Next manager: La Course (17/07)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 11.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data 04:23:1480+ 01:04:11
02 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0015+ 06:29
03 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0042+ 35:50
04 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0008+ 03:59
05 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0045+ 37:41
06 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0019+ 08:12
07 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0011+ 05:19
08 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0020+ 13:23
09 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0317+ 07:22
10 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0327+ 20:34
11 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0306+ 03:05
12 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0323+ 18:25
13 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 01:3755+ 45:09
14 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 01:3721+ 16:49
15 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3709+ 04:05
16 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3737+ 31:42
17 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 01:3710+ 04:17
18 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 01:3704+ 02:40
19 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:370147:22:07
20 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:3702+ 02:23
21 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:3733+ 24:52
22 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:3705+ 02:47
23 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 01:3716+ 06:58
24 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3703+ 02:38
25 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3741+ 34:32
26 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 01:3734+ 27:07
27 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:3713+ 06:19
28 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 01:3707+ 03:56
29 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:2512+ 06:07
30 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2518+ 07:39
31 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:2522+ 17:55
32 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 02:2548+ 40:15
33 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 02:2550+ 41:01
34 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 02:2514+ 06:21
35 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:2528+ 21:03
36 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:2531+ 22:43
37 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:2529+ 22:16
38 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:2547+ 39:12
39 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2792+ 01:14:38
40 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:2749+ 40:27
41 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 04:2736+ 28:05
42 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:2759+ 47:34
43 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 04:2726+ 20:27
44 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 04:27123+ 01:35:42
45 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:2778+ 01:01:02
46 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 04:2756+ 45:11
47 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 04:2730+ 22:35
48 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:2772+ 57:34
49 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:2746+ 38:13
50 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 04:2725+ 19:46
51 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 04:2783+ 01:05:59
52 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2738+ 32:33
53 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:2724+ 18:46
54 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 04:2740+ 33:33
55 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 04:2777+ 01:00:54
56 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 04:2754+ 44:18
57 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 07:0684+ 01:06:44
58 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 07:0665+ 52:21
59 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 07:0666+ 53:22
60 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 07:0673+ 58:00
61 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:0632+ 23:24
62 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:0663+ 51:02
63 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 09:2657+ 47:00
64 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 09:2639+ 33:25
65 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:26117+ 01:29:51
66 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 09:2682+ 01:05:02
67 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 09:2670+ 55:57
68 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 09:2695+ 01:17:38
69 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 09:2653+ 43:19
70 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 09:2697+ 01:20:03
71 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 09:2660+ 48:09
72 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 09:2643+ 36:08
73 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 09:2644+ 37:09
74 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 10:2291+ 01:14:35
75 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:5668+ 54:28
76 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 10:56139+ 01:41:38
77 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:56109+ 01:26:40
78 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:56103+ 01:24:58
79 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 10:5662+ 50:37
80 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 13:2664+ 51:31
81 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 13:2651+ 42:24
82 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 13:26100+ 01:24:13
83 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:2694+ 01:17:35
84 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:2561+ 49:22
85 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:2588+ 01:09:43
86 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 14:2558+ 47:06
87 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 14:2589+ 01:10:13
88 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 15:39129+ 01:38:46
89 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 15:3967+ 53:58
90 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 15:39152+ 01:47:56
91 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 15:39124+ 01:36:19
92 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 15:5775+ 59:08
93 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 16:1899+ 01:21:39
94 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 16:1876+ 01:00:48
95 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:18115+ 01:29:33
96 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 16:18108+ 01:26:38
97 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:18150+ 01:46:32
98 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:18155+ 01:49:26
99 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:1886+ 01:07:25
100 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:18112+ 01:27:59
101 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 16:18113+ 01:28:33
102 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:1893+ 01:15:36
103 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:1869+ 54:44
104 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 16:18105+ 01:25:10
105 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 16:18147+ 01:44:51
106 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 18:2785+ 01:06:46
107 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:18116+ 01:29:42
108 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 21:2071+ 56:09
109 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 21:2035+ 27:25
110 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 21:2081+ 01:04:18
111 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 21:20101+ 01:24:49
112 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 21:20104+ 01:25:00
113 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 21:2079+ 01:02:50
114 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 21:20131+ 01:39:00
115 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 21:20122+ 01:35:13
116 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 21:2096+ 01:19:15
117 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 21:20174+ 02:04:19
118 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 21:20136+ 01:40:55
119 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 25:58127+ 01:37:51
120 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 25:58175+ 02:04:30
121 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 25:58182+ 02:12:27
122 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 25:58134+ 01:40:24
123 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:58132+ 01:39:41
124 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 25:58180+ 02:11:25
125 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 25:58107+ 01:25:47
126 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 25:5890+ 01:13:09
127 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:58130+ 01:38:47
128 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 25:58133+ 01:40:05
129 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 25:58168+ 01:57:57
130 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 25:58106+ 01:25:39
131 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 25:58144+ 01:44:00
132 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 25:5874+ 58:16
133 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 25:58121+ 01:34:25
134 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 25:58143+ 01:43:45
135 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 25:58151+ 01:47:44
136 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 25:5898+ 01:20:54
137 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 25:58165+ 01:55:34
138 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 25:58146+ 01:44:29
139 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 25:58141+ 01:42:27
140 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 25:58156+ 01:50:39
141 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 25:58119+ 01:32:18
142 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 25:58126+ 01:36:58
143 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 25:58120+ 01:33:07
144 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 25:58140+ 01:42:02
145 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 25:58114+ 01:28:49
146 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 25:58154+ 01:49:20
147 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58118+ 01:31:30
148 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 25:58137+ 01:41:23
149 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:58142+ 01:42:34
150 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:5887+ 01:08:15
151 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 25:58153+ 01:48:48
152 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 25:58159+ 01:52:15
153 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 25:58178+ 02:07:31
154 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58158+ 01:51:31
155 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:58169+ 02:00:05
156 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:58111+ 01:27:25
157 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 25:58149+ 01:46:31
158 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 25:58145+ 01:44:08
159 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:58183+ 02:12:54
160 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 25:58110+ 01:27:13
161 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:58102+ 01:24:49
162 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 25:58171+ 02:00:29
163 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:58177+ 02:07:11
164 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 25:58160+ 01:52:24
165 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 25:58125+ 01:36:44
166 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 25:58135+ 01:40:46
167 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 25:58138+ 01:41:33
168 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:58184+ 02:16:13
169 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 25:5852+ 43:12
170 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 25:58163+ 01:53:11
171 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:58162+ 01:52:58
172 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 25:58170+ 02:00:16
173 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 31:03148+ 01:45:33
174 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 31:03173+ 02:03:56
175 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 31:03179+ 02:10:34
176 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 31:03186+ 02:29:17
177 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 31:03185+ 02:18:18
178 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 31:03167+ 01:57:35
179 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 31:03161+ 01:52:51
180 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 31:03157+ 01:50:45
181 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:03128+ 01:38:26
182 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 31:03164+ 01:54:42
183 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 31:03172+ 02:02:07
184 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 31:03166+ 01:57:18
185 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 31:03176+ 02:06:39
186 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 31:03181+ 02:11:55
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data 999
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 11.stage
Type Hills
Distance 161 km
StartFirenze
FinishBagno di Romagna
DateMay 17th (2017)
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain J.Polanc

Omar Fraile

Manager results

1 kabo12
2 Rytterne
3 Loonatics
4 Locoo
5 CC Trepadores