Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 16.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida 06:24:2203+ 01:12
02 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 0024+ 41:58
03 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1202+ 31
04 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 2406+ 03:05
05 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 3405+ 02:40
06 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2611+ 07:17
07 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3507+ 03:49
08 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 01:3508+ 04:35
09 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 01:3510+ 07:00
10 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 01:3504+ 02:38
11 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:3516+ 19:02
12 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:3509+ 06:20
13 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 02:180170:14:48
14 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 05:1013+ 12:13
15 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 05:1715+ 14:46
16 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 05:1920+ 29:07
17 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 06:0717+ 25:20
18 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:4149+ 01:22:08
19 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:4118+ 26:50
20 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:3014+ 13:26
21 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 07:4627+ 45:53
22 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 07:4612+ 11:29
23 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 07:4642+ 01:13:36
24 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 07:4626+ 45:39
25 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 07:4621+ 30:15
26 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:5219+ 28:27
27 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:0522+ 36:51
28 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:1036+ 01:07:33
29 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 16:3629+ 48:31
30 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 16:3637+ 01:09:29
31 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 18:3847+ 01:20:29
32 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 18:3834+ 01:02:55
33 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 20:2730+ 51:14
34 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 20:4263+ 01:38:33
35 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 20:4244+ 01:15:22
36 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:5148+ 01:21:09
37 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 22:1728+ 46:35
38 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 22:2788+ 02:20:16
39 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 22:2740+ 01:11:40
40 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 22:2761+ 01:35:22
41 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 22:2732+ 56:58
42 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 22:2725+ 42:40
43 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 23:23139+ 03:04:47
44 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:2345+ 01:16:02
45 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 23:2331+ 53:35
46 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 23:4267+ 01:51:23
47 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 24:3323+ 39:07
48 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:3353+ 01:27:37
49 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 24:3792+ 02:22:12
50 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 24:5259+ 01:34:35
51 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:0378+ 02:06:25
52 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 25:1462+ 01:37:57
53 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 25:5179+ 02:08:17
54 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 29:4858+ 01:33:07
55 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 29:4874+ 02:01:26
56 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 30:0756+ 01:30:38
57 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 30:0746+ 01:16:20
58 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 30:0750+ 01:22:24
59 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 33:0838+ 01:10:14
60 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 33:0843+ 01:13:41
61 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 33:0885+ 02:15:34
62 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 33:08104+ 02:39:23
63 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 33:0868+ 01:52:16
64 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 33:0857+ 01:32:58
65 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 33:08109+ 02:44:44
66 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 33:0852+ 01:26:25
67 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33:0889+ 02:21:24
68 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 33:0839+ 01:11:11
69 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 33:0833+ 01:02:46
70 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 33:0854+ 01:28:29
71 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 33:0880+ 02:08:36
72 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 33:0860+ 01:35:08
73 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 33:0855+ 01:29:48
74 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 33:0835+ 01:03:28
75 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 33:0891+ 02:22:01
76 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 33:2595+ 02:25:10
77 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:58110+ 02:45:08
78 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 34:4481+ 02:11:57
79 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 34:4451+ 01:24:01
80 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 36:10100+ 02:33:27
81 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 37:1871+ 01:57:36
82 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 37:1887+ 02:16:34
83 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 40:0166+ 01:44:30
84 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 40:2664+ 01:39:51
85 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 40:26134+ 03:00:33
86 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 40:2675+ 02:01:43
87 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 40:26103+ 02:38:29
88 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 40:2686+ 02:15:46
89 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 40:26126+ 02:55:17
90 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 40:26132+ 02:58:33
91 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 40:2665+ 01:40:44
92 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 40:26131+ 02:58:09
93 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 40:26102+ 02:38:26
94 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 47:08118+ 02:50:24
95 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 47:0898+ 02:30:26
96 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 47:08140+ 03:05:33
97 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 47:08108+ 02:44:25
98 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 47:08142+ 03:06:26
99 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 47:08113+ 02:47:28
100 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 47:08163+ 03:32:53
101 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 47:08136+ 03:02:46
102 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 47:2299+ 02:31:40
103 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 47:22105+ 02:39:59
104 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 47:2241+ 01:12:23
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 47:22114+ 02:48:13
106 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 47:2294+ 02:24:47
107 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 47:2277+ 02:04:30
108 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 47:2272+ 01:58:03
109 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 47:22121+ 02:52:46
110 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 47:22124+ 02:55:12
111 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 47:2269+ 01:54:40
112 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 47:2290+ 02:21:42
113 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 47:22115+ 02:48:42
114 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 47:22127+ 02:56:12
115 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 47:22101+ 02:34:40
116 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 47:22149+ 03:14:10
117 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 47:22106+ 02:41:41
118 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:22120+ 02:52:37
119 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:22117+ 02:49:05
120 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:22111+ 02:46:28
121 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 47:2296+ 02:28:21
122 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 47:2270+ 01:55:40
123 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 47:22123+ 02:53:25
124 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 47:2276+ 02:03:01
125 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 47:2282+ 02:14:14
126 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 47:22144+ 03:08:04
127 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 47:22133+ 02:59:24
128 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 47:22129+ 02:57:36
129 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 47:22148+ 03:11:08
130 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 47:22130+ 02:57:49
131 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 47:2284+ 02:14:53
132 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 47:2283+ 02:14:30
133 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 47:22168+ 03:52:38
134 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 47:22146+ 03:09:06
135 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 47:2293+ 02:24:08
136 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 47:39119+ 02:51:49
137 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 47:3973+ 01:58:09
138 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 51:21143+ 03:06:41
139 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 51:21122+ 02:52:48
140 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 51:21137+ 03:03:08
141 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 51:21135+ 03:01:57
142 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 51:21125+ 02:55:17
143 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 51:21107+ 02:44:02
144 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 51:21160+ 03:31:06
145 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 51:21151+ 03:16:26
146 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 51:21116+ 02:49:01
147 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 51:21152+ 03:16:50
148 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 51:21154+ 03:17:30
149 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 51:21138+ 03:04:23
150 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 51:21162+ 03:32:49
151 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 51:21158+ 03:25:45
152 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 51:21155+ 03:18:17
153 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 51:21145+ 03:08:36
154 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 51:21141+ 03:05:34
155 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 51:21167+ 03:50:49
156 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 52:04156+ 03:23:32
157 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 52:08147+ 03:10:51
158 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 52:08166+ 03:41:48
159 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 52:08128+ 02:57:18
160 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 52:15165+ 03:41:05
161 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 52:15164+ 03:40:27
162 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 52:18169+ 04:10:10
163 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 52:18150+ 03:15:57
164 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 52:22112+ 02:47:28
165 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 52:22153+ 03:17:02
166 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 52:22161+ 03:32:40
167 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 52:2897+ 02:30:25
168 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 52:28157+ 03:23:33
169 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 52:32159+ 03:29:02
DNS Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNS William Bonnet 1982 FDJ 999
DNS Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott 999
DNS Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data 999
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team 999
DNF Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 16.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 222 km
StartRovetta
FinishBormio
DateMay 23rd (2017)
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain M.Landa

Vincenzo Nibali

Manager results

1 Green Bullet Cycling
2 Team Tinkov
3 panathinaikos cycling tea
4 Uståsen
5 Jecco Cycling
5 Pro Cycling Team 10