Next manager: Luxembourg (30/05)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 03:44:510142:06:09
02 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 2402+ 28
03 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 2403+ 30
04 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 4104+ 51
05 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:0005+ 01:10
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1806+ 01:28
07 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:0211+ 03:15
08 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 02:1407+ 02:28
09 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 02:2825+ 10:42
10 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:3508+ 02:45
11 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 02:4309+ 02:53
12 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:4310+ 03:06
13 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:0014+ 04:32
14 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 03:2815+ 04:46
15 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 03:3012+ 03:30
16 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 03:4620+ 07:38
17 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:4613+ 03:56
18 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 03:4624+ 10:14
19 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:0351+ 31:56
20 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 04:1737+ 19:52
21 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 04:2839+ 23:30
22 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 04:3842+ 26:03
23 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 04:3916+ 04:49
24 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:3931+ 15:14
25 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 04:3927+ 12:52
26 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:3926+ 11:22
27 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 04:3919+ 07:13
28 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 05:0618+ 05:52
29 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 05:0817+ 05:14
30 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 05:0863+ 35:47
31 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05:0830+ 14:11
32 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:0836+ 19:29
33 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:5022+ 08:26
34 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 06:5021+ 08:24
35 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:5073+ 41:07
36 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 06:5023+ 08:45
37 Francois Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:0146+ 28:35
38 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:2028+ 13:26
39 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:2052+ 31:57
40 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 07:58112+ 01:05:13
41 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:1664+ 35:47
42 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4941+ 24:45
43 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4929+ 13:54
44 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 09:1434+ 18:35
45 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 09:2456+ 33:37
46 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 09:3232+ 16:50
47 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:3285+ 50:18
48 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:5867+ 38:13
49 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 11:1058+ 34:17
50 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 11:1094+ 54:45
51 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 12:01169+ 01:26:05
52 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:15144+ 01:14:11
53 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 13:1876+ 42:31
54 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 13:1887+ 51:14
55 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 14:3233+ 16:58
56 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 14:3257+ 33:49
57 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 14:3275+ 42:11
58 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 14:3270+ 40:29
59 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 14:3254+ 32:45
60 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 14:3245+ 27:52
61 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 14:3274+ 41:11
62 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 15:0777+ 42:42
63 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 15:0748+ 29:18
64 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 15:0769+ 39:29
65 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 15:0735+ 18:46
66 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:0771+ 40:39
67 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 15:0772+ 40:49
68 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2788+ 51:24
69 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 15:4038+ 22:59
70 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 16:3261+ 35:39
71 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 16:3262+ 35:44
72 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:3284+ 49:28
73 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 17:1759+ 35:09
74 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 17:1765+ 36:48
75 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 17:1753+ 32:21
76 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 17:1792+ 53:09
77 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 17:1798+ 58:09
78 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 17:17102+ 59:40
79 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 18:06108+ 01:02:04
80 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 18:4040+ 23:36
81 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 18:40168+ 01:25:33
82 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 19:1680+ 45:18
83 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 20:10104+ 01:00:36
84 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 20:1083+ 49:16
85 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 20:1055+ 33:26
86 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 20:10183+ 01:36:48
87 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 20:10124+ 01:08:11
88 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 20:1049+ 31:04
89 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 20:10135+ 01:11:59
90 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 20:1047+ 28:49
91 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 21:0389+ 52:24
92 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 21:0378+ 44:07
93 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 21:03111+ 01:04:04
94 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:03103+ 59:59
95 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 21:03147+ 01:15:16
96 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 21:0360+ 35:30
97 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 21:0350+ 31:36
98 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:0343+ 26:07
99 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21:03131+ 01:10:52
100 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 21:2782+ 48:57
101 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 21:59170+ 01:26:42
102 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 22:0699+ 58:18
103 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:0997+ 56:04
104 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:09126+ 01:08:11
105 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 22:09166+ 01:24:28
106 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 22:16101+ 59:36
107 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 22:16100+ 59:32
108 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 22:22156+ 01:19:50
109 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 22:22186+ 01:39:57
110 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 22:24187+ 01:40:47
111 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 23:31109+ 01:02:44
112 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 23:51113+ 01:05:20
113 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 24:5596+ 54:55
114 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 24:5568+ 39:03
115 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:55115+ 01:05:34
116 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 24:55107+ 01:01:58
117 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 24:55152+ 01:16:56
118 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 24:5586+ 50:31
119 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:55177+ 01:30:19
120 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:32133+ 01:11:30
121 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 26:37120+ 01:06:18
122 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 26:37145+ 01:14:16
123 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:37121+ 01:06:23
124 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 26:37174+ 01:28:44
125 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:3793+ 54:24
126 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 26:37122+ 01:06:58
127 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 26:37141+ 01:13:33
128 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:37150+ 01:16:09
129 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:37114+ 01:05:24
130 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 26:37128+ 01:09:28
131 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:37139+ 01:12:46
132 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:37142+ 01:13:37
133 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 26:37149+ 01:16:07
134 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 26:37110+ 01:03:36
135 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 26:37125+ 01:08:11
136 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 26:37176+ 01:29:49
137 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:3790+ 52:32
138 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 26:3795+ 54:51
139 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:37167+ 01:25:10
140 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 26:37127+ 01:09:10
141 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 26:37138+ 01:12:44
142 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 26:37136+ 01:12:00
143 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 26:37162+ 01:21:50
144 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 26:3779+ 44:44
145 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 26:37116+ 01:05:51
146 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 26:37159+ 01:20:51
147 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 26:37154+ 01:17:41
148 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 26:37153+ 01:17:06
149 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:37123+ 01:07:12
150 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:37179+ 01:32:39
151 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:37180+ 01:32:50
152 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 26:37105+ 01:00:51
153 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:3791+ 53:07
154 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 26:3781+ 45:32
155 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:3766+ 37:22
156 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 26:37132+ 01:10:54
157 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 26:37157+ 01:20:15
158 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:37134+ 01:11:48
159 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:37151+ 01:16:48
160 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:37106+ 01:01:00
161 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 26:37163+ 01:22:16
162 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 26:37117+ 01:05:53
163 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 26:37129+ 01:10:01
164 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:37146+ 01:14:31
165 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 26:5644+ 27:06
166 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 27:08164+ 01:22:25
167 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:19188+ 01:49:08
168 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 27:50143+ 01:13:47
169 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 27:50137+ 01:12:00
170 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 27:50148+ 01:15:29
171 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:50185+ 01:39:20
172 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 27:56158+ 01:20:20
173 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 27:56182+ 01:35:42
174 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:56160+ 01:20:53
175 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 27:59140+ 01:12:56
176 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:59161+ 01:21:02
177 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 29:49172+ 01:27:13
178 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 29:49175+ 01:29:02
179 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 31:08119+ 01:06:06
180 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 31:08184+ 01:37:33
181 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 31:08130+ 01:10:04
182 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 31:08165+ 01:22:49
183 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 31:08173+ 01:28:36
184 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31:23118+ 01:05:56
185 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 31:32181+ 01:34:26
186 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 31:41155+ 01:18:43
187 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 31:52171+ 01:27:12
188 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 34:05178+ 01:30:32
189 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 34:05189+ 01:52:19
190 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 35:18190+ 02:00:18
DNF Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 09.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 149 km
StartMontenero di Bisaccia
FinishBlockhaus
DateMay 14th (2017)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth D.Formolo
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain J.Polanc

Nairo Quintana

Manager results

1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 The Fabre's
3 JohnJackJoe Racing
4 FruitnOats
5 Cycloprins Lux