2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 19.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Pro Team Astana 06:18:0317+ 12:21
02 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 1902+ 17
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 320184:06:13
04 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 3503+ 01:39
05 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 4306+ 03:30
06 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 5504+ 01:45
07 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 5705+ 03:21
08 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:1813+ 06:28
09 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:2239+ 57:02
10 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2207+ 05:36
11 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:3408+ 05:40
12 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 01:3410+ 06:09
13 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 01:3709+ 05:47
14 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 01:4118+ 13:34
15 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:5212+ 06:19
16 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:0411+ 06:18
17 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 02:1319+ 16:19
18 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1620+ 16:31
19 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 02:1814+ 06:41
20 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:2115+ 08:18
21 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 02:3343+ 01:01:12
22 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:4836+ 50:49
23 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:5351+ 01:29:16
24 Tanel Kangert 1987 Pro Team Astana + 03:1030+ 39:34
25 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 03:2421+ 19:12
26 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 04:1416+ 10:35
27 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:1437+ 54:47
28 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 04:3129+ 37:58
29 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 05:0134+ 46:00
30 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:3328+ 37:18
31 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 05:3938+ 54:54
32 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 06:1127+ 37:12
33 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:3650+ 01:29:06
34 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 06:4424+ 30:49
35 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 07:0223+ 23:39
36 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 07:1585+ 02:28:15
37 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:27122+ 03:25:13
38 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 08:2544+ 01:10:09
39 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 09:0152+ 01:37:24
40 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:1826+ 36:24
41 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:3062+ 01:53:13
42 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 10:3057+ 01:48:29
43 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 10:5231+ 39:47
44 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:5325+ 33:42
45 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 12:4240+ 59:12
46 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 12:4256+ 01:47:06
47 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 14:0164+ 01:55:17
48 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:0170+ 02:09:34
49 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 14:4896+ 02:39:56
50 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 16:0753+ 01:40:23
51 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17:4271+ 02:13:36
52 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Pro Team Astana + 17:5122+ 21:32
53 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 18:2142+ 01:00:09
54 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 18:4689+ 02:30:30
55 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 19:0349+ 01:25:18
56 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:1132+ 42:44
57 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:1047+ 01:14:35
58 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:1046+ 01:14:33
59 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:1077+ 02:18:42
60 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 21:1058+ 01:48:40
61 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 21:4082+ 02:26:50
62 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 23:3681+ 02:26:11
63 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 23:36108+ 02:52:36
64 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:3672+ 02:13:58
65 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 23:3686+ 02:28:40
66 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 23:3654+ 01:42:35
67 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 24:2960+ 01:51:42
68 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:2997+ 02:43:06
69 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 24:3145+ 01:10:34
70 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 24:4479+ 02:20:22
71 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 24:4875+ 02:17:55
72 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 25:0248+ 01:15:20
73 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 25:1563+ 01:54:47
74 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 25:1541+ 59:55
75 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 25:30105+ 02:51:16
76 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 25:3087+ 02:28:58
77 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 25:44106+ 02:51:44
78 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Pro Team Astana + 26:0174+ 02:15:50
79 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:1835+ 48:49
80 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:1880+ 02:22:17
81 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 26:1873+ 02:14:19
82 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:30101+ 02:47:10
83 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 26:3269+ 02:08:53
84 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 26:3694+ 02:37:27
85 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:3678+ 02:19:53
86 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:32111+ 02:57:21
87 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 27:4193+ 02:35:26
88 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:0698+ 02:44:31
89 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:0676+ 02:18:35
90 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 28:2895+ 02:39:47
91 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28:3288+ 02:29:29
92 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 28:35102+ 02:48:00
93 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 28:35136+ 03:37:49
94 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 28:44112+ 03:01:21
95 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:17121+ 03:24:52
96 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Pro Team Astana + 29:2261+ 01:52:14
97 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 29:39146+ 03:56:39
98 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 30:03132+ 03:36:45
99 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 30:36119+ 03:21:19
100 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 30:3659+ 01:50:57
101 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 31:1365+ 01:56:33
102 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 31:3768+ 02:08:22
103 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:50129+ 03:33:56
104 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 33:05114+ 03:02:35
105 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 34:44115+ 03:12:36
106 Simone Ponzi 1987 Pro Team Astana + 34:4490+ 02:31:27
107 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 34:4499+ 02:45:14
108 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 34:44104+ 02:50:48
109 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 34:44100+ 02:46:56
110 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:4455+ 01:45:11
111 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 34:44124+ 03:28:09
112 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 34:44103+ 02:48:50
113 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 34:44130+ 03:34:27
114 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 34:44109+ 02:55:10
115 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 34:4483+ 02:27:58
116 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:44110+ 02:55:52
117 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 34:44140+ 03:42:13
118 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 34:44157+ 04:20:54
119 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:4484+ 02:28:12
120 Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:44161+ 04:30:39
121 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:44162+ 04:42:23
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 34:44125+ 03:29:06
123 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 34:44141+ 03:46:25
124 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:44131+ 03:36:41
125 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 34:44159+ 04:30:25
126 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 34:44135+ 03:37:49
127 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 34:4466+ 01:58:30
128 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 34:4492+ 02:34:01
129 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:44138+ 03:41:27
130 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:44160+ 04:30:33
131 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:44137+ 03:39:50
132 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 40:28155+ 04:18:07
133 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 40:28139+ 03:41:56
134 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:33120+ 03:22:10
135 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:42128+ 03:33:06
136 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 40:42156+ 04:20:14
137 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 40:4291+ 02:31:51
138 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 40:42153+ 04:11:35
139 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 40:42147+ 03:56:45
140 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 40:42117+ 03:16:34
141 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 40:42127+ 03:31:07
142 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 40:4267+ 01:59:10
143 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 40:42123+ 03:26:59
144 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:42152+ 04:10:15
145 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 40:42126+ 03:29:40
146 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 40:42113+ 03:02:23
147 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 40:42149+ 04:04:33
148 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 40:42118+ 03:18:10
149 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 40:42116+ 03:15:13
150 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 40:42144+ 03:53:12
151 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 40:42150+ 04:04:51
152 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40:42143+ 03:52:55
153 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 40:42134+ 03:37:09
154 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 40:42154+ 04:12:29
155 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40:42107+ 02:52:24
156 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 40:42151+ 04:05:50
157 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 40:4233+ 43:14
158 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 40:42158+ 04:22:13
159 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 40:42148+ 04:02:35
160 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 40:42133+ 03:36:50
161 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 40:42145+ 03:56:10
162 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 41:11142+ 03:50:25
163 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 46:44163+ 04:53:38
DNS Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 999
DNS Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 999
DNF José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 999
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 19.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 197 km
StartTreviso
FinishAlpe di Pampeago
DateMay 25th (2012)
Leader J.Rodríguez
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Rabottini

Roman Kreuziger