Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 21.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team 33:0641+ 01:34:37
02 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 3980+ 02:59:32
03 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 53139+ 04:28:16
04 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 01:00150+ 04:55:53
05 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:0103+ 01:39
06 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 01:090191:39:02
07 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:1435+ 01:24:31
08 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:15117+ 04:00:23
09 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:22148+ 04:52:35
10 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:2389+ 03:10:33
11 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 01:24132+ 04:20:11
12 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:24136+ 04:23:49
13 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:2512+ 11:59
14 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 01:2868+ 02:37:43
15 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:3064+ 02:34:10
16 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:31155+ 05:12:54
17 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 01:3622+ 38:23
18 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 01:47143+ 04:39:24
19 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:4987+ 03:09:53
20 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 01:50125+ 04:14:55
21 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:5350+ 01:58:26
22 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 01:54137+ 04:25:05
23 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:54130+ 04:20:01
24 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 01:5404+ 02:05
25 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 01:5525+ 49:57
26 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 01:5602+ 16
27 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0181+ 03:02:52
28 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:0605+ 03:44
29 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 02:0830+ 57:21
30 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 02:1009+ 07:50
31 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 02:1136+ 01:25:04
32 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 02:12114+ 03:50:27
33 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 02:1284+ 03:05:20
34 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 02:1371+ 02:45:03
35 Tanel Kangert 1987 Pro Team Astana + 02:1326+ 50:49
36 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 02:17103+ 03:29:12
37 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 02:19119+ 04:06:44
38 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 02:2172+ 02:52:12
39 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:2108+ 06:28
40 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:2532+ 01:10:35
41 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:26131+ 04:20:09
42 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 02:2655+ 02:19:29
43 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:2637+ 01:26:08
44 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:2979+ 02:59:14
45 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 02:3038+ 01:26:42
46 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 02:3170+ 02:42:29
47 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:3213+ 14:20
48 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3367+ 02:37:24
49 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 02:3706+ 04:40
50 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 02:4229+ 54:40
51 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 02:4340+ 01:33:36
52 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:4573+ 02:53:41
53 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 02:4507+ 05:57
54 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 02:46145+ 04:46:19
55 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Pro Team Astana + 02:4661+ 02:30:19
56 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:47126+ 04:15:04
57 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 02:4717+ 25:39
58 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:4998+ 03:23:34
59 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:54138+ 04:25:48
60 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:56153+ 05:02:46
61 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:5746+ 01:40:57
62 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 02:5821+ 37:17
63 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 03:0065+ 02:34:27
64 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 03:0043+ 01:38:40
65 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Pro Team Astana + 03:0123+ 41:36
66 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 03:02146+ 04:48:33
67 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:0475+ 02:56:07
68 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 03:0594+ 03:14:30
69 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 03:0776+ 02:58:19
70 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 03:0719+ 35:00
71 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:08121+ 04:06:56
72 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:1296+ 03:19:18
73 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:1348+ 01:48:54
74 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15134+ 04:21:48
75 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:15115+ 03:59:26
76 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:17108+ 03:41:36
77 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:1731+ 01:05:43
78 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 03:18118+ 04:06:24
79 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 03:23111+ 03:46:44
80 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:2524+ 49:45
81 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 03:26102+ 03:28:42
82 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:2957+ 02:24:50
83 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Pro Team Astana + 03:2915+ 19:58
84 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 03:30124+ 04:14:08
85 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 03:3292+ 03:13:09
86 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:3228+ 54:28
87 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 03:3314+ 14:27
88 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:36141+ 04:36:05
89 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:3747+ 01:43:59
90 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:3716+ 20:59
91 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 03:3939+ 01:33:01
92 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:4442+ 01:34:42
93 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:45157+ 05:27:06
94 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:4593+ 03:14:12
95 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 03:4520+ 36:17
96 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:4656+ 02:20:04
97 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:4882+ 03:04:18
98 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 03:50101+ 03:28:23
99 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:5063+ 02:33:28
100 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:5210+ 08:08
101 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 03:5378+ 02:59:10
102 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 03:5495+ 03:18:53
103 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:5551+ 01:59:28
104 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 03:5533+ 01:18:10
105 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:58100+ 03:27:27
106 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Pro Team Astana + 03:5866+ 02:35:48
107 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 04:00154+ 05:05:52
108 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 04:0134+ 01:21:39
109 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:0245+ 01:39:47
110 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:04127+ 04:18:08
111 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 04:0427+ 54:25
112 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:05128+ 04:18:59
113 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 04:0859+ 02:27:05
114 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:0911+ 09:12
115 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 04:10151+ 04:56:43
116 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 04:1091+ 03:13:06
117 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 04:1077+ 02:59:00
118 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:1060+ 02:29:35
119 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 04:11142+ 04:36:23
120 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 04:1269+ 02:39:57
121 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 04:1218+ 29:19
122 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:14113+ 03:47:47
123 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:15147+ 04:51:03
124 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:1549+ 01:54:04
125 Simone Ponzi 1987 Pro Team Astana + 04:1988+ 03:10:14
126 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:20106+ 03:37:42
127 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:2474+ 02:54:56
128 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:26104+ 03:30:38
129 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 04:27144+ 04:41:35
130 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:29120+ 04:06:46
131 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:3490+ 03:12:37
132 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 04:3583+ 03:04:39
133 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:37122+ 04:11:33
134 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 04:3886+ 03:09:36
135 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:3958+ 02:26:42
136 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:42156+ 05:16:13
137 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 04:42109+ 03:41:49
138 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:45112+ 03:47:04
139 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:46129+ 04:19:04
140 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:5053+ 02:10:03
141 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 04:5154+ 02:13:50
142 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 04:5252+ 02:04:38
143 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:53140+ 04:33:00
144 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 05:0385+ 03:07:46
145 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 05:0744+ 01:39:30
146 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 05:11152+ 04:58:38
147 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:14110+ 03:42:04
148 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:19105+ 03:30:41
149 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:22123+ 04:11:33
150 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:24135+ 04:23:03
151 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:2697+ 03:21:50
152 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 05:37133+ 04:21:02
153 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 05:42149+ 04:52:44
154 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:1562+ 02:31:16
155 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 06:17116+ 03:59:51
156 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 06:30107+ 03:38:44
157 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 08:5599+ 03:27:24

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 21.stage
Type ITT
Distance 32 km
StartMilan
FinishMilan
DateMay 27th (2012)
Leader R.Hesjedal
Youth R.Uran
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain M.Rabottini

Marco Pinotti