Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (398) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe 05:13:350105:13:25
02 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 0002+ 04
03 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0003+ 06
04 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0005+ 10
05 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0006+ 10
06 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0007+ 10
07 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0008+ 10
08 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0009+ 10
09 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0010+ 10
10 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 0011+ 10
11 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0012+ 10
12 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0013+ 10
13 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0014+ 10
14 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 0015+ 10
15 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0016+ 10
16 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0017+ 10
17 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0018+ 10
18 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0019+ 10
19 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0020+ 10
20 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0021+ 10
21 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0022+ 10
22 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0023+ 10
23 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0024+ 10
24 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0025+ 10
25 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0026+ 10
26 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 0027+ 10
27 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0028+ 10
28 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0029+ 10
29 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0030+ 10
30 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0031+ 10
31 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0032+ 10
32 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 0033+ 10
33 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0034+ 10
34 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0035+ 10
35 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0036+ 10
36 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0037+ 10
37 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 0038+ 10
38 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0039+ 10
39 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0040+ 10
40 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0041+ 10
41 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0042+ 10
42 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0043+ 10
43 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0044+ 10
44 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 0045+ 10
45 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0046+ 10
46 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0047+ 10
47 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0048+ 10
48 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0049+ 10
49 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0050+ 10
50 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0051+ 10
51 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0052+ 10
52 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0053+ 10
53 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0054+ 10
54 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0055+ 10
55 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0056+ 10
56 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0057+ 10
57 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0058+ 10
58 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 0059+ 10
59 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0060+ 10
60 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0061+ 10
61 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0062+ 10
62 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0063+ 10
63 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0064+ 10
64 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0065+ 10
65 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0004+ 08
66 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0066+ 10
67 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0067+ 10
68 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0068+ 10
69 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 0069+ 10
70 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 0070+ 10
71 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1371+ 23
72 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1372+ 23
73 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 1373+ 23
74 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 1374+ 23
75 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 1375+ 23
76 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1376+ 23
77 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 1377+ 23
78 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 1378+ 23
79 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 1379+ 23
80 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 1380+ 23
81 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 1381+ 23
82 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 1382+ 23
83 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 1885+ 28
84 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 1886+ 28
85 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1887+ 28
86 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 1888+ 28
87 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 1889+ 28
88 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 1890+ 28
89 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1891+ 28
90 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 1892+ 28
91 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 1893+ 28
92 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 1894+ 28
93 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 1895+ 28
94 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1896+ 28
95 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 1897+ 28
96 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 1898+ 28
97 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 1899+ 28
98 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18100+ 28
99 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 18101+ 28
100 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 18102+ 28
101 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 1883+ 25
102 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 18103+ 28
103 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 18104+ 28
104 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 18105+ 28
105 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 18106+ 28
106 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 18107+ 28
107 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 1884+ 27
108 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 18108+ 28
109 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 18109+ 28
110 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 18110+ 28
111 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18111+ 28
112 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 18112+ 28
113 Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data + 18113+ 28
114 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 18114+ 28
115 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 18115+ 28
116 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18116+ 28
117 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 18117+ 28
118 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 18118+ 28
119 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18119+ 28
120 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 18120+ 28
121 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18121+ 28
122 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 18122+ 28
123 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 18123+ 28
124 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18124+ 28
125 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 34125+ 44
126 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 34126+ 44
127 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 34127+ 44
128 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 34128+ 44
129 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 34129+ 44
130 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 34130+ 44
131 Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 34131+ 44
132 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 34132+ 44
133 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 34133+ 44
134 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 53134+ 01:03
135 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:09135+ 01:19
136 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:09136+ 01:19
137 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 01:09137+ 01:19
138 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:09138+ 01:19
139 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 01:09139+ 01:19
140 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 01:09140+ 01:19
141 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 01:09141+ 01:19
142 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 01:09142+ 01:19
143 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:09143+ 01:19
144 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 01:09144+ 01:19
145 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 01:09145+ 01:19
146 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:09146+ 01:19
147 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 01:09147+ 01:19
148 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:09148+ 01:19
149 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:09149+ 01:19
150 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:09150+ 01:19
151 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 01:09151+ 01:19
152 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:09152+ 01:19
153 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 01:09153+ 01:19
154 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 01:09154+ 01:19
155 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 01:09155+ 01:19
156 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:09156+ 01:19
157 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 01:09157+ 01:19
158 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 01:09158+ 01:19
159 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 01:09159+ 01:19
160 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:09160+ 01:19
161 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09161+ 01:19
162 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:09162+ 01:19
163 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 01:09163+ 01:19
164 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09164+ 01:19
165 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:09165+ 01:19
166 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 01:09166+ 01:19
167 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 01:09167+ 01:19
168 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 01:09168+ 01:19
169 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:09169+ 01:19
170 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 01:09170+ 01:19
171 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 01:09171+ 01:19
172 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 01:09172+ 01:19
173 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:09173+ 01:19
174 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 01:09174+ 01:19
175 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 01:09175+ 01:19
176 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:09176+ 01:19
177 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:09177+ 01:19
178 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:09178+ 01:19
179 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 01:09179+ 01:19
180 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 01:09180+ 01:19
181 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09181+ 01:19
182 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:21182+ 01:31
183 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:18183+ 02:28
184 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:32184+ 02:42
185 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:49185+ 02:59
186 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 02:49186+ 02:59
187 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:49187+ 02:59
188 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 02:49188+ 02:59
189 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 02:49189+ 02:59
190 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 02:49190+ 02:59
191 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 03:46191+ 03:56
192 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 05:21192+ 05:31
193 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 07:53193+ 08:03
194 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:30194+ 09:40
195 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 09:48195+ 09:58
DNS Stefano Pirazzi [*] 1987 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNS Nicola Ruffoni [*] 1990 Bardiani - CSF 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 206 km
StartAlghero
FinishOlbia
DateMay 5th (2017)
Leader L.Pöstlberger
Youth L.Pöstlberger
Points L.Pöstlberger
Mountain C.Benedetti

Lukas Pöstlberger

Manager results

1 Irn Bru Cycling
2 Big Numbers
3 High Flyers
4 Wonderful
5 Reino Andersen