2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 16.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi 04:02:0054+ 48:29
02 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16102+ 01:44:34
03 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 1665+ 01:03:12
04 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 1985+ 01:29:55
05 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 2140+ 23:46
06 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 37142+ 02:27:48
07 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 43100+ 01:43:47
08 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4594+ 01:38:09
09 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 4568+ 01:08:48
10 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 48124+ 02:04:19
11 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 08:5453+ 48:04
12 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:5444+ 29:37
13 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 08:5710+ 02:13
14 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 08:5702+ 30
15 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:5712+ 03:16
16 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:5729+ 10:35
17 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 08:5730+ 10:48
18 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 08:570169:22:04
19 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:57104+ 01:47:36
20 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 08:5717+ 03:45
21 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 08:5723+ 08:15
22 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Pro Team Astana + 08:5704+ 01:26
23 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:5728+ 10:26
24 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:5743+ 27:22
25 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 08:5748+ 38:21
26 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 08:5726+ 10:16
27 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Pro Team Astana + 08:5705+ 01:27
28 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:5750+ 45:19
29 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 08:5735+ 15:42
30 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:5718+ 04:20
31 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:5714+ 03:24
32 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 08:5720+ 05:31
33 Tanel Kangert 1987 Pro Team Astana + 08:5742+ 25:15
34 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:5719+ 04:45
35 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:5773+ 01:18:21
36 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 08:5732+ 12:25
37 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 08:5766+ 01:03:30
38 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:5709+ 02:12
39 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 08:5725+ 10:09
40 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:5724+ 09:04
41 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 08:5738+ 20:07
42 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 08:5711+ 02:56
43 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:5731+ 12:14
44 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 08:5715+ 03:24
45 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:5721+ 06:35
46 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 08:5760+ 55:59
47 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 08:5708+ 01:55
48 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:5703+ 01:22
49 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 08:5727+ 10:25
50 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:5713+ 03:17
51 José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 08:5722+ 07:50
52 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 08:5706+ 01:36
53 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:5734+ 15:37
54 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:5762+ 59:23
55 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 08:5707+ 01:42
56 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 08:5716+ 03:33
57 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 10:00110+ 01:54:39
58 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 10:0069+ 01:13:15
59 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:00109+ 01:52:34
60 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:19122+ 02:03:46
61 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 10:19132+ 02:21:49
62 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:19121+ 02:03:43
63 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:19152+ 02:38:16
64 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 10:19171+ 03:17:27
65 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 10:19107+ 01:51:35
66 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 10:1947+ 35:36
67 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:1949+ 44:36
68 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 10:1984+ 01:29:02
69 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 10:1951+ 45:26
70 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Pro Team Astana + 10:1982+ 01:24:56
71 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 10:1997+ 01:41:21
72 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Pro Team Astana + 10:1961+ 56:49
73 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 10:1991+ 01:36:57
74 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 10:1937+ 20:00
75 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 10:44105+ 01:47:52
76 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:3939+ 22:11
77 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:3936+ 16:45
78 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:3981+ 01:24:19
79 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:3941+ 24:30
80 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 11:39126+ 02:08:23
81 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:3964+ 01:01:27
82 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 11:3952+ 47:45
83 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 11:3990+ 01:32:15
84 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:3992+ 01:37:03
85 Simone Ponzi 1987 Pro Team Astana + 12:0279+ 01:23:30
86 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 12:0287+ 01:31:20
87 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 12:08140+ 02:26:23
88 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 12:0874+ 01:19:41
89 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 12:0895+ 01:38:11
90 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 12:08101+ 01:44:00
91 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:0893+ 01:37:12
92 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:08131+ 02:18:51
93 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 12:0855+ 50:13
94 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:0883+ 01:27:14
95 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 12:0889+ 01:32:05
96 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:08103+ 01:47:35
97 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 12:0846+ 32:42
98 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 12:08108+ 01:52:27
99 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 12:0871+ 01:16:54
100 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 12:0856+ 51:47
101 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 12:08149+ 02:35:44
102 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:08153+ 02:39:52
103 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:08106+ 01:50:22
104 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 12:0896+ 01:40:11
105 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 12:08111+ 01:55:27
106 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:0870+ 01:15:07
107 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:08117+ 02:00:58
108 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 12:08139+ 02:25:49
109 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:0886+ 01:29:56
110 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:08174+ 03:29:45
111 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 12:08137+ 02:24:39
112 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 12:08118+ 02:02:57
113 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 12:0888+ 01:31:37
114 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 12:08112+ 01:55:57
115 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 12:08130+ 02:18:33
116 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 12:0867+ 01:04:26
117 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12:08113+ 01:57:11
118 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 12:08136+ 02:24:22
119 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 12:0833+ 14:57
120 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 12:0863+ 01:01:10
121 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:08133+ 02:22:35
122 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 12:0845+ 31:19
123 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 12:08147+ 02:33:47
124 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:0880+ 01:24:01
125 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:08169+ 03:13:08
126 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:0878+ 01:23:03
127 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 12:0898+ 01:42:32
128 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 12:08116+ 01:59:43
129 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 12:08128+ 02:15:25
130 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:0858+ 53:57
131 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:08145+ 02:30:24
132 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 12:08165+ 03:01:38
133 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:08134+ 02:23:12
134 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:08135+ 02:24:03
135 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:0899+ 01:42:46
136 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:08115+ 01:59:04
137 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 12:08127+ 02:12:49
138 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12:0877+ 01:22:21
139 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 12:08154+ 02:41:55
140 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 12:0876+ 01:21:58
141 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12:08159+ 02:47:22
142 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 12:08148+ 02:34:36
143 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:08161+ 02:51:39
144 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 12:08157+ 02:45:57
145 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:0872+ 01:17:39
146 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 13:38144+ 02:29:55
147 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:38125+ 02:04:58
148 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 13:38160+ 02:49:26
149 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 13:38151+ 02:37:47
150 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 13:38158+ 02:46:35
151 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:38129+ 02:17:00
152 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:38155+ 02:42:07
153 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 13:38162+ 02:53:19
154 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 13:38166+ 03:03:14
155 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 13:38168+ 03:07:00
156 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:38150+ 02:36:35
157 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 13:38143+ 02:28:15
158 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 13:3857+ 52:20
159 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:38119+ 02:03:01
160 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 13:38156+ 02:44:37
161 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 13:38163+ 02:53:52
162 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 13:3859+ 53:57
163 Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:38170+ 03:14:16
164 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 13:38167+ 03:06:02
165 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 13:38114+ 01:58:18
166 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 13:3875+ 01:19:56
167 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 13:38146+ 02:33:36
168 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 13:38120+ 02:03:11
169 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:43141+ 02:26:47
170 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:59138+ 02:25:35
171 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 13:59123+ 02:03:55
172 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15:42173+ 03:26:31
173 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 15:42172+ 03:22:49
174 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 16:05164+ 02:59:45
DNS Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 16.stage
Type Hills
Distance 174 km
StartLimone sul Garda
FinishFalzes/Pfalsen
DateMay 22nd (2012)
Leader J.Rodríguez
Youth S.Henao
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Rabottini

Ion Izagirre