Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors 03:26:330114:45:16
02 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0034+ 28
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00137+ 05:52
04 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0035+ 34
05 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0049+ 01:19
06 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0305+ 13
07 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0304+ 13
08 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 1306+ 17
09 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 1310+ 23
10 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 1302+ 09
11 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 13154+ 08:09
12 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 1393+ 02:37
13 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 1307+ 17
14 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 1308+ 23
15 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1322+ 23
16 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1303+ 13
17 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1309+ 23
18 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13124+ 04:17
19 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 1313+ 23
20 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 1338+ 37
21 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 1383+ 01:56
22 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1336+ 36
23 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 13127+ 05:06
24 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 1318+ 23
25 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 1311+ 23
26 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 1314+ 23
27 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 1341+ 41
28 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 1312+ 23
29 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 1326+ 23
30 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 1316+ 23
31 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 1323+ 23
32 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 1329+ 23
33 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 1319+ 23
34 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 1328+ 23
35 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1317+ 23
36 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1320+ 23
37 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 1343+ 43
38 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 13138+ 05:53
39 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 1337+ 36
40 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1340+ 41
41 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1330+ 23
42 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 1321+ 23
43 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 1384+ 01:56
44 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 1333+ 23
45 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1327+ 23
46 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 1339+ 41
47 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 1325+ 23
48 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 1315+ 23
49 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 1331+ 23
50 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 1332+ 23
51 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 1345+ 01:05
52 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 1324+ 23
53 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 1342+ 41
54 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 13102+ 03:10
55 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 4844+ 58
56 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 4846+ 01:11
57 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 4848+ 01:16
58 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 48114+ 03:47
59 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:0247+ 01:12
60 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 01:07125+ 04:33
61 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 01:07113+ 03:46
62 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1066+ 01:33
63 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1782+ 01:51
64 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1760+ 01:27
65 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:1771+ 01:45
66 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:1756+ 01:27
67 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1757+ 01:27
68 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 01:17100+ 02:56
69 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1778+ 01:45
70 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1752+ 01:27
71 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:1753+ 01:27
72 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1764+ 01:27
73 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1788+ 02:04
74 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:1754+ 01:27
75 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1759+ 01:27
76 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:1761+ 01:27
77 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1790+ 02:09
78 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 01:1789+ 02:09
79 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1792+ 02:36
80 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:1768+ 01:40
81 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:17188+ 16:40
82 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1774+ 01:45
83 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1765+ 01:27
84 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1777+ 01:45
85 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:1767+ 01:40
86 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:1776+ 01:45
87 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 01:1751+ 01:27
88 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1750+ 01:23
89 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 01:17126+ 04:43
90 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 01:17118+ 03:59
91 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1786+ 02:01
92 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 01:1780+ 01:47
93 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 01:1769+ 01:40
94 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 01:1779+ 01:45
95 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1763+ 01:27
96 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 01:1755+ 01:27
97 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1762+ 01:27
98 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1775+ 01:45
99 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1758+ 01:27
100 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 01:17101+ 03:04
101 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 01:1773+ 01:45
102 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 01:1772+ 01:45
103 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 01:17131+ 05:34
104 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:1770+ 01:40
105 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 01:28103+ 03:11
106 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 01:2985+ 01:57
107 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 01:29132+ 05:40
108 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 01:2987+ 02:03
109 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4081+ 01:48
110 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:40185+ 14:39
111 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 02:2694+ 02:54
112 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:26146+ 06:43
113 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2691+ 02:36
114 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02:26107+ 03:18
115 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2695+ 02:54
116 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:26130+ 05:34
117 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 02:26115+ 03:47
118 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:26105+ 03:13
119 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:26110+ 03:34
120 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 02:2697+ 02:54
121 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:26183+ 13:47
122 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 02:26121+ 04:09
123 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 02:26145+ 06:43
124 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:2696+ 02:54
125 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 02:26106+ 03:13
126 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 02:26112+ 03:45
127 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 02:26108+ 03:18
128 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 02:26120+ 04:09
129 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:26119+ 04:05
130 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 02:26111+ 03:45
131 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 02:26117+ 03:53
132 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 02:26123+ 04:09
133 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:26186+ 15:59
134 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 02:26122+ 04:09
135 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:26147+ 06:48
136 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 02:2699+ 02:56
137 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 02:26153+ 07:07
138 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:2698+ 02:54
139 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44109+ 03:28
140 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 02:44104+ 03:12
141 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:44133+ 05:41
142 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:44149+ 07:04
143 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 02:44158+ 08:49
144 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:44141+ 06:07
145 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 02:44116+ 03:52
146 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 05:22129+ 05:32
147 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 05:22161+ 09:39
148 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 05:22139+ 06:06
149 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 05:22148+ 07:01
150 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 05:22151+ 07:05
151 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 05:22140+ 06:06
152 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 05:22195+ 26:13
153 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 05:22163+ 09:39
154 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:22142+ 06:41
155 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 05:22180+ 11:19
156 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05:22187+ 16:23
157 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:22150+ 07:04
158 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 05:22128+ 05:32
159 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 05:22134+ 05:50
160 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:22157+ 08:48
161 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:22162+ 09:39
162 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:22194+ 19:30
163 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 05:22168+ 09:39
164 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 05:22152+ 07:05
165 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 05:22177+ 09:53
166 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:22179+ 10:27
167 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 05:22169+ 09:39
168 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:22191+ 18:21
169 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 05:22181+ 11:33
170 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 05:22166+ 09:39
171 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 05:22171+ 09:39
172 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:22164+ 09:39
173 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 05:22144+ 06:41
174 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 05:22178+ 10:10
175 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 05:22170+ 09:39
176 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 05:22143+ 06:41
177 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:22193+ 19:14
178 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 05:22165+ 09:39
179 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:22160+ 09:04
180 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 05:22174+ 09:39
181 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:22135+ 05:50
182 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 05:22192+ 19:12
183 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:22159+ 09:04
184 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:22136+ 05:50
185 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:22172+ 09:39
186 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:22190+ 17:34
187 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:22173+ 09:39
188 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:22167+ 09:39
189 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 05:22175+ 09:39
190 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:22156+ 08:46
191 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 05:22189+ 17:34
192 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 05:22184+ 14:27
193 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:22182+ 11:43
194 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 05:32176+ 09:49
195 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 06:45155+ 08:12

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 148 km
StartTortolì
FinishCagliari
DateMay 7th (2017)
Leader F.Gaviria
Youth F.Gaviria
Points A.Greipel
Mountain D.Teklehaimanot

Fernando Gaviria

Manager results

1 Big Numbers
2 High Flyers
3 Wonderful
4 Youretheonethatiwant
5 Irn Bru Cycling