2013 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 84:53:28
02 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling + 04:43
03 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team + 05:52
04 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Lampre - Merida + 06:48
05 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia AG2R La Mondiale + 07:28
06 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - Merida + 07:43
07 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:09
08 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team + 10:26
09 Mauro Santambrogio [*] 1984 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 10:32
10 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 10:59
11 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:35
12 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:13
13 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team + 12:55
14 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 12:57
15 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia RadioShack - Leopard + 14:27
16 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling + 18:19
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:18
18 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Colombia + 28:56
19 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30:56
20 Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJ.fr + 32:22
21 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 33:20
22 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:14
23 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 38:09
24 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 40:14
25 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 40:23
26 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42:36
27 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida + 44:17
28 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Colombia + 47:17
29 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM + 54:29
30 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team + 56:52
31 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 58:21
32 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:05
33 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07:21
34 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:10:16
35 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team + 01:10:47
36 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal RadioShack - Leopard + 01:12:10
37 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Sky ProCycling + 01:13:17
38 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:17:18
39 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:18:46
40 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Katusha Team + 01:20:46
41 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Katusha Team + 01:22:00
42 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:24:53
43 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:30:59
44 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:33:42
45 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:34:47
46 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia + 01:35:37
47 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Movistar Team + 01:36:00
48 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:38:38
49 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin - Sharp + 01:39:17
50 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:39:22
51 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40:31
52 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp + 01:42:37
53 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Argos - Shimano + 01:42:54
54 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:44:41
55 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:44:44
56 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Lampre - Merida + 01:46:50
57 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Sky ProCycling + 01:49:35
58 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:52:02
59 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team + 01:57:35
60 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling + 01:59:02
61 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:59:27
62 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:03:06
63 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:04:25
64 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:04:37
65 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 02:05:07
66 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team + 02:05:43
67 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:06:59
68 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida + 02:08:02
69 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team Argos - Shimano + 02:08:14
70 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team + 02:11:19
71 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:12:04
72 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol + 02:14:40
73 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling + 02:15:01
74 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:16:21
75 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ.fr + 02:17:45
76 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:17:54
77 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:20:10
78 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano + 02:20:49
79 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Colombia + 02:21:24
80 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida + 02:21:51
81 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal RadioShack - Leopard + 02:25:34
82 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 02:26:25
83 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:31:39
84 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 02:32:56
85 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 02:33:46
86 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:34:25
87 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp + 02:34:27
88 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:36:25
89 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:36:44
90 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team + 02:37:04
91 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:37:50
92 Robert Vrecer 1980 Slovenia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:38:43
93 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:40:29
94 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia + 02:41:16
95 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol + 02:42:00
96 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany RadioShack - Leopard + 02:42:21
97 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:44:50
98 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:44:53
99 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:45:35
100 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:46:42
101 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:48:45
102 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:49:20
103 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 02:51:24
104 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 02:52:14
105 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:52:28
106 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 02:52:59
107 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:53:09
108 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:53:18
109 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol + 02:54:12
110 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin - Sharp + 02:56:49
111 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol + 02:57:11
112 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano + 02:57:42
113 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:00:15
114 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:00:24
115 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ.fr + 03:00:57
116 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Movistar Team + 03:01:32
117 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 03:03:04
118 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:03:23
119 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:04:25
120 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:05:27
121 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:06:56
122 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard + 03:07:01
123 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Team Argos - Shimano + 03:10:39
124 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:12:42
125 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:15:47
126 Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:17:16
127 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:19:16
128 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:19:38
129 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano + 03:19:44
130 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy RadioShack - Leopard + 03:19:54
131 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:21:02
132 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:21:52
133 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Leopard + 03:21:56
134 Danny Pate 1979 USA Sky ProCycling + 03:23:47
135 Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol + 03:25:33
136 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 03:26:28
137 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:29:53
138 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:30:03
139 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:33:22
140 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 03:34:46
141 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Garmin - Sharp + 03:35:17
142 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:37:21
143 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:37:26
144 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:38:31
145 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:39:27
146 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:40:15
147 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr + 03:40:46
148 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team + 03:40:57
149 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team + 03:44:28
150 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:46:26
151 Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:46:45
152 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Greece Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:47:23
153 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard + 03:47:31
154 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:50:01
155 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:53:10
156 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 03:57:40
157 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Argos - Shimano + 03:59:30
158 Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:03:29
159 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:04:57
160 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:06:33
161 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:06:50
162 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia Colombia + 04:10:25
163 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ.fr + 04:13:50
164 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Colombia + 04:17:09
165 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 04:23:10
166 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:24:54
167 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team + 04:28:23
168 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 04:28:36

Info

RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 4th-26th
Edition2013
ClassificationGT2
Leader V.Nibali
Youth C.Betancur
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Pirazzi
Extra Compare top four

Vincenzo Nibali

Manager results

1 Team Stappmett
2 Erythropoietin
3 Skyfall
4 Valldal Team
5 BMC