Next manager: La Course (17/07)

2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 17.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team 05:24:420174:46:46
02 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0003+ 01:22
03 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0002+ 30
04 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 0005+ 02:56
05 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 0004+ 01:36
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 0207+ 03:19
07 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 01:2206+ 03:04
08 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 01:2213+ 04:55
09 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:2209+ 04:38
10 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:2211+ 04:46
11 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2212+ 04:46
12 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:2216+ 05:42
13 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 01:2215+ 05:07
14 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 01:2218+ 06:53
15 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:4417+ 06:29
16 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 02:1321+ 14:38
17 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Pro Team Astana + 02:4708+ 04:13
18 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 02:4710+ 04:42
19 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:4714+ 04:59
20 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:5166+ 01:34:56
21 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2122+ 14:47
22 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 06:1123+ 16:20
23 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 06:5324+ 17:09
24 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:2827+ 24:05
25 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:3645+ 53:55
26 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 09:3252+ 01:10:59
27 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 10:1219+ 12:25
28 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 10:1241+ 48:33
29 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 10:1236+ 41:31
30 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Pro Team Astana + 11:2620+ 12:53
31 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:2625+ 22:21
32 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 11:2629+ 26:23
33 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 11:2640+ 47:02
34 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 11:2631+ 31:33
35 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 11:2649+ 59:11
36 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 11:2634+ 35:12
37 Tanel Kangert 1987 Pro Team Astana + 11:4135+ 36:56
38 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:5926+ 23:03
39 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 14:1228+ 24:37
40 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 14:1250+ 01:02:16
41 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 14:1295+ 02:11:23
42 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 16:40104+ 02:19:37
43 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:0330+ 26:38
44 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:0332+ 32:17
45 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:0186+ 01:58:04
46 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 23:1133+ 33:59
47 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 24:5482+ 01:56:14
48 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:54138+ 03:03:10
49 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:5471+ 01:43:15
50 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 24:5469+ 01:41:48
51 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 25:2591+ 02:05:36
52 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 25:2564+ 01:28:55
53 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:2559+ 01:24:48
54 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Pro Team Astana + 25:2573+ 01:50:21
55 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:3584+ 01:56:31
56 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:35102+ 02:16:57
57 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:35115+ 02:30:21
58 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:35103+ 02:19:09
59 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 26:3544+ 51:05
60 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:3574+ 01:50:36
61 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:3579+ 01:53:49
62 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:3575+ 01:50:54
63 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 26:35125+ 02:50:57
64 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 26:3539+ 46:35
65 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 26:3562+ 01:27:45
66 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:3547+ 56:12
67 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:3546+ 53:57
68 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 26:3572+ 01:48:33
69 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 26:3553+ 01:18:55
70 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 26:35111+ 02:26:18
71 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Pro Team Astana + 26:3557+ 01:23:24
72 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 26:53107+ 02:21:32
73 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:5693+ 02:08:17
74 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 26:5696+ 02:11:30
75 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 26:5655+ 01:20:53
76 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 27:3487+ 01:59:49
77 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 27:34128+ 02:53:57
78 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 28:44101+ 02:16:36
79 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 28:4499+ 02:12:44
80 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 28:44129+ 02:54:33
81 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 34:05113+ 02:29:32
82 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 34:05114+ 02:30:02
83 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:05145+ 03:10:40
84 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 34:05120+ 02:38:24
85 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 34:0590+ 02:04:00
86 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 34:0568+ 01:38:31
87 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 34:0592+ 02:05:42
88 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 34:0598+ 02:12:16
89 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 34:0567+ 01:37:17
90 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 34:0551+ 01:06:47
91 Simone Ponzi 1987 Pro Team Astana + 34:0585+ 01:57:35
92 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 34:0594+ 02:11:02
93 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 34:05110+ 02:25:40
94 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 34:0589+ 02:03:07
95 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:05108+ 02:21:40
96 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 34:05149+ 03:16:00
97 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:05131+ 02:56:40
98 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 34:0538+ 42:20
99 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 34:0558+ 01:24:18
100 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 34:0578+ 01:53:46
101 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 34:0560+ 01:25:52
102 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 34:0554+ 01:19:31
103 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 34:05124+ 02:49:30
104 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 34:05117+ 02:35:03
105 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:0597+ 02:12:14
106 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:05127+ 02:52:56
107 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 34:05142+ 03:07:41
108 José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:0537+ 41:55
109 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:0543+ 50:50
110 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 34:0570+ 01:42:53
111 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:0548+ 56:16
112 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 34:05116+ 02:33:09
113 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 34:0563+ 01:28:02
114 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 34:05119+ 02:38:00
115 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 34:0542+ 49:47
116 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 34:0565+ 01:30:04
117 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:0583+ 01:56:26
118 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 34:05112+ 02:26:32
119 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 34:0580+ 01:54:01
120 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 34:05135+ 03:02:20
121 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 37:26100+ 02:14:38
122 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 38:26159+ 03:32:18
123 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 38:26151+ 03:23:03
124 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:26122+ 02:42:09
125 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 38:26167+ 03:55:53
126 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 38:26147+ 03:13:02
127 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 38:2676+ 01:51:41
128 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 38:26146+ 03:12:13
129 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:26136+ 03:02:29
130 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:2656+ 01:23:02
131 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 38:26156+ 03:27:52
132 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 38:26134+ 03:01:38
133 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 38:26158+ 03:31:45
134 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 38:26140+ 03:06:14
135 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 38:26161+ 03:40:04
136 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:2688+ 02:01:29
137 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38:26126+ 02:51:15
138 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 38:26148+ 03:14:10
139 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 38:26154+ 03:25:01
140 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 38:26160+ 03:38:11
141 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 38:26132+ 02:56:59
142 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 38:26105+ 02:20:58
143 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 38:26144+ 03:08:50
144 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 38:26109+ 02:22:13
145 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 38:2681+ 01:56:05
146 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 38:26106+ 02:21:12
147 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:26157+ 03:30:05
148 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26165+ 03:51:34
149 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:2661+ 01:26:55
150 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 38:26164+ 03:45:26
151 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:26121+ 02:41:27
152 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 38:26133+ 03:00:15
153 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38:26137+ 03:03:05
154 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26169+ 04:08:11
155 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 38:26153+ 03:24:23
156 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26150+ 03:18:18
157 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 38:26123+ 02:46:49
158 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26139+ 03:05:13
159 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 38:26155+ 03:25:48
160 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 38:26162+ 03:41:40
161 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38:26163+ 03:44:28
162 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 38:26143+ 03:08:21
163 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:2677+ 01:53:33
164 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 38:26118+ 02:36:44
165 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 39:27130+ 02:56:27
166 Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 39:27166+ 03:53:43
167 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 41:15152+ 03:23:22
168 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 41:15141+ 03:06:50
169 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 41:15168+ 04:07:46
DNS Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE 999
DNS Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank 999
DNF Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol 999
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE 999
DNF Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 17.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 187 km
StartFalzes/Pfalsen
FinishCortina d'Ampezzo
DateMay 23rd (2012)
Leader J.Rodríguez
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Rabottini

Joaquim Rodríguez