2015 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (330)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo 88:22:25
02 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:53
03 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Astana Pro Team + 03:05
04 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 08:10
05 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Cannondale - Garmin + 09:52
06 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team Sky + 10:41
07 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:53
08 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 12:08
09 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ + 15:51
10 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Team Katusha + 16:14
11 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 17:51
12 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 25:12
13 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 28:05
14 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step + 28:26
15 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 30:35
16 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia BMC Racing Team + 40:36
17 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky + 48:24
18 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team + 50:32
19 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:03:38
20 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17:27
21 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Cannondale - Garmin + 01:19:27
22 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:21:38
23 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:24:57
24 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 01:30:49
25 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:35:24
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team Sky + 01:45:52
27 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 01:46:30
28 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:47:03
29 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team + 01:49:22
30 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:50:19
31 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 01:53:39
32 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 01:55:57
33 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:11:06
34 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 02:15:27
35 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 02:17:30
36 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France IAM Cycling + 02:22:52
37 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 02:23:10
38 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 02:27:19
39 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 02:30:21
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - Merida + 02:39:20
41 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 02:39:28
42 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44:08
43 Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJ + 02:44:29
44 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 02:45:10
45 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:45:21
46 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ + 02:46:57
47 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Etixx - Quick Step + 02:48:49
48 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:49:01
49 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:51:45
50 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 02:51:48
51 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:52:16
52 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 02:53:04
53 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 02:55:08
54 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:01:35
55 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:01:37
56 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:02:04
57 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:05:25
58 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:06:40
59 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:09:32
60 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 03:12:36
61 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:15:43
62 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 03:18:16
63 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:20:33
64 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:20:48
65 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:21:35
66 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 03:21:47
67 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 03:23:43
68 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 03:30:11
69 Clement Chevrier 1992 France IAM Cycling + 03:31:24
70 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 03:33:49
71 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 03:34:29
72 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 03:36:11
73 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:36:24
74 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team + 03:40:04
75 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:40:42
76 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin + 03:43:59
77 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 03:49:51
78 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 03:57:09
79 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:58:14
80 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:59:30
81 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:00:37
82 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 04:00:50
83 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:02:19
84 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 04:03:27
85 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 04:04:18
86 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:06:57
87 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ + 04:14:22
88 Luca Chirico 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 04:16:30
89 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:16:52
90 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal + 04:20:23
91 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 04:20:33
92 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:20:38
93 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team + 04:21:18
94 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 04:25:13
95 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:26:02
96 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:26:32
97 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:32:23
98 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 04:33:17
99 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:34:18
100 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 04:34:27
101 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:35:09
102 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha + 04:35:43
103 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ + 04:37:05
104 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:40:04
105 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:42:01
106 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:42:22
107 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 04:43:01
108 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:46:51
109 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:50:24
110 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 04:52:39
111 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Team Katusha + 04:54:31
112 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:54:45
113 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale + 04:54:57
114 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha + 05:00:19
115 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:00:44
116 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step + 05:01:14
117 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing + 05:02:43
118 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:04:07
119 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:07:22
120 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Cannondale - Garmin + 05:09:07
121 Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ + 05:10:03
122 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:10:21
123 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 05:11:20
124 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ + 05:12:26
125 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Team Sky + 05:14:35
126 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida + 05:16:43
127 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida + 05:16:51
128 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:18:55
129 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:20:57
130 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ + 05:23:37
131 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 05:24:22
132 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 05:26:12
133 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 05:26:53
134 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:27:03
135 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:30:09
136 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:32:46
137 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 05:33:26
138 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:34:36
139 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Androni Giocattoli + 05:35:03
140 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:37:55
141 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 05:38:12
142 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team + 05:42:25
143 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky + 05:42:37
144 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:45:15
145 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 05:46:04
146 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 05:48:23
147 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ + 05:48:41
148 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:53:20
149 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing + 05:54:39
150 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:54:43
151 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing + 05:56:12
152 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:59:25
153 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:00:08
154 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:03:41
155 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 06:06:50
156 Cheng Ji 1987 China Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:09:33
157 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 06:10:11
158 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:10:15
159 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 06:10:26
160 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:13:16
161 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling + 06:22:00
162 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 06:33:40
163 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 06:40:13

Info

RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 9th-31st
Edition2015
ClassificationGT2
Leader A.Contador
Youth F.Aru
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain G.Visconti
Extra Compare top four

Alberto Contador

Manager results

1 Movistars
2 T-Unit
3 Starstruck
4 Vårstigens Troy
5 spintowin