Next manager: Arctic (16/08 13:30)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 15.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors 04:16:5108+ 05:18
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0002+ 02:41
03 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0003+ 03:21
04 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0011+ 07:43
05 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0007+ 04:59
06 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0020+ 22:27
07 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0004+ 03:40
08 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 000163:48:08
09 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0005+ 04:24
10 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0006+ 04:32
11 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0014+ 09:11
12 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0010+ 07:03
13 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 1419+ 21:31
14 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 1439+ 44:24
15 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 1412+ 08:09
16 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 2521+ 22:31
17 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 2538+ 42:51
18 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 2515+ 10:51
19 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 2535+ 40:11
20 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 2509+ 06:01
21 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 2532+ 34:13
22 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 2523+ 24:47
23 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 2546+ 55:11
24 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 2560+ 01:05:37
25 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 4022+ 22:53
26 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4018+ 19:45
27 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 4025+ 26:36
28 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 4016+ 11:47
29 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 4028+ 31:56
30 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 4033+ 36:49
31 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 5440+ 46:35
32 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:0113+ 08:14
33 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 01:0768+ 01:15:01
34 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:0743+ 51:35
35 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1026+ 27:04
36 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1073+ 01:20:09
37 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2536+ 40:21
38 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 01:3041+ 48:34
39 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 01:3044+ 54:35
40 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4466+ 01:12:48
41 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:5429+ 32:30
42 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:5455+ 01:02:36
43 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 02:1731+ 33:05
44 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 02:3454+ 01:02:08
45 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 02:3447+ 55:25
46 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:4148+ 56:41
47 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 03:4127+ 27:19
48 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 04:1997+ 01:49:36
49 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:2379+ 01:29:49
50 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:2350+ 57:39
51 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 04:2364+ 01:10:36
52 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2352+ 01:01:36
53 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 04:3049+ 56:58
54 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:3058+ 01:04:18
55 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:3030+ 32:38
56 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 04:4474+ 01:21:26
57 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 06:0457+ 01:04:09
58 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 08:5417+ 16:52
59 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 08:5483+ 01:37:38
60 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 08:5469+ 01:15:13
61 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 08:5437+ 40:25
62 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 08:54119+ 02:05:34
63 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:5467+ 01:12:59
64 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 10:0524+ 26:06
65 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 11:53134+ 02:13:54
66 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 11:5380+ 01:29:49
67 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 11:5372+ 01:19:26
68 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 11:5375+ 01:22:36
69 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 11:53122+ 02:07:28
70 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:04123+ 02:07:33
71 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 13:0461+ 01:06:47
72 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 13:0471+ 01:17:57
73 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 13:0434+ 39:24
74 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 13:0496+ 01:46:36
75 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:0470+ 01:17:45
76 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 13:04101+ 01:54:55
77 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 13:04169+ 02:42:57
78 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 13:0476+ 01:23:35
79 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 13:0453+ 01:01:43
80 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:0445+ 54:57
81 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 13:04139+ 02:17:09
82 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 13:0482+ 01:36:38
83 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:0477+ 01:29:10
84 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 13:0442+ 51:21
85 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 13:0490+ 01:43:17
86 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 13:0492+ 01:44:34
87 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:0493+ 01:44:44
88 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:0459+ 01:05:22
89 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 13:0456+ 01:02:49
90 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 13:04166+ 02:38:48
91 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 13:04149+ 02:22:25
92 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 13:04121+ 02:06:28
93 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:04157+ 02:28:27
94 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 13:44100+ 01:54:03
95 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:4451+ 58:58
96 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 13:4463+ 01:09:36
97 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:44126+ 02:08:33
98 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 14:5095+ 01:45:50
99 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 16:49102+ 01:54:59
100 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 16:49125+ 02:08:21
101 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:4998+ 01:50:34
102 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 16:49155+ 02:27:23
103 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 16:49132+ 02:12:54
104 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 16:4986+ 01:39:31
105 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:49135+ 02:14:05
106 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 16:49170+ 02:43:32
107 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 16:4962+ 01:08:09
108 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 16:49103+ 01:56:37
109 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 16:49163+ 02:33:23
110 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 16:4988+ 01:40:15
111 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 16:49120+ 02:06:14
112 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 19:05128+ 02:10:08
113 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 19:05140+ 02:17:38
114 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:0594+ 01:45:36
115 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 19:05113+ 02:01:27
116 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 19:0599+ 01:51:11
117 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 19:0584+ 01:37:46
118 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 19:05146+ 02:20:43
119 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 19:0581+ 01:33:46
120 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 19:05142+ 02:17:56
121 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 19:05108+ 01:59:58
122 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 19:05110+ 02:00:18
123 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 19:05115+ 02:03:09
124 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 19:05150+ 02:23:00
125 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:05133+ 02:13:28
126 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 19:0565+ 01:12:01
127 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 19:0589+ 01:41:34
128 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 19:05106+ 01:59:35
129 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 19:05152+ 02:25:57
130 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 19:05144+ 02:20:01
131 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:05131+ 02:12:45
132 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 19:05109+ 02:00:07
133 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:05117+ 02:03:45
134 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 19:05111+ 02:00:21
135 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 19:05162+ 02:33:12
136 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 19:05159+ 02:29:14
137 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:05145+ 02:20:25
138 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:05114+ 02:02:38
139 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 19:05167+ 02:41:53
140 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 19:05141+ 02:17:53
141 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:05165+ 02:36:32
142 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 19:05116+ 02:03:38
143 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:05160+ 02:29:52
144 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 19:05164+ 02:33:46
145 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:05124+ 02:07:42
146 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:0591+ 01:43:40
147 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:05112+ 02:01:24
148 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:0587+ 01:39:43
149 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 19:05127+ 02:09:06
150 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:05148+ 02:21:36
151 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:05172+ 02:48:03
152 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:05171+ 02:43:46
153 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:05176+ 03:01:46
154 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:05104+ 01:57:24
155 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 19:05156+ 02:27:47
156 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 19:05107+ 01:59:53
157 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 19:05138+ 02:16:31
158 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 19:0578+ 01:29:26
159 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 19:05147+ 02:21:01
160 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 19:05173+ 02:50:30
161 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 19:05136+ 02:14:20
162 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 19:05130+ 02:12:32
163 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 19:05154+ 02:26:58
164 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 19:05137+ 02:15:20
165 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0585+ 01:39:04
166 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 19:05177+ 03:07:34
167 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 19:05174+ 02:51:08
168 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 19:05178+ 03:20:10
169 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:42118+ 02:04:01
170 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 19:46175+ 02:51:58
171 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 19:53168+ 02:42:36
172 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:21105+ 01:59:35
173 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 20:21151+ 02:24:02
174 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 22:02129+ 02:11:08
175 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 22:02143+ 02:19:33
176 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 22:02161+ 02:32:20
177 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 22:02158+ 02:29:06
178 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 22:02153+ 02:26:04
DNF Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 15.stage
Type Hills
Distance 199 km
StartValdengo
FinishBergamo
DateMay 21st (2017)
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain T.Dumoulin

Bob Jungels

Manager results

1 RLT Nissan
2 Loebas
3 FruitnOats
4 Wesleydeclerck
5 Reino Andersen