2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team 04:24:5928+ 04:56
02 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0556+ 18:13
03 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1048+ 14:08
04 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1250+ 14:27
05 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 1222+ 01:36
06 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 1209+ 10
07 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 1204+ 10
08 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 1203+ 10
09 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1215+ 23
10 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 120138:21:18
11 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 1202+ 06
12 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 1206+ 10
13 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 1212+ 10
14 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 1205+ 10
15 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 1216+ 23
16 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1207+ 10
17 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 1210+ 10
18 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 1208+ 10
19 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1211+ 10
20 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 1213+ 10
21 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 1217+ 46
22 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 1214+ 14
23 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 1220+ 01:32
24 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 1219+ 01:18
25 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1242+ 10:35
26 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 1221+ 01:34
27 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 1226+ 03:39
28 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 1279+ 27:30
29 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 1234+ 07:18
30 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 2125+ 02:34
31 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2243+ 10:45
32 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 2218+ 01:13
33 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 26125+ 43:01
34 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 2627+ 03:52
35 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 2641+ 10:33
36 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2633+ 06:43
37 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 2640+ 09:21
38 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 3153+ 15:56
39 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 3130+ 05:05
40 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 3431+ 06:06
41 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 3865+ 23:04
42 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 3836+ 08:13
43 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0023+ 01:55
44 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 4624+ 02:26
45 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 4957+ 18:52
46 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 5347+ 13:21
47 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 5935+ 07:19
48 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 01:0337+ 08:14
49 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:0363+ 21:25
50 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:2545+ 13:16
51 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 01:2854+ 17:52
52 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2832+ 06:28
53 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2829+ 05:04
54 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 01:4244+ 10:54
55 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 02:4559+ 19:07
56 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 03:1151+ 15:04
57 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1138+ 08:39
58 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 03:1149+ 14:11
59 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:2384+ 27:53
60 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 03:2355+ 18:07
61 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:2380+ 27:31
62 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 03:2362+ 19:31
63 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:4599+ 35:57
64 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4566+ 23:07
65 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 04:45145+ 48:01
66 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:4539+ 09:03
67 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 04:4546+ 13:20
68 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 04:4572+ 25:42
69 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:4591+ 32:56
70 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 04:4590+ 31:21
71 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:45116+ 40:35
72 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 04:4558+ 18:55
73 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 05:1293+ 34:14
74 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4476+ 26:30
75 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 06:34167+ 57:24
76 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 06:5285+ 28:14
77 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:52140+ 47:00
78 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:5992+ 33:55
79 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 06:59115+ 40:26
80 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 06:59112+ 39:41
81 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 06:5974+ 25:57
82 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:59149+ 50:11
83 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:5970+ 25:32
84 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 06:59100+ 36:12
85 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 06:5961+ 19:17
86 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 06:5982+ 27:39
87 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 06:59186+ 01:16:38
88 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:5971+ 25:36
89 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 06:59104+ 37:20
90 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 06:59103+ 37:16
91 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:5998+ 35:52
92 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 06:5968+ 24:22
93 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:5964+ 21:34
94 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 06:5997+ 34:59
95 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 06:5967+ 24:13
96 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 06:5960+ 19:12
97 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:5995+ 34:23
98 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 06:5977+ 26:39
99 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 07:36130+ 44:17
100 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:3296+ 34:33
101 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 08:38133+ 45:23
102 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 08:38137+ 46:07
103 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 08:59159+ 54:13
104 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:37108+ 38:56
105 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:37132+ 45:11
106 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 09:37129+ 44:10
107 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 09:3752+ 15:25
108 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 09:37139+ 46:56
109 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 09:3781+ 27:35
110 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:3794+ 34:17
111 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 09:37153+ 51:49
112 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:37148+ 49:49
113 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:37106+ 38:47
114 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:37117+ 40:39
115 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 10:2687+ 29:13
116 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 10:2688+ 30:00
117 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:2678+ 27:15
118 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 10:26128+ 43:58
119 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 10:26169+ 57:28
120 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 10:26185+ 01:14:04
121 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 10:26177+ 01:04:43
122 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 10:2689+ 30:39
123 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 10:26102+ 37:06
124 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 10:26154+ 52:01
125 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 10:26101+ 36:59
126 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 10:2675+ 26:02
127 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 10:26119+ 40:52
128 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10:26146+ 49:30
129 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:26147+ 49:32
130 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 10:26127+ 43:35
131 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 10:26114+ 40:21
132 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:2673+ 25:55
133 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:26136+ 46:02
134 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:26156+ 52:57
135 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:26138+ 46:11
136 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:26180+ 01:06:13
137 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:26178+ 01:05:24
138 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:26118+ 40:46
139 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 10:26160+ 54:14
140 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 10:26124+ 42:51
141 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:2669+ 24:37
142 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 10:26123+ 42:33
143 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 10:26131+ 44:57
144 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 10:26182+ 01:06:53
145 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 10:26161+ 55:13
146 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 10:26120+ 41:29
147 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 10:2686+ 29:06
148 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 10:26172+ 01:00:56
149 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 10:26134+ 45:57
150 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 10:26121+ 41:34
151 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:26170+ 58:33
152 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 10:26171+ 59:13
153 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 10:26143+ 47:39
154 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 10:26168+ 57:28
155 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 10:26152+ 51:41
156 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 10:26165+ 56:27
157 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 10:26141+ 47:02
158 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10:26107+ 38:56
159 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 10:26109+ 39:13
160 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 10:56110+ 39:14
161 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 10:56111+ 39:16
162 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 10:56142+ 47:39
163 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 10:56151+ 51:04
164 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 10:56155+ 52:24
165 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 10:56150+ 50:29
166 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 13:02188+ 01:18:14
167 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:02113+ 39:46
168 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:0283+ 27:47
169 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:02144+ 47:54
170 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 13:02105+ 37:56
171 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:02190+ 01:21:49
172 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 13:02162+ 55:17
173 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 13:11164+ 55:39
174 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 13:17173+ 01:02:07
175 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 13:17166+ 57:15
176 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 13:23183+ 01:07:46
177 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:23135+ 45:58
178 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:23184+ 01:11:30
179 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:23179+ 01:06:02
180 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:25189+ 01:18:23
181 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 13:25187+ 01:17:35
182 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 13:25174+ 01:02:19
183 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 13:25126+ 43:24
184 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 13:25176+ 01:03:12
185 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:25157+ 53:03
186 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 13:29181+ 01:06:25
187 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 13:37158+ 53:38
188 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 13:59122+ 42:23
189 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 13:59163+ 55:20
190 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:49175+ 01:02:54
191 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:49191+ 01:25:00

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 08.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 189 km
StartMolfetta
FinishPeschici
DateMay 13th (2017)
Leader B.Jungels
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain J.Polanc

Gorka Izagirre

Manager results

1 Wesleydeclerck
2 Cycloprins Lux
3 FruitnOats
4 Reni D
5 Vagabonds