Next manager: Belgium Tour (24/05)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (255) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 15.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors04:16:5108+ 05:18
02 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 0002+ 02:41
03 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ+ 0003+ 03:21
04 Adam Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 0011+ 07:43
05 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0007+ 04:59
06 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0020+ 22:27
07 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 0004+ 03:40
08 Tom Dumoulin1990 Team Sunweb+ 000163:48:08
09 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 0005+ 04:24
10 Bauke Mollema1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 0006+ 04:32
11 Jan Polanc1992 UAE Team Emirates+ 0014+ 09:11
12 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0010+ 07:03
13 Sebastien Reichenbach1989 FDJ+ 1419+ 21:31
14 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 1439+ 44:24
15 Davide Formolo1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1412+ 08:09
16 Laurens De Plus1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 2521+ 22:31
17 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 2538+ 42:51
18 Ben Hermans1986 BMC Racing Team+ 2515+ 10:51
19 Gorka Izagirre1987 Movistar Team+ 2535+ 40:11
20 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 2509+ 06:01
21 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 2532+ 34:13
22 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 2523+ 24:47
23 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha+ 2546+ 55:11
24 Simon Geschke1986 Team Sunweb+ 2560+ 01:05:37
25 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 4022+ 22:53
26 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4018+ 19:45
27 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 4025+ 26:36
28 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 4016+ 11:47
29 Rudy Molard1989 FDJ+ 4028+ 31:56
30 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 4033+ 36:49
31 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 5440+ 46:35
32 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 01:0113+ 08:14
33 Jose Goncalves1989 Team Katusha+ 01:0768+ 01:15:01
34 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 01:0743+ 51:35
35 Stef Clement1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:1026+ 27:04
36 Jesús Hernández1981 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:1073+ 01:20:09
37 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:2536+ 40:21
38 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 01:3041+ 48:34
39 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 01:3044+ 54:35
40 Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:4466+ 01:12:48
41 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:5429+ 32:30
42 Valerio Conti1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:5455+ 01:02:36
43 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 02:1731+ 33:05
44 Victor De La Parte1986 Movistar Team+ 02:3454+ 01:02:08
45 Steve Morabito1983 FDJ+ 02:3447+ 55:25
46 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 03:4148+ 56:41
47 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Wilier - Triestina+ 03:4127+ 27:19
48 Kristian Sbaragli1990 Team Dimension Data+ 04:1997+ 01:49:36
49 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 04:2379+ 01:29:49
50 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 04:2350+ 57:39
51 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 04:2364+ 01:10:36
52 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:2352+ 01:01:36
53 Rubén Plaza1980 Orica - Scott+ 04:3049+ 56:58
54 Bram Tankink1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 04:3058+ 01:04:18
55 Michael Woods1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 04:3030+ 32:38
56 Carlos Verona1992 Orica - Scott+ 04:4474+ 01:21:26
57 Eros Capecchi1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 06:0457+ 01:04:09
58 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 08:5417+ 16:52
59 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 08:5483+ 01:37:38
60 Silvan Dillier1990 BMC Racing Team+ 08:5469+ 01:15:13
61 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 08:5437+ 40:25
62 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:54119+ 02:05:34
63 Enrico Battaglin1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 08:5467+ 01:12:59
64 Simone Petilli1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 10:0524+ 26:06
65 Julen Amezqueta1993 Wilier - Triestina+ 11:53134+ 02:13:54
66 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 11:5380+ 01:29:49
67 Salvatore Puccio1989 Team Sky+ 11:5372+ 01:19:26
68 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 11:5375+ 01:22:36
69 Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 11:53122+ 02:07:28
70 Simone Ponzi1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:04123+ 02:07:33
71 Georg Preidler1990 Team Sunweb+ 13:0461+ 01:06:47
72 Tobias Ludvigsson1991 FDJ+ 13:0471+ 01:17:57
73 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 13:0434+ 39:24
74 Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 13:0496+ 01:46:36
75 Gregor Muhlberger1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:0470+ 01:17:45
76 Jasper Stuyven1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 13:04101+ 01:54:55
77 Sean De Bie1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 13:04169+ 02:42:57
78 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 13:0476+ 01:23:35
79 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 13:0453+ 01:01:43
80 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:0445+ 54:57
81 Pieter Serry1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 13:04139+ 02:17:09
82 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 13:0482+ 01:36:38
83 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13:0477+ 01:29:10
84 Tomasz Marczynski1984 Lotto - Soudal+ 13:0442+ 51:21
85 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 13:0490+ 01:43:17
86 Matvei Mamykin1994 Team Katusha+ 13:0492+ 01:44:34
87 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 13:0493+ 01:44:44
88 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 13:0459+ 01:05:22
89 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 13:0456+ 01:02:49
90 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 13:04166+ 02:38:48
91 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 13:04149+ 02:22:25
92 Angel Vicioso1977 Team Katusha+ 13:04121+ 02:06:28
93 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 13:04157+ 02:28:27
94 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier - Triestina+ 13:44100+ 01:54:03
95 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13:4451+ 58:58
96 Diego Rosa1989 Team Sky+ 13:4463+ 01:09:36
97 Martijn Keizer1988 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 13:44126+ 02:08:33
98 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 14:5095+ 01:45:50
99 Luka Pibernik1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 16:49102+ 01:54:59
100 Jasper De Buyst1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:49125+ 02:08:21
101 Lukasz Owsian1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16:4998+ 01:50:34
102 Davide Martinelli1993 Quick-Step Floors+ 16:49155+ 02:27:23
103 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Team Katusha+ 16:49132+ 02:12:54
104 Edward Ravasi1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:4986+ 01:39:31
105 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 16:49135+ 02:14:05
106 Daniel Martinez1996 Wilier - Triestina+ 16:49170+ 02:43:32
107 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 16:4962+ 01:08:09
108 Mathieu Ladagnous1984 FDJ+ 16:49103+ 01:56:37
109 Maximiliano Richeze1983 Quick-Step Floors+ 16:49163+ 02:33:23
110 Dries Devenyns1983 Quick-Step Floors+ 16:4988+ 01:40:15
111 Fernando Gaviria1994 Quick-Step Floors+ 16:49120+ 02:06:14
112 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier - Triestina+ 19:05128+ 02:10:08
113 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier - Triestina+ 19:05140+ 02:17:38
114 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 19:0594+ 01:45:36
115 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 19:05113+ 02:01:27
116 Francisco Ventoso1982 BMC Racing Team+ 19:0599+ 01:51:11
117 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 19:0584+ 01:37:46
118 Moreno Hofland1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 19:05146+ 02:20:43
119 Chad Haga1988 Team Sunweb+ 19:0581+ 01:33:46
120 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 19:05142+ 02:17:56
121 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Soudal+ 19:05108+ 01:59:58
122 Benoit Vaugrenard1982 FDJ+ 19:05110+ 02:00:18
123 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Team Dimension Data+ 19:05115+ 02:03:09
124 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 19:05150+ 02:23:00
125 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 19:05133+ 02:13:28
126 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 19:0565+ 01:12:01
127 Omar Fraile1990 Team Dimension Data+ 19:0589+ 01:41:34
128 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 19:05106+ 01:59:35
129 Iljo Keisse1982 Quick-Step Floors+ 19:05152+ 02:25:57
130 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha+ 19:05144+ 02:20:01
131 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 19:05131+ 02:12:45
132 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 19:05109+ 02:00:07
133 Jos Van Emden1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 19:05117+ 02:03:45
134 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke1993 Team Sunweb+ 19:05111+ 02:00:21
135 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 19:05162+ 02:33:12
136 Tom Stamsnijder1985 Team Sunweb+ 19:05159+ 02:29:14
137 Twan Castelijns1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 19:05145+ 02:20:25
138 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:05114+ 02:02:38
139 Phil Bauhaus1994 Team Sunweb+ 19:05167+ 02:41:53
140 William Bonnet1982 FDJ+ 19:05141+ 02:17:53
141 Sergey Lagutin1981 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:05165+ 02:36:32
142 Marco Marcato1984 UAE Team Emirates+ 19:05116+ 02:03:38
143 Victor Campenaerts1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 19:05160+ 02:29:52
144 Eugenio Alafaci1990 Trek - Segafredo+ 19:05164+ 02:33:46
145 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:05124+ 02:07:42
146 Felix Grossschartner1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19:0591+ 01:43:40
147 Maciej Paterski1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19:05112+ 02:01:24
148 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:0587+ 01:39:43
149 Daniele Bennati1980 Movistar Team+ 19:05127+ 02:09:06
150 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 19:05148+ 02:21:36
151 Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 19:05172+ 02:48:03
152 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:05171+ 02:43:46
153 Marcin Bialoblocki1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19:05176+ 03:01:46
154 Branislau Samoilau1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19:05104+ 01:57:24
155 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 19:05156+ 02:27:47
156 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 19:05107+ 01:59:53
157 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 19:05138+ 02:16:31
158 Hugh Carthy1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 19:0578+ 01:29:26
159 Mirco Maestri1991 Bardiani - CSF+ 19:05147+ 02:21:01
160 Lorenzo Rota1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 19:05173+ 02:50:30
161 Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Orica - Scott+ 19:05136+ 02:14:20
162 Matej Mohoric1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 19:05130+ 02:12:32
163 Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 19:05154+ 02:26:58
164 Sacha Modolo1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 19:05137+ 02:15:20
165 Quentin Jauregui1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 19:0585+ 01:39:04
166 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Wilier - Triestina+ 19:05177+ 03:07:34
167 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 19:05174+ 02:51:08
168 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier - Triestina+ 19:05178+ 03:20:09
169 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19:42118+ 02:04:01
170 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 19:46175+ 02:51:58
171 Nicola Boem1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 19:53168+ 02:42:36
172 Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 20:21105+ 01:59:35
173 Mads Pedersen1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 20:21151+ 02:24:02
174 Michael Hepburn1991 Orica - Scott+ 22:02129+ 02:11:08
175 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 22:02143+ 02:19:33
176 Alex Edmondson1993 Orica - Scott+ 22:02161+ 02:32:20
177 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - Scott+ 22:02158+ 02:29:06
178 Luka Mezgec1988 Orica - Scott+ 22:02153+ 02:26:04
DNF Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Rüdiger Selig1989 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNF Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal999
DNF Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott999

Info

RaceGiro d'Italia

Nation Italy

Stage15.stage

Type Hills

Distance199 km

StartValdengo

FinishBergamo

DateMay 21st (2017)


Leader T.Dumoulin

Youth B.Jungels

Points F.Gaviria

Mountain T.Dumoulin

Nr.1 Bob Jungels

Manager results

1 RLT Nissan

2 Loebas

3 FruitnOats

4 Wesleydeclerck

5 Reino Andersen