2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gorka Izagirre1987 Movistar Team04:24:5928+ 04:56
02 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 0556+ 18:13
03 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 1048+ 14:08
04 Enrico Battaglin1989 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1250+ 14:27
05 Michael Woods1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1222+ 01:36
06 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ+ 1209+ 10
07 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 1204+ 10
08 Adam Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 1203+ 10
09 Steven Kruijswijk1987 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1215+ 23
10 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 120138:21:18
11 Geraint Thomas1986 Team Sky+ 1202+ 06
12 Tom Dumoulin1990 Team Sunweb+ 1206+ 10
13 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 1212+ 10
14 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1205+ 10
15 Wilco Kelderman1991 Team Sunweb+ 1216+ 23
16 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 1207+ 10
17 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 1210+ 10
18 Bauke Mollema1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 1208+ 10
19 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 1211+ 10
20 Davide Formolo1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1213+ 10
21 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 1217+ 46
22 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 1214+ 14
23 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 1220+ 01:32
24 Jan Polanc1992 UAE Team Emirates+ 1219+ 01:18
25 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 1242+ 10:35
26 Simone Petilli1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 1221+ 01:34
27 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 1226+ 03:39
28 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 1279+ 27:30
29 Laurens De Plus1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 1234+ 07:18
30 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 2125+ 02:34
31 Gregor Muhlberger1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 2243+ 10:45
32 Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team+ 2218+ 01:13
33 Nathan Haas1989 Team Dimension Data+ 26125+ 43:01
34 Ben Hermans1986 BMC Racing Team+ 2627+ 03:52
35 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 2641+ 10:33
36 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2633+ 06:43
37 Rudy Molard1989 FDJ+ 2640+ 09:21
38 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 3153+ 15:56
39 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 3130+ 05:05
40 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 3431+ 06:06
41 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 3865+ 23:04
42 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Wilier Triestina+ 3836+ 08:13
43 Valerio Conti1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 0023+ 01:55
44 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 4624+ 02:26
45 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 4957+ 18:52
46 Stef Clement1982 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 5347+ 13:21
47 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 5935+ 07:19
48 Sebastien Reichenbach1989 FDJ+ 01:0337+ 08:14
49 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 01:0363+ 21:25
50 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 01:2545+ 13:16
51 Diego Rosa1989 Team Sky+ 01:2854+ 17:52
52 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:2832+ 06:28
53 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:2829+ 05:04
54 Steve Morabito1983 FDJ+ 01:4244+ 10:54
55 Victor De La Parte1986 Movistar Team+ 02:4559+ 19:07
56 Georg Preidler1990 Team Sunweb+ 03:1151+ 15:04
57 Tomasz Marczynski1984 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:1138+ 08:39
58 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 03:1149+ 14:11
59 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:2384+ 27:53
60 Jose Goncalves1989 Team Katusha+ 03:2355+ 18:07
61 Hugh Carthy1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 03:2380+ 27:31
62 Salvatore Puccio1989 Team Sky+ 03:2362+ 19:31
63 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 04:4599+ 35:57
64 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 04:4566+ 23:07
65 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Team Dimension Data+ 04:45145+ 48:01
66 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 04:4539+ 09:03
67 Tobias Ludvigsson1991 FDJ+ 04:4546+ 13:20
68 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 04:4572+ 25:42
69 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:4591+ 32:56
70 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 04:4590+ 31:21
71 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:45116+ 40:35
72 Simon Geschke1986 Team Sunweb+ 04:4558+ 18:55
73 Kristian Sbaragli1990 Team Dimension Data+ 05:1293+ 34:14
74 Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:4476+ 26:30
75 Nicola Boem1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 06:34167+ 57:24
76 Jasper Stuyven1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 06:5285+ 28:14
77 Branislau Samoilau1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 06:52140+ 47:00
78 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:5992+ 33:55
79 Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 06:59115+ 40:26
80 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier Triestina+ 06:59112+ 39:41
81 Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 06:5974+ 25:57
82 Victor Campenaerts1991 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:59149+ 50:11
83 Bram Tankink1978 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:5970+ 25:32
84 Luka Pibernik1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 06:59100+ 36:12
85 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha+ 06:5961+ 19:17
86 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 06:5982+ 27:39
87 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 06:59186+ 01:16:38
88 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 06:5971+ 25:36
89 Benoit Vaugrenard1982 FDJ+ 06:59104+ 37:20
90 Mathieu Ladagnous1984 FDJ+ 06:59103+ 37:16
91 Edward Ravasi1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 06:5998+ 35:52
92 Chad Haga1988 Team Sunweb+ 06:5968+ 24:22
93 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 06:5964+ 21:34
94 Marco Marcato1984 UAE Team Emirates+ 06:5997+ 34:59
95 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 06:5967+ 24:13
96 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 06:5960+ 19:12
97 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 06:5995+ 34:23
98 Eros Capecchi1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 06:5977+ 26:39
99 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 07:36130+ 44:17
100 Maciej Paterski1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 08:3296+ 34:33
101 Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:38133+ 45:23
102 Mirco Maestri1991 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:38137+ 46:07
103 Julen Amezqueta1993 Wilier Triestina+ 08:59159+ 54:13
104 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 09:37108+ 38:56
105 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 09:37132+ 45:11
106 Daniele Bennati1980 Movistar Team+ 09:37129+ 44:10
107 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 09:3752+ 15:25
108 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 09:37139+ 46:56
109 Silvan Dillier1990 BMC Racing Team+ 09:3781+ 27:35
110 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 09:3794+ 34:17
111 Mads Pedersen1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 09:37153+ 51:49
112 Lukasz Owsian1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 09:37148+ 49:49
113 Jos Van Emden1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 09:37106+ 38:47
114 Quentin Jauregui1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 09:37117+ 40:39
115 Rubén Plaza1980 Orica - Scott+ 10:2687+ 29:13
116 Francisco Ventoso1982 BMC Racing Team+ 10:2688+ 30:00
117 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:2678+ 27:15
118 Matvei Mamykin1994 Team Katusha+ 10:26128+ 43:58
119 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 10:26169+ 57:28
120 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 10:26185+ 01:14:04
121 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 10:26177+ 01:04:43
122 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 10:2689+ 30:39
123 Omar Fraile1990 Team Dimension Data+ 10:26102+ 37:06
124 Angel Vicioso1977 Team Katusha+ 10:26154+ 52:01
125 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 10:26101+ 36:59
126 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 10:2675+ 26:02
127 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Soudal+ 10:26119+ 40:52
128 Moreno Hofland1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 10:26146+ 49:30
129 Martijn Keizer1988 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 10:26147+ 49:32
130 Jesús Hernández1981 Trek - Segafredo+ 10:26127+ 43:35
131 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke1993 Team Sunweb+ 10:26114+ 40:21
132 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:2673+ 25:55
133 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 10:26136+ 46:02
134 Sergey Lagutin1981 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:26156+ 52:57
135 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:26138+ 46:11
136 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:26180+ 01:06:13
137 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:26178+ 01:05:24
138 Felix Grossschartner1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 10:26118+ 40:46
139 Eugenio Alafaci1990 Trek - Segafredo+ 10:26160+ 54:14
140 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier Triestina+ 10:26124+ 42:51
141 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:2669+ 24:37
142 Jasper De Buyst1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 10:26123+ 42:33
143 William Bonnet1982 FDJ+ 10:26131+ 44:57
144 Pieter Serry1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 10:26182+ 01:06:53
145 Tom Stamsnijder1985 Team Sunweb+ 10:26161+ 55:13
146 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 10:26120+ 41:29
147 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 10:2686+ 29:06
148 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 10:26172+ 01:00:56
149 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Soudal+ 10:26134+ 45:57
150 Michael Hepburn1991 Orica - Scott+ 10:26121+ 41:34
151 Twan Castelijns1989 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 10:26170+ 58:33
152 Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 10:26171+ 59:13
153 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 10:26143+ 47:39
154 Phil Bauhaus1994 Team Sunweb+ 10:26168+ 57:28
155 Davide Martinelli1993 Quick-Step Floors+ 10:26152+ 51:41
156 Jakub Mareczko1994 Wilier Triestina+ 10:26165+ 56:27
157 Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 10:26141+ 47:02
158 Sacha Modolo1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 10:26107+ 38:56
159 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 10:26109+ 39:13
160 Matej Mohoric1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 10:56110+ 39:14
161 Fernando Gaviria1994 Quick-Step Floors+ 10:56111+ 39:16
162 Luka Mezgec1988 Orica - Scott+ 10:56142+ 47:39
163 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - Scott+ 10:56151+ 51:04
164 Alex Edmondson1993 Orica - Scott+ 10:56155+ 52:24
165 Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Orica - Scott+ 10:56150+ 50:29
166 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 13:02188+ 01:18:14
167 Simone Ponzi1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:02113+ 39:46
168 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 13:0283+ 27:47
169 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 13:02144+ 47:54
170 Carlos Verona1992 Orica - Scott+ 13:02105+ 37:56
171 Marcin Bialoblocki1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:02190+ 01:21:49
172 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 13:02162+ 55:17
173 Iljo Keisse1982 Quick-Step Floors+ 13:11164+ 55:39
174 Daniel Martinez1996 Wilier Triestina+ 13:17173+ 01:02:07
175 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 13:17166+ 57:15
176 Sean De Bie1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 13:23183+ 01:07:46
177 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:23135+ 45:58
178 Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:23184+ 01:11:30
179 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:23179+ 01:06:02
180 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 13:25189+ 01:18:23
181 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Wilier Triestina+ 13:25187+ 01:17:35
182 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha+ 13:25174+ 01:02:19
183 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Team Katusha+ 13:25126+ 43:24
184 Lorenzo Rota1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 13:25176+ 01:03:12
185 Rüdiger Selig1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:25157+ 53:03
186 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 13:29181+ 01:06:25
187 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott+ 13:37158+ 53:38
188 Dries Devenyns1983 Quick-Step Floors+ 13:59122+ 42:23
189 Maximiliano Richeze1983 Quick-Step Floors+ 13:59163+ 55:20
190 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 18:49175+ 01:02:54
191 Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 18:49191+ 01:25:00

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 08.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 189 km
StartMolfetta
FinishPeschici
DateMay 13th (2017)
Leader B.Jungels
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain J.Polanc

Nr.1 Gorka Izagirre

Manager results

1 Wesleydeclerck
2 Cycloprins Lux
3 FruitnOats
4 Reni D
5 Vagabonds