Next manager: Belgium Tour (24/05)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (255) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jan Polanc1992 UAE Team Emirates04:55:5819+ 58
02 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 1914+ 14
03 Geraint Thomas1986 Team Sky+ 2902+ 06
04 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ+ 2910+ 10
05 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 2923+ 01:32
06 Tom Dumoulin1990 Team Sunweb+ 2907+ 10
07 Bob Jungels1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 290119:41:56
08 Adam Yates1992 Orica - Scott+ 2903+ 10
09 Bauke Mollema1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 2908+ 10
10 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 2904+ 10
11 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 2906+ 10
12 Simone Petilli1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 2920+ 01:14
13 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 2905+ 10
14 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 2926+ 02:41
15 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 2911+ 10
16 Wilco Kelderman1991 Team Sunweb+ 2916+ 23
17 Michael Woods1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 2922+ 01:27
18 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 2909+ 10
19 Davide Formolo1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 2913+ 10
20 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 2915+ 23
21 Hugh Carthy1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 2947+ 09:26
22 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 2912+ 10
23 Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team+ 3818+ 54
24 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 4941+ 07:08
25 Valerio Conti1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:0524+ 01:50
26 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:0517+ 46
27 Sebastien Reichenbach1989 FDJ+ 01:0534+ 04:32
28 Gorka Izagirre1987 Movistar Team+ 01:0535+ 04:32
29 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 01:2631+ 03:38
30 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:3133+ 04:17
31 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Wilier - Triestina+ 01:3140+ 06:55
32 Ben Hermans1986 BMC Racing Team+ 01:4527+ 02:59
33 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:5221+ 01:23
34 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 02:1736+ 05:09
35 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 02:3625+ 02:17
36 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 02:3630+ 03:34
37 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 02:3639+ 06:03
38 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Dimension Data+ 02:3628+ 03:06
39 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:3632+ 03:39
40 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:3029+ 03:11
41 Carlos Verona1992 Orica - Scott+ 04:3465+ 13:31
42 Tomasz Marczynski1984 Lotto - Soudal+ 04:5137+ 05:20
43 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:5764+ 13:19
44 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 04:5738+ 06:00
45 Stef Clement1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 05:4959+ 11:48
46 Victor De La Parte1986 Movistar Team+ 06:5749+ 10:00
47 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 07:0877+ 15:30
48 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 07:2869+ 13:51
49 Laurens De Plus1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 07:2842+ 07:09
50 Tobias Ludvigsson1991 FDJ+ 07:2843+ 08:02
51 Jesús Hernández1981 Trek - Segafredo+ 07:4985+ 16:46
52 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha+ 07:4946+ 08:54
53 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 07:4960+ 12:48
54 Steve Morabito1983 FDJ+ 07:4944+ 08:12
55 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 07:4984+ 16:46
56 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 07:4956+ 11:06
57 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 07:4951+ 10:25
58 Rudy Molard1989 FDJ+ 07:4945+ 08:52
59 Chad Haga1988 Team Sunweb+ 07:4950+ 10:19
60 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 09:4478+ 16:07
61 Georg Preidler1990 Team Sunweb+ 10:1655+ 11:01
62 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 10:16126+ 25:57
63 Silvan Dillier1990 BMC Racing Team+ 10:1682+ 16:38
64 Rubén Plaza1980 Orica - Scott+ 10:1666+ 13:43
65 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 10:1648+ 09:57
66 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 10:1680+ 16:22
67 Gregor Muhlberger1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 10:4554+ 10:26
68 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 10:4563+ 13:16
69 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 10:4552+ 10:26
70 Simon Geschke1986 Team Sunweb+ 10:4558+ 11:48
71 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke1993 Team Sunweb+ 10:4595+ 19:42
72 Jose Goncalves1989 Team Katusha+ 10:4568+ 13:49
73 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 10:4553+ 10:26
74 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 11:4257+ 11:41
75 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 13:3270+ 14:17
76 Edward Ravasi1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 13:32101+ 21:38
77 Diego Rosa1989 Team Sky+ 13:3262+ 13:13
78 Salvatore Puccio1989 Team Sky+ 13:3271+ 14:17
79 Eros Capecchi1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 13:3275+ 15:26
80 Enrico Battaglin1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 13:3261+ 13:13
81 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13:3273+ 14:51
82 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13:3272+ 14:17
83 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 13:3279+ 16:08
84 Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 13:3287+ 17:56
85 Matvei Mamykin1994 Team Katusha+ 14:0698+ 20:31
86 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 14:0676+ 15:28
87 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 14:0667+ 13:47
88 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 14:0674+ 15:09
89 Quentin Jauregui1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 14:4494+ 19:36
90 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 15:1689+ 18:26
91 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 16:0086+ 17:03
92 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:3596+ 19:58
93 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 16:35102+ 22:00
94 Bram Tankink1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:3581+ 16:34
95 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16:54103+ 22:02
96 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:5492+ 19:06
97 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 17:0793+ 19:17
98 Maciej Paterski1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 17:2990+ 18:32
99 Lukasz Owsian1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 17:29155+ 30:34
100 Branislau Samoilau1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 17:29130+ 26:26
101 Francisco Ventoso1982 BMC Racing Team+ 17:2988+ 18:14
102 Omar Fraile1990 Team Dimension Data+ 17:2999+ 20:40
103 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 17:2991+ 18:56
104 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 18:1997+ 20:31
105 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier - Triestina+ 18:19124+ 25:49
106 Jasper Stuyven1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 21:43104+ 22:24
107 Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 21:43117+ 24:48
108 Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 21:43100+ 21:14
109 Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 21:43159+ 31:28
110 Pieter Serry1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 21:43171+ 32:20
111 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 21:43153+ 29:47
112 Rory Sutherland1982 Movistar Team+ 21:43156+ 30:40
113 Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Orica - Scott+ 21:43109+ 23:04
114 Dries Devenyns1983 Quick-Step Floors+ 22:09108+ 22:54
115 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier - Triestina+ 22:52148+ 28:16
116 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 22:52106+ 22:51
117 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 22:52191+ 48:23
118 Mathieu Ladagnous1984 FDJ+ 22:52135+ 26:53
119 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 22:52113+ 23:50
120 Marco Marcato1984 UAE Team Emirates+ 22:52122+ 25:20
121 Martijn Keizer1988 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 22:52151+ 28:53
122 Michael Hepburn1991 Orica - Scott+ 22:52120+ 25:06
123 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 22:52163+ 31:49
124 Daniel Martinez1996 Wilier - Triestina+ 22:52164+ 31:49
125 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Soudal+ 22:52111+ 23:37
126 Mads Pedersen1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 22:52173+ 33:43
127 Luka Pibernik1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 22:52110+ 23:37
128 Matej Mohoric1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 22:52107+ 22:51
129 Benoit Vaugrenard1982 FDJ+ 22:52125+ 25:55
130 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 22:52105+ 22:33
131 Angel Vicioso1977 Team Katusha+ 22:52168+ 32:03
132 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Team Katusha+ 22:52116+ 24:47
133 Jos Van Emden1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 22:52112+ 23:43
134 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 22:52165+ 31:49
135 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha+ 22:52170+ 32:20
136 Julen Amezqueta1993 Wilier - Triestina+ 22:52150+ 28:51
137 Twan Castelijns1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 22:52181+ 38:09
138 Victor Campenaerts1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 22:52142+ 28:03
139 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 22:52140+ 27:44
140 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 22:52183+ 39:44
141 Daniele Bennati1980 Movistar Team+ 22:52119+ 25:06
142 William Bonnet1982 FDJ+ 22:52114+ 23:55
143 Simone Ponzi1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 23:31115+ 24:16
144 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 25:37121+ 25:18
145 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 25:37138+ 27:31
146 Felix Grossschartner1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 25:37129+ 26:22
147 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 25:37176+ 34:34
148 Tom Stamsnijder1985 Team Sunweb+ 25:37177+ 34:34
149 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 25:37128+ 26:22
150 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 25:37166+ 31:59
151 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Team Dimension Data+ 25:37174+ 33:44
152 Nathan Haas1989 Team Dimension Data+ 25:37123+ 25:29
153 Sergey Lagutin1981 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 25:37157+ 30:45
154 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 25:37161+ 31:38
155 Moreno Hofland1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 25:37145+ 28:08
156 Jasper De Buyst1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 25:37134+ 26:40
157 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Wilier - Triestina+ 25:37187+ 44:07
158 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 25:37180+ 36:38
159 Fernando Gaviria1994 Quick-Step Floors+ 25:37118+ 24:55
160 Lorenzo Rota1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 25:37178+ 34:44
161 Iljo Keisse1982 Quick-Step Floors+ 26:43147+ 28:10
162 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 26:43139+ 27:41
163 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - Scott+ 26:43162+ 31:41
164 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Soudal+ 26:43127+ 26:10
165 Luka Mezgec1988 Orica - Scott+ 26:43154+ 29:48
166 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier - Triestina+ 26:43133+ 26:38
167 Mirco Maestri1991 Bardiani - CSF+ 26:43141+ 27:57
168 Phil Bauhaus1994 Team Sunweb+ 26:43175+ 34:10
169 Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 26:43160+ 31:33
170 Rüdiger Selig1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 26:43131+ 26:29
171 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 26:43186+ 43:35
172 Marcin Bialoblocki1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 26:43189+ 45:15
173 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 26:54152+ 29:23
174 Sacha Modolo1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 26:54132+ 26:35
175 Sean De Bie1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 26:54179+ 35:51
176 Eugenio Alafaci1990 Trek - Segafredo+ 26:54167+ 32:02
177 Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 26:54169+ 32:04
178 Alex Edmondson1993 Orica - Scott+ 26:54146+ 28:09
179 Kristian Sbaragli1990 Team Dimension Data+ 27:22143+ 28:07
180 Davide Martinelli1993 Quick-Step Floors+ 27:22144+ 28:07
181 Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 27:29188+ 45:08
182 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott+ 27:29136+ 27:04
183 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 27:29185+ 41:26
184 Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 27:29137+ 27:04
185 Nicola Boem1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 27:33184+ 41:18
186 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 27:38158+ 31:13
187 Maximiliano Richeze1983 Quick-Step Floors+ 27:43149+ 28:20
188 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier - Triestina+ 30:38182+ 39:35
189 Jakub Mareczko1994 Wilier - Triestina+ 30:38172+ 33:00
190 Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 36:34192+ 52:32
191 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 38:46190+ 47:43
DSQ Javier Moreno1984 Bahrain - Merida999
DNF Alexandre Geniez1988 Ag2r La Mondiale999
DNF Rohan Dennis1990 BMC Racing Team999
DNF Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha999

Info

RaceGiro d'Italia

Nation Italy

Stage04.stage

Type Mountain MF

Distance181 km

StartCefalů

FinishEtna

DateMay 9th (2017)


Leader B.Jungels

Youth B.Jungels

Points A.Greipel

Mountain J.Polanc

Nr.1 Jan Polanc

Manager results

1 Team Stappmett

2 Vårstigens Troy

3 The Fabre's

4 Thor

5 PaPum