2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 14.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team05:33:3655+ 22:36
02 Jan Barta1984 Team NetApp+ 0046+ 13:57
03 Alessandro De Marchi1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 02104+ 01:18:40
04 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 200159:55:28
05 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Pro Team Astana+ 4603+ 41
06 Rigoberto Uran1987 Sky ProCycling+ 4608+ 01:19
07 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Katusha Team+ 4602+ 09
08 Thomas De Gendt1986 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 4614+ 02:14
09 Michele Scarponi1979 Lampre - ISD+ 4609+ 01:20
10 John Gadret1979 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 4620+ 03:04
11 Fränk Schleck1980 RadioShack - Nissan+ 4615+ 02:20
12 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 4610+ 01:21
13 Ivan Basso1977 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 4605+ 01:06
14 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Sky ProCycling+ 4911+ 01:39
15 Benat Intxausti1986 Movistar Team+ 5207+ 01:07
16 Roman Kreuziger1986 Pro Team Astana+ 5206+ 01:07
17 Daniel Moreno1981 Katusha Team+ 5216+ 02:31
18 Sergio Pardilla1984 Movistar Team+ 5213+ 02:06
19 Mikel Nieve1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 5527+ 03:53
20 Dario Cataldo1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 01:1612+ 01:42
21 Gianluca Brambilla1987 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 01:1623+ 03:37
22 Sandy Casar1979 FDJ - BigMat+ 01:1604+ 01:05
23 Johann Tschopp1982 BMC Racing Team+ 01:1617+ 02:41
24 José Rujano1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 01:1624+ 03:44
25 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Rabobank+ 01:4025+ 03:46
26 Diego Ulissi1989 Lampre - ISD+ 01:4034+ 05:50
27 Sergey Lagutin1981 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 01:4030+ 05:13
28 Peter Stetina1987 Garmin - Sharp+ 01:4021+ 03:06
29 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:4032+ 05:30
30 Damiano Cunego1981 Lampre - ISD+ 01:4318+ 02:43
31 Sylwester Szmyd1978 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 02:3126+ 03:47
32 Damiano Caruso1987 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 02:3119+ 02:56
33 Tanel Kangert1987 Pro Team Astana+ 02:3147+ 15:00
34 Fabio Felline1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 02:3959+ 33:52
35 Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 03:0031+ 05:26
36 Stefano Pirazzi1987 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 03:0556+ 29:20
37 Jackson Rodriguez1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 03:0535+ 06:13
38 Eros Capecchi1986 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 03:0522+ 03:37
39 Marco Pinotti1976 BMC Racing Team+ 03:0528+ 04:37
40 Francis De Greef1985 Lotto - Belisol+ 03:1636+ 06:49
41 Thomas Rohregger1982 RadioShack - Nissan+ 03:2943+ 11:41
42 Carles Jose Ochoa1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 03:3142+ 11:39
43 Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Lampre - ISD+ 03:5445+ 13:53
44 Juan José Oroz1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:3154+ 21:45
45 Christian Vande Velde1976 Garmin - Sharp+ 04:0833+ 05:42
46 Amets Txurruka1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:2666+ 44:59
47 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Belisol+ 04:2638+ 07:34
48 Ivan Santaromita1984 BMC Racing Team+ 04:2629+ 04:38
49 Marzio Bruseghin1974 Movistar Team+ 05:0637+ 07:16
50 Emanuele Sella1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 05:0648+ 15:29
51 Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Pro Team Astana+ 06:2040+ 08:51
52 Serge Pauwels1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 06:4439+ 08:35
53 Geraint Thomas1986 Sky ProCycling+ 06:4489+ 01:04:58
54 Evgeni Petrov1978 Pro Team Astana+ 06:4468+ 47:45
55 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 06:4452+ 20:45
56 Giovanni Visconti1983 Movistar Team+ 07:3241+ 09:01
57 Branislau Samoilau1985 Movistar Team+ 07:3257+ 31:17
58 Brian Bulgac1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 07:55133+ 01:42:14
59 Jan Bakelants1986 RadioShack - Nissan+ 07:5544+ 13:21
60 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:0270+ 49:24
61 Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Sky ProCycling+ 10:1753+ 21:27
62 Valerio Agnoli1985 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 10:1758+ 33:20
63 Alberto Losada1982 Katusha Team+ 10:1786+ 01:03:16
64 Mathieu Perget1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:1763+ 43:42
65 Oliver Zaugg1981 RadioShack - Nissan+ 10:1751+ 20:22
66 Stef Clement1982 Rabobank+ 10:1781+ 55:12
67 Matteo Bono1983 Lampre - ISD+ 10:17106+ 01:19:09
68 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 10:17123+ 01:34:59
69 Angel Vicioso1977 Katusha Team+ 11:0261+ 34:54
70 Stefan Denifl1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 11:0887+ 01:03:49
71 José Serpa1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 11:53107+ 01:19:21
72 Simone Ponzi1987 Pro Team Astana+ 12:2078+ 53:45
73 Sebastien Rosseler1981 Garmin - Sharp+ 11:29146+ 01:54:31
74 Grischa Niermann1975 Rabobank+ 12:5849+ 17:24
75 Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Lampre - ISD+ 16:2677+ 53:36
76 Daniele Pietropolli1980 Lampre - ISD+ 16:2679+ 54:50
77 Cristiano Salerno1985 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 16:26132+ 01:39:31
78 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:2680+ 54:57
79 Nelson Oliveira1989 RadioShack - Nissan+ 16:2665+ 44:56
80 Nikolas Maes1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 16:2694+ 01:11:42
81 Olivier Kaisen1983 Lotto - Belisol+ 16:57153+ 01:57:54
82 Bartosz Huzarski1980 Team NetApp+ 16:4850+ 17:59
83 Francisco Ventoso1982 Movistar Team+ 20:2291+ 01:07:21
84 Fabio Sabatini1985 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 20:2273+ 52:06
85 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Pro Team Astana+ 20:2269+ 48:55
86 Adriano Malori1988 Lampre - ISD+ 20:2284+ 01:01:43
87 Pavel Brutt1982 Katusha Team+ 20:2293+ 01:10:58
88 Francesco Failli1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 20:2288+ 01:04:04
89 Matteo Rabottini1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 20:2271+ 49:45
90 Daniele Righi1976 Lampre - ISD+ 20:22115+ 01:24:22
91 Francis Mourey1980 FDJ - BigMat+ 20:2264+ 44:08
92 Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 21:15124+ 01:35:44
93 Dominique Rollin1982 FDJ - BigMat+ 21:15131+ 01:39:01
94 Gatis Smukulis1987 Katusha Team+ 22:24103+ 01:18:25
95 Angelo Pagani1988 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 22:3198+ 01:13:19
96 Enrico Battaglin1989 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 22:3185+ 01:02:28
97 Andrey Zeits1986 Pro Team Astana+ 24:50105+ 01:18:57
98 Tomas Vaitkus1982 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 24:50116+ 01:25:38
99 Alexsandr Dyachenko1983 Pro Team Astana+ 24:50137+ 01:47:59
100 Jack Bauer1985 Garmin - Sharp+ 24:50125+ 01:36:36
101 Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Katusha Team+ 28:54149+ 01:56:32
102 Peter Kennaugh1989 Sky ProCycling+ 28:54121+ 01:31:50
103 Maciej Bodnar1985 Liquigas-Cannondale+ 28:54114+ 01:24:14
104 Stefano Locatelli1989 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 28:54129+ 01:38:00
105 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 32:04117+ 01:27:42
106 Matteo Tosatto1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 32:0482+ 01:00:56
107 Robert Hunter1977 Garmin - Sharp+ 32:04151+ 01:56:46
108 Sonny Colbrelli1990 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 32:04108+ 01:19:33
109 Juan Manuel Garate1976 Rabobank+ 32:0460+ 34:35
110 Mauro Santambrogio1984 BMC Racing Team+ 32:04120+ 01:29:51
111 Luca Mazzanti1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 32:04128+ 01:37:55
112 Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Katusha Team+ 32:04167+ 02:18:05
113 Oscar Gatto1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 32:04118+ 01:27:53
114 Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 32:04141+ 01:50:09
115 Manuele Boaro1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 32:04155+ 02:01:29
116 Taylor Phinney1990 BMC Racing Team+ 32:04177+ 02:41:26
117 Jesse Sergent1988 RadioShack - Nissan+ 32:04148+ 01:55:57
118 Mickaël Delage1985 FDJ - BigMat+ 32:04158+ 02:04:05
119 Ivan Velasco1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:0492+ 01:07:41
120 Ben Hermans1986 RadioShack - Nissan+ 32:04122+ 01:33:06
121 Jens Keukeleire1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 32:04139+ 01:49:00
122 Dennis Vanendert1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 32:04135+ 01:45:48
123 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Belisol+ 32:0490+ 01:06:14
124 Matteo Carrara1979 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 32:04130+ 01:38:09
125 Roberto Ferrari1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 32:04162+ 02:09:32
126 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 32:0483+ 01:01:00
127 Marco Coledan1988 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 32:04166+ 02:17:58
128 Martin Velits1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 32:04113+ 01:23:41
129 Alessandro Ballan1979 BMC Racing Team+ 32:04101+ 01:17:37
130 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 32:04102+ 01:17:44
131 Cesare Benedetti1987 Team NetApp+ 32:04111+ 01:21:53
132 Mirko Selvaggi1985 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 32:04127+ 01:37:40
133 Daniel Schorn1988 Team NetApp+ 32:04126+ 01:37:35
134 Volodymir Gustov1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 32:0462+ 36:18
135 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 32:04143+ 01:52:34
136 Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 32:04142+ 01:50:35
137 Alex Rasmussen [*]1984 Garmin - Sharp+ 32:04173+ 02:31:47
138 Christian Meier1985 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 32:04144+ 01:54:12
139 Miguel Minguez1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:04180+ 02:51:55
140 Matthias Brändle1989 Team NetApp+ 32:04100+ 01:17:22
141 Andreas Dietziker1982 Team NetApp+ 32:0496+ 01:12:41
142 Mathias Frank1986 BMC Racing Team+ 32:0495+ 01:11:53
143 Julien Vermote1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 32:0476+ 53:21
144 Svein Tuft1977 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 32:04163+ 02:13:49
145 Martijn Keizer1988 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 32:04156+ 02:02:15
146 Manuel Belletti1985 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 32:04119+ 01:29:01
147 Michal Golas1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 32:0475+ 53:12
148 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 32:04136+ 01:45:54
149 Daryl Impey1984 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 32:04109+ 01:20:56
150 Jack Bobridge1989 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 32:04174+ 02:34:56
151 Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 32:0474+ 52:30
152 Gregor Gazvoda1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 32:04134+ 01:44:45
153 Marco Bandiera1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 32:04152+ 01:57:15
154 Anders Lund1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 32:04110+ 01:21:14
155 Guillaume Bonnafond1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 32:0497+ 01:12:55
156 Francesco Chicchi1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 32:04157+ 02:02:47
157 Sacha Modolo1987 Colnago - CSF Inox+ 32:04138+ 01:48:55
158 Luke Roberts1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 32:04112+ 01:23:08
159 Giacomo Nizzolo1989 RadioShack - Nissan+ 32:04140+ 01:49:19
160 Andreas Schillinger1983 Team NetApp+ 32:04172+ 02:27:40
161 Gaetan Bille1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 32:04154+ 01:58:27
162 Bernhard Eisel1981 Sky ProCycling+ 32:04165+ 02:14:32
163 Gabriel Rasch1976 FDJ - BigMat+ 32:04164+ 02:13:59
164 Geoffrey Soupe1988 FDJ - BigMat+ 32:0472+ 51:17
165 Timon Seubert1987 Team NetApp+ 32:04170+ 02:23:54
166 Elia Favilli1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 32:04150+ 01:56:38
167 Adrian Saez1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:04175+ 02:35:18
168 Alfredo Balloni1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 32:04171+ 02:26:42
169 Jussi Veikkanen1981 FDJ - BigMat+ 32:04161+ 02:08:07
170 Mark Cavendish1985 Sky ProCycling+ 32:04159+ 02:05:17
171 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Belisol+ 32:0499+ 01:15:34
172 Alexander Kristoff1987 Katusha Team+ 32:04160+ 02:07:15
173 Victor Cabedo1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:04147+ 01:55:21
174 Jeremy Hunt1974 Sky ProCycling+ 32:04179+ 02:44:11
175 Pierre Cazaux1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:04168+ 02:18:48
176 Theo Bos1983 Rabobank+ 32:04176+ 02:39:54
177 Ion Izagirre1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:0467+ 46:05
178 Ian Stannard1987 Sky ProCycling+ 32:04145+ 01:54:16
179 Graeme Brown1979 Rabobank+ 32:04169+ 02:22:13
180 Andrea Guardini1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 35:59178+ 02:43:36
DNS Matthew Goss1986 Orica - GreenEDGE999
DNS Brett Lancaster1979 Orica - GreenEDGE999
DNS Mark Renshaw1982 Rabobank999
DNS Juan José Haedo1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff999
DNF Arnaud Démare1991 FDJ - BigMat999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 14.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 205 km
StartCherasco
FinishCervinia
DateMay 19th (2012)
Leader R.Hesjedal
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Golas

Nr.1 Andrey Amador