Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team 04:58:0166+ 16:07
02 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0085+ 21:36
03 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1284+ 20:43
04 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 26172+ 46:31
05 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 3921+ 01:27
06 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 3903+ 10
07 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 3916+ 23
08 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 390128:20:47
09 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 3908+ 10
10 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 3902+ 06
11 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 3906+ 10
12 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 3904+ 10
13 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 3907+ 10
14 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 3915+ 23
15 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 3910+ 10
16 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 3913+ 10
17 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 3911+ 10
18 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3945+ 10:26
19 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 3905+ 10
20 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 3992+ 25:27
21 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 3918+ 54
22 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 3909+ 10
23 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 3912+ 10
24 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 3922+ 01:32
25 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 3940+ 07:09
26 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 3914+ 14
27 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 3943+ 08:52
28 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3946+ 10:26
29 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 3917+ 46
30 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 4725+ 02:25
31 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 5020+ 01:25
32 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 5019+ 01:09
33 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 5036+ 05:31
34 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5691+ 24:27
35 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 5662+ 15:26
36 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 5930+ 04:37
37 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 5923+ 01:43
38 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 5934+ 05:29
39 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 5924+ 02:10
40 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 5955+ 14:07
41 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 5938+ 06:20
42 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 5939+ 06:23
43 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:0352+ 12:25
44 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:0327+ 03:30
45 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 01:0389+ 24:10
46 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:0326+ 03:23
47 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 01:0942+ 08:32
48 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0959+ 14:47
49 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:12127+ 32:32
50 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 01:16109+ 28:44
51 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1628+ 03:48
52 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:16160+ 42:22
53 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1663+ 15:28
54 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 01:1633+ 05:09
55 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:1670+ 17:19
56 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 01:1644+ 09:09
57 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16103+ 28:08
58 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:1629+ 04:15
59 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 01:1675+ 18:00
60 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 01:1641+ 07:32
61 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1653+ 12:25
62 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:1647+ 11:03
63 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:26130+ 33:59
64 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:2681+ 20:04
65 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2856+ 14:08
66 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:3568+ 16:46
67 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:3794+ 25:43
68 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 01:3760+ 14:47
69 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3776+ 18:04
70 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:4354+ 12:52
71 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:4349+ 12:05
72 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5374+ 17:57
73 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:5357+ 14:27
74 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5379+ 19:10
75 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 01:5737+ 06:10
76 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5731+ 04:57
77 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 01:5958+ 14:33
78 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:0280+ 19:37
79 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 02:0283+ 20:39
80 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 02:0897+ 26:47
81 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 02:16106+ 28:32
82 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:22128+ 33:11
83 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02:2450+ 12:10
84 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 02:2469+ 16:56
85 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 02:28101+ 27:42
86 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:35115+ 29:21
87 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 02:3572+ 17:44
88 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:3578+ 18:30
89 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:3595+ 26:12
90 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 02:3535+ 05:30
91 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:3548+ 12:03
92 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:3990+ 24:22
93 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 02:4267+ 16:20
94 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 02:4273+ 17:49
95 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 02:4264+ 15:39
96 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:4232+ 05:04
97 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46108+ 28:42
98 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:46105+ 28:29
99 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 02:5477+ 18:22
100 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 03:4051+ 12:15
101 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 03:46100+ 27:29
102 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 04:00119+ 30:14
103 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 04:04114+ 29:20
104 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 04:07142+ 37:12
105 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 04:27126+ 32:24
106 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 04:27102+ 27:45
107 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 04:36107+ 28:41
108 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 04:3661+ 15:23
109 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 05:04132+ 34:30
110 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 05:08169+ 45:47
111 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 05:49151+ 40:21
112 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:5993+ 25:38
113 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 05:59123+ 31:36
114 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:0398+ 27:02
115 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:03104+ 28:15
116 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:03153+ 40:28
117 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:03111+ 29:07
118 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 06:03125+ 32:22
119 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 06:03120+ 30:29
120 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 06:03145+ 37:33
121 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 06:03141+ 36:57
122 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 06:03124+ 32:04
123 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 06:03121+ 30:50
124 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 06:0386+ 22:01
125 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 06:03118+ 30:11
126 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 06:0365+ 16:04
127 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 06:2196+ 26:33
128 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 07:4671+ 17:26
129 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 07:46140+ 36:55
130 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 09:48139+ 36:53
131 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 09:48117+ 30:00
132 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 09:48158+ 41:32
133 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 09:48131+ 34:15
134 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 10:14135+ 35:45
135 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 10:14143+ 37:16
136 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 10:14116+ 29:37
137 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:14150+ 40:09
138 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:14110+ 29:01
139 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 10:14159+ 41:57
140 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10:14146+ 38:03
141 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 10:1487+ 22:23
142 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:14147+ 38:48
143 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 10:14144+ 37:32
144 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:14176+ 48:04
145 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 10:14129+ 33:30
146 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 10:14167+ 44:29
147 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:14154+ 40:40
148 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:14137+ 35:57
149 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:14181+ 51:21
150 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 10:14138+ 36:39
151 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 10:14179+ 48:56
152 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:14177+ 48:25
153 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 10:14164+ 43:19
154 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 10:1482+ 20:10
155 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:14112+ 29:11
156 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 13:43136+ 35:55
157 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 13:43162+ 42:27
158 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 13:43174+ 47:19
159 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 13:43187+ 01:01:47
160 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:4399+ 27:21
161 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:43134+ 35:37
162 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 13:43170+ 45:58
163 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 13:43182+ 51:39
164 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 13:43184+ 57:49
165 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:43189+ 01:05:20
166 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:43149+ 39:50
167 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 13:43165+ 43:23
168 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 13:43168+ 45:34
169 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:43190+ 01:05:56
170 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 13:43171+ 46:21
171 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 13:43157+ 41:27
172 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:43183+ 53:07
173 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 13:43122+ 31:18
174 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 13:43180+ 50:45
175 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 13:43191+ 01:07:48
176 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:43188+ 01:03:40
177 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 13:43113+ 29:12
178 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 13:43156+ 41:24
179 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:43175+ 47:58
180 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 13:43178+ 48:51
181 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 13:43155+ 41:13
182 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 13:43161+ 42:25
183 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:43133+ 35:04
184 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 13:43173+ 47:14
185 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:4388+ 22:50
186 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:43166+ 44:17
187 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 13:43186+ 01:00:38
188 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 13:43163+ 42:32
189 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:00185+ 58:25
190 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 14:00152+ 40:25
191 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:00148+ 39:50

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 06.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 217 km
StartReggio Calabria
FinishTerme Luigiane
DateMay 11th (2017)
Leader B.Jungels
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain J.Polanc

Silvan Dillier

Manager results

1 Wesleydeclerck
2 Cycloprins Lux
3 FruitnOats
4 JP
5 Road Rash