Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 06:05:180111:18:39
02 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0004+ 08
03 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0005+ 10
04 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0009+ 14
05 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0007+ 14
06 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0010+ 14
07 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0008+ 14
08 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0011+ 14
09 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 0003+ 08
10 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0012+ 14
11 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0020+ 14
12 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0025+ 14
13 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0013+ 14
14 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 00110+ 01:23
15 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0002+ 04
16 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0018+ 14
17 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 00139+ 03:03
18 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 0066+ 32
19 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0017+ 14
20 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0016+ 14
21 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0027+ 14
22 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0014+ 14
23 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 0019+ 14
24 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0056+ 27
25 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0057+ 27
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0029+ 14
27 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0030+ 14
28 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0028+ 14
29 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0026+ 14
30 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 0031+ 14
31 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0023+ 14
32 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0035+ 14
33 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0021+ 14
34 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0022+ 14
35 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 0042+ 14
36 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0032+ 14
37 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0015+ 14
38 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 0065+ 32
39 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0039+ 14
40 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0058+ 27
41 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0038+ 14
42 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 0059+ 27
43 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 0033+ 14
44 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0034+ 14
45 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0045+ 14
46 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0024+ 14
47 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0040+ 14
48 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0041+ 14
49 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 0070+ 32
50 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0073+ 32
51 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0068+ 32
52 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 0071+ 32
53 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 0067+ 32
54 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0096+ 48
55 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0036+ 14
56 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0046+ 14
57 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0050+ 14
58 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0072+ 32
59 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0075+ 32
60 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0076+ 32
61 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0043+ 14
62 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0051+ 14
63 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0049+ 14
64 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 0069+ 32
65 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0006+ 12
66 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 0077+ 32
67 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 0060+ 27
68 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0052+ 14
69 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0074+ 32
70 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0055+ 14
71 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0061+ 27
72 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0053+ 14
73 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0078+ 32
74 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0079+ 32
75 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 00111+ 01:23
76 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0044+ 14
77 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0062+ 27
78 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0084+ 32
79 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0098+ 48
80 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0054+ 14
81 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0037+ 14
82 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0097+ 48
83 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 0085+ 32
84 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 00112+ 01:23
85 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0082+ 32
86 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 00113+ 01:23
87 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0080+ 32
88 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0087+ 32
89 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 0081+ 32
90 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0047+ 14
91 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 0064+ 31
92 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0086+ 32
93 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00114+ 01:23
94 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 00116+ 01:23
95 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0063+ 27
96 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0088+ 32
97 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0083+ 32
98 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0048+ 14
99 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 00115+ 01:23
100 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0099+ 48
101 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 2090+ 34
102 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 2091+ 34
103 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20122+ 01:43
104 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 20121+ 01:43
105 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 20120+ 01:43
106 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 2089+ 34
107 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 24108+ 01:12
108 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 24124+ 01:47
109 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 24104+ 56
110 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 24129+ 01:47
111 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 24103+ 56
112 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 24105+ 56
113 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 24127+ 01:47
114 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 24123+ 01:47
115 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 24125+ 01:47
116 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 24100+ 51
117 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 2495+ 38
118 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 2492+ 38
119 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 24131+ 01:47
120 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 24128+ 01:47
121 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 24106+ 56
122 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 24109+ 01:12
123 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 24169+ 04:24
124 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 24102+ 51
125 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 24101+ 51
126 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 2494+ 38
127 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 24130+ 01:47
128 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 24141+ 03:27
129 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 24126+ 01:47
130 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 24107+ 56
131 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24132+ 01:47
132 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2493+ 38
133 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 40180+ 06:15
134 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 53117+ 01:25
135 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 59119+ 01:31
136 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 59118+ 01:31
137 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 01:12149+ 04:15
138 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 01:23136+ 02:46
139 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 01:37133+ 01:51
140 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 01:54138+ 03:01
141 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 02:14134+ 02:28
142 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 02:16135+ 02:43
143 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:29137+ 03:01
144 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 02:58150+ 04:21
145 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 02:58157+ 04:21
146 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:58158+ 04:21
147 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:58142+ 03:30
148 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:58184+ 11:05
149 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:58155+ 04:21
150 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:58154+ 04:21
151 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 02:58153+ 04:21
152 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:58151+ 04:21
153 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:58162+ 04:21
154 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 02:58143+ 03:30
155 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 02:58144+ 03:30
156 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:58146+ 03:46
157 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58140+ 03:12
158 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:58147+ 03:46
159 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:58152+ 04:21
160 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 02:58156+ 04:21
161 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 02:58164+ 04:21
162 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 02:58160+ 04:21
163 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:58145+ 03:30
164 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:58166+ 04:21
165 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:58159+ 04:21
166 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 02:58165+ 04:21
167 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:58163+ 04:21
168 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 02:58167+ 04:21
169 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 02:58178+ 06:01
170 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:58176+ 05:44
171 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 02:58161+ 04:21
172 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 02:58168+ 04:21
173 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 03:12171+ 04:35
174 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 03:22172+ 04:45
175 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 03:34174+ 04:57
176 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:34175+ 05:09
177 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:54181+ 06:25
178 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:54148+ 04:08
179 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:54170+ 04:26
180 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 04:20173+ 04:52
181 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 05:43179+ 06:09
182 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:43194+ 15:27
183 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 05:46177+ 06:00
184 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 07:46183+ 09:09
185 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 07:46182+ 08:00
186 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:53185+ 11:25
187 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:53192+ 13:56
188 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 10:53195+ 20:55
189 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:53187+ 12:16
190 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 10:53186+ 12:16
191 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 10:53191+ 13:54
192 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:49189+ 13:03
193 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:49188+ 13:03
194 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:49193+ 14:12
195 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:49190+ 13:37

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 221 km
StartOlbia
FinishTortolě
DateMay 6th (2017)
Leader A.Greipel
Youth L.Pöstlberger
Points A.Greipel
Mountain D.Teklehaimanot

André Greipel

Manager results

1 Reino Andersen
2 Locoo
3 High Flyers
4 Youretheonethatiwant
5 ProVelo