2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 14.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team 05:33:3655+ 22:36
02 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 0046+ 13:57
03 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02104+ 01:18:40
04 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 200159:55:28
05 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Pro Team Astana + 4603+ 41
06 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 4608+ 01:19
07 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 4602+ 09
08 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 4614+ 02:14
09 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 4609+ 01:20
10 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 4620+ 03:04
11 Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 4615+ 02:20
12 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 4610+ 01:21
13 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 4605+ 01:06
14 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 4911+ 01:39
15 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 5207+ 01:07
16 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Pro Team Astana + 5206+ 01:07
17 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 5216+ 02:31
18 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 5213+ 02:06
19 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5527+ 03:53
20 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:1612+ 01:42
21 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:1623+ 03:37
22 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 01:1604+ 01:05
23 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:1617+ 02:41
24 José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:1624+ 03:44
25 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 01:4025+ 03:46
26 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 01:4034+ 05:50
27 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:4030+ 05:13
28 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 01:4021+ 03:06
29 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4032+ 05:30
30 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 01:4318+ 02:43
31 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:3126+ 03:47
32 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:3119+ 02:56
33 Tanel Kangert 1987 Pro Team Astana + 02:3147+ 15:00
34 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:3959+ 33:52
35 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:0031+ 05:26
36 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:0556+ 29:20
37 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:0535+ 06:13
38 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:0522+ 03:37
39 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 03:0528+ 04:37
40 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 03:1636+ 06:49
41 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:2943+ 11:41
42 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:3142+ 11:39
43 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 03:5445+ 13:53
44 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:3154+ 21:45
45 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 04:0833+ 05:42
46 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:2666+ 44:59
47 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 04:2638+ 07:34
48 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 04:2629+ 04:38
49 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 05:0637+ 07:16
50 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:0648+ 15:29
51 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 06:2040+ 08:51
52 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:4439+ 08:35
53 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 06:4489+ 01:04:58
54 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Pro Team Astana + 06:4468+ 47:45
55 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 06:4452+ 20:45
56 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 07:3241+ 09:01
57 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 07:3257+ 31:17
58 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 07:55133+ 01:42:14
59 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 07:5544+ 13:21
60 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:0270+ 49:24
61 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 10:1753+ 21:27
62 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:1758+ 33:20
63 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 10:1786+ 01:03:16
64 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:1763+ 43:42
65 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 10:1751+ 20:22
66 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 10:1781+ 55:12
67 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 10:17106+ 01:19:09
68 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 10:17123+ 01:34:59
69 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 11:0261+ 34:54
70 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:0887+ 01:03:49
71 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:53107+ 01:19:21
72 Simone Ponzi 1987 Pro Team Astana + 12:2078+ 53:45
73 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 11:29146+ 01:54:31
74 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 12:5849+ 17:24
75 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 16:2677+ 53:36
76 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 16:2679+ 54:50
77 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 16:26132+ 01:39:31
78 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:2680+ 54:57
79 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 16:2665+ 44:56
80 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:2694+ 01:11:42
81 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 16:57153+ 01:57:54
82 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 16:4850+ 17:59
83 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 20:2291+ 01:07:21
84 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:2273+ 52:06
85 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Pro Team Astana + 20:2269+ 48:55
86 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 20:2284+ 01:01:43
87 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 20:2293+ 01:10:58
88 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 20:2288+ 01:04:04
89 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 20:2271+ 49:45
90 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 20:22115+ 01:24:22
91 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 20:2264+ 44:08
92 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:15124+ 01:35:44
93 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 21:15131+ 01:39:01
94 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 22:24103+ 01:18:25
95 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:3198+ 01:13:19
96 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:3185+ 01:02:28
97 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 24:50105+ 01:18:57
98 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:50116+ 01:25:38
99 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 24:50137+ 01:47:59
100 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 24:50125+ 01:36:36
101 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 28:54149+ 01:56:32
102 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 28:54121+ 01:31:50
103 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 28:54114+ 01:24:14
104 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 28:54129+ 01:38:00
105 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:04117+ 01:27:42
106 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:0482+ 01:00:56
107 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 32:04151+ 01:56:46
108 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 32:04108+ 01:19:33
109 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 32:0460+ 34:35
110 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 32:04120+ 01:29:51
111 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 32:04128+ 01:37:55
112 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 32:04167+ 02:18:05
113 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 32:04118+ 01:27:53
114 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:04141+ 01:50:09
115 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:04155+ 02:01:29
116 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 32:04177+ 02:41:26
117 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 32:04148+ 01:55:57
118 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 32:04158+ 02:04:05
119 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:0492+ 01:07:41
120 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 32:04122+ 01:33:06
121 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:04139+ 01:49:00
122 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 32:04135+ 01:45:48
123 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 32:0490+ 01:06:14
124 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 32:04130+ 01:38:09
125 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 32:04162+ 02:09:32
126 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 32:0483+ 01:01:00
127 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 32:04166+ 02:17:58
128 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:04113+ 01:23:41
129 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 32:04101+ 01:17:37
130 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:04102+ 01:17:44
131 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 32:04111+ 01:21:53
132 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 32:04127+ 01:37:40
133 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 32:04126+ 01:37:35
134 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:0462+ 36:18
135 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:04143+ 01:52:34
136 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 32:04142+ 01:50:35
137 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 32:04173+ 02:31:47
138 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:04144+ 01:54:12
139 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:04180+ 02:51:55
140 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 32:04100+ 01:17:22
141 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 32:0496+ 01:12:41
142 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 32:0495+ 01:11:53
143 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:0476+ 53:21
144 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:04163+ 02:13:49
145 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 32:04156+ 02:02:15
146 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:04119+ 01:29:01
147 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:0475+ 53:12
148 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:04136+ 01:45:54
149 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:04109+ 01:20:56
150 Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:04174+ 02:34:56
151 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 32:0474+ 52:30
152 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:04134+ 01:44:45
153 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:04152+ 01:57:15
154 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:04110+ 01:21:14
155 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:0497+ 01:12:55
156 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:04157+ 02:02:47
157 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 32:04138+ 01:48:55
158 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32:04112+ 01:23:08
159 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 32:04140+ 01:49:19
160 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 32:04172+ 02:27:40
161 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 32:04154+ 01:58:27
162 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 32:04165+ 02:14:32
163 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 32:04164+ 02:13:59
164 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 32:0472+ 51:17
165 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 32:04170+ 02:23:54
166 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 32:04150+ 01:56:38
167 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:04175+ 02:35:18
168 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 32:04171+ 02:26:42
169 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 32:04161+ 02:08:07
170 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 32:04159+ 02:05:17
171 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 32:0499+ 01:15:34
172 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 32:04160+ 02:07:15
173 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:04147+ 01:55:21
174 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Sky ProCycling + 32:04179+ 02:44:11
175 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:04168+ 02:18:48
176 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 32:04176+ 02:39:54
177 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:0467+ 46:05
178 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 32:04145+ 01:54:16
179 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 32:04169+ 02:22:13
180 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 35:59178+ 02:43:36
DNS Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE 999
DNS Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE 999
DNS Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank 999
DNS Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 999
DNF Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ - BigMat 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 14.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 205 km
StartCherasco
FinishCervinia
DateMay 19th (2012)
Leader R.Hesjedal
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Golas

Andrey Amador