
109 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:1179+ 02:50:04
110 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:1150+ 01:58:43
111 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 28:11135+ 03:56:52
112 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 28:1167+ 02:28:00
113 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 28:1145+ 01:55:26
114 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 28:11105+ 03:34:16
115 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 28:1129+ 01:20:17
116 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 28:11126+ 03:47:32
117 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 28:11119+ 03:44:13
118 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:11129+ 03:51:57
119 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 28:1180+ 02:52:36
120 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 28:1189+ 03:08:11
121 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 28:11143+ 04:02:54
122 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 28:1168+ 02:32:30
123 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 28:1143+ 01:47:08
124 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 28:1147+ 01:57:16
125 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 28:11142+ 04:02:18
126 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 28:11141+ 04:02:12
127 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:11108+ 03:35:56
128 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:11137+ 04:00:10
129 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 28:11150+ 04:23:10
130 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:11132+ 03:54:01
131 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 28:1173+ 02:42:45
132 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:11128+ 03:51:56
133 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 28:11154+ 04:25:48
134 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 28:11117+ 03:43:09
135 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:11133+ 03:54:29
136 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 28:1135+ 01:28:04
137 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 28:11101+ 03:29:41
138 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 28:1195+ 03:17:03
139 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 28:11136+ 03:56:54
140 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 28:11151+ 04:24:06
141 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 28:11147+ 04:13:47
142 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 28:11130+ 03:52:35
143 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 28:1166+ 02:26:32
144 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:11160+ 04:34:43
145 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:11112+ 03:40:39
146 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 28:1186+ 03:05:40
147 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:11163+ 04:50:07
148 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 28:11103+ 03:32:34
149 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 28:1128+ 01:10:46
150 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 28:1191+ 03:10:29
151 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 28:1120+ 33:37
152 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 28:1163+ 02:20:52
153 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 28:11134+ 03:56:44
154 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 28:11100+ 03:28:24
155 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 28:11116+ 03:42:59
156 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 28:11127+ 03:50:46
157 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 28:11146+ 04:08:18
158 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 29:54140+ 04:01:59
159 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 29:5498+ 03:18:32
160 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 29:54156+ 04:27:07
161 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 29:54149+ 04:20:23
162 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:54161+ 04:41:19
163 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 29:54152+ 04:24:19
164 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 30:25157+ 04:27:32
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 19.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 191 km
StartSan Candido / Innichen
FinishPiancavallo
DateMay 26th (2017)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth A.Yates
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain M.Landa

Mikel Landa

Manager results

1 XX Legion
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 SpeedMerchants
4 Aantikke
5 Team H&Co