Welcome to FirstCycling.com, created by the fans for the fans. Find us on twitter.

Sign inSign up

2013 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Astana Pro Team84:53:28
02Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling+ 04:43
03Cadel Evans1977 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 05:52
04Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 06:48
05Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Ag2r La Mondiale+ 07:28
06Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - Merida+ 07:43
07Rafal Majka1989 Poland Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 08:09
08Benat Intxausti1986 Spania Movistar Team+ 10:26
09Mauro Santambrogio [*]1984 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 10:32
10Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:59
11Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 11:35
12Samuel Sánchez1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 12:13
13Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Katusha Team+ 12:55
14Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team+ 12:57
15Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia RadioShack - Leopard+ 14:27
16Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling+ 18:19
17Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 20:18
18Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia Colombia+ 28:56
19Damiano Caruso1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 30:56
20Francis Mourey1980 France FDJ.fr+ 32:22
21Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 33:20
22Egoi Martinez1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 37:14
23Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 38:09
24Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spania Movistar Team+ 40:14
25Diego Rosa1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 40:23
26Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 42:36
27José Serpa1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida+ 44:17
28Fabio Duarte1986 Colombia Colombia+ 47:17
29Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spania Vacansoleil - DCM+ 54:29
30Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 56:52
31Juan Manuel Garate1976 Spania Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 58:21
32Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:02:05
33Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:07:21
34Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 01:10:16
35Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team+ 01:10:47
36Tiago Machado1985 Portugal RadioShack - Leopard+ 01:12:10
37Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Sky ProCycling+ 01:13:17
38Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:17:18
39Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 01:18:46
40Petr Ignatenko1987 Russia Katusha Team+ 01:20:46
41Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Katusha Team+ 01:22:00
42Fabio Aru1990 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 01:24:53
43Fabio Felline1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 01:30:59
44Stefano Pirazzi1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 01:33:42
45Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 01:34:47
46Jarlison Pantano1988 Colombia Colombia+ 01:35:37
47Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Movistar Team+ 01:36:00
48Stef Clement1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 01:38:38
49Tom Danielson1978 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 01:39:17
50Jackson Rodriguez1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 01:39:22
51Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:40:31
52Peter Stetina1987 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 01:42:37
53Thomas Damuseau1989 France Team Argos - Shimano+ 01:42:54
54Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 01:44:41
55Matteo Rabottini1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 01:44:44
56Simone Stortoni1985 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 01:46:50
57Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Sky ProCycling+ 01:49:35
58Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 01:52:02
59Luca Paolini1977 Italy Katusha Team+ 01:57:35
60Christian Knees1981 Germany Sky ProCycling+ 01:59:02
61Bruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 01:59:27
62Michal Golas1984 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 02:03:06
63Paul Martens1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02:04:25
64Gorka Verdugo1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 02:04:37
65Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Katusha Team+ 02:05:07
66Francisco Ventoso1982 Spania Movistar Team+ 02:05:43
67Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:06:59
68Kristijan Durasek1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida+ 02:08:02
69Patrick Gretsch1987 Germany Team Argos - Shimano+ 02:08:14
70Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Movistar Team+ 02:11:19
71Francesco Bongiorno1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 02:12:04
72Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol+ 02:14:40
73Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling+ 02:15:01
74Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE+ 02:16:21
75Dominique Rollin1982 Canada FDJ.fr+ 02:17:45
76Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM+ 02:17:54
77Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 02:20:10
78Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano+ 02:20:49
79Leonardo Duque1980 France Colombia+ 02:21:24
80Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 02:21:51
81Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal RadioShack - Leopard+ 02:25:34
82Xabier Zandio1977 Spania Sky ProCycling+ 02:26:25
83Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM+ 02:31:39
84Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 02:32:56
85Pablo Lastras1976 Spania Movistar Team+ 02:33:46
86Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:34:25
87Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Garmin - Sharp+ 02:34:27
88Alessandro Proni1982 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 02:36:25
89Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 02:36:44
90Fredrik Kessiakoff1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team+ 02:37:04
91Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Colombia Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:37:50
92Robert Vrecer1980 Slovenia Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 02:38:43
93Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:40:29
94Robinson Chalapud1984 Colombia Colombia+ 02:41:16
95Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol+ 02:42:00
96Danilo Hondo1974 Germany RadioShack - Leopard+ 02:42:21
97Rory Sutherland1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:44:50
98Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 02:44:53
99Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 02:45:35
100Manuele Boaro1987 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:46:42
101Martijn Keizer1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 02:48:45
102Stefano Locatelli1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 02:49:20
103Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Katusha Team+ 02:51:24
104Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 02:52:14
105Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 02:52:28
106Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 02:52:59
107Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:53:09
108Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 02:53:18
109Vicente Reynès1981 Spania Lotto - Belisol+ 02:54:12
110Christian Vande Velde1976 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 02:56:49
111Dirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol+ 02:57:11
112Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano+ 02:57:42
113Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:00:15
114Alan Marangoni1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:00:24
115Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ.fr+ 03:00:57
116Juan José Cobo1981 Spania Movistar Team+ 03:01:32
117Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 03:03:04
118Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 03:03:23
119Elia Viviani1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:04:25
120Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 03:05:27
121Brett Lancaster1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:06:56
122George Bennett1990 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:07:01
123Luka Mezgec1988 Slovenia Team Argos - Shimano+ 03:10:39
124Jerome Pineau1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 03:12:42
125Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 03:15:47
126Mads Christensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 03:17:16
127Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 03:19:16
128Cameron Wurf1983 Australia Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:19:38
129Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano+ 03:19:44
130Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:19:54
131Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 03:21:02
132Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 03:21:52
133Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraina RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:21:56
134Danny Pate1979 USA Sky ProCycling+ 03:23:47
135Brian Bulgac1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol+ 03:25:33
136Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp+ 03:26:28
137Nicola Boem1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 03:29:53
138Edoardo Zardini1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 03:30:03
139Marco Canola1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 03:33:22
140Daniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 03:34:46
141Robert Hunter1977 South Africa Garmin - Sharp+ 03:35:17
142Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:37:21
143Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:37:26
144Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:38:31
145Ricardo Mestre1983 Portugal Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:39:27
146Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 03:40:15
147Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil FDJ.fr+ 03:40:46
148Alex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Movistar Team+ 03:40:57
149Stephen Cummings1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team+ 03:44:28
150Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 03:46:26
151Giario Ermeti1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 03:46:45
152Ioannis Tamouridis1980 Hellas Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:47:23
153Jesse Sergent1988 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:47:31
154Svein Tuft1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:50:01
155Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 03:53:10
156Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 03:57:40
157Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Argos - Shimano+ 03:59:30
158Willem Wauters1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM+ 04:03:29
159Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 04:04:57
160Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:06:33
161Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 04:06:50
162Wilson Marentes1985 Colombia Colombia+ 04:10:25
163Laurent Pichon1986 France FDJ.fr+ 04:13:50
164Edwin Avila1989 Colombia Colombia+ 04:17:09
165Rafael Andriato1987 Brazil Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 04:23:10
166Miguel Minguez1988 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:24:54
167Adam Blythe1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team+ 04:28:23
168Davide Appollonio1989 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:28:36
Info
RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 4th-26th
Edition2013
ClassificationGT2
Leader V.Nibali
Youth C.Betancur
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Pirazzi
ExtraCompare top four

Vincenzo Nibali

Manager results
1 Team Stappmett
2 Erythropoietin
3 Skyfall
4 Valldal Team
5 BMC