Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 11.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06:49:05168+ 01:25:21
02 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00155+ 01:14:33
03 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00108+ 47:53
04 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 00161+ 01:17:25
05 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00119+ 53:56
06 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 00139+ 01:07:54
07 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 00125+ 57:37
08 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ - BigMat + 00148+ 01:10:40
09 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0064+ 21:02
10 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 0062+ 19:50
11 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0075+ 27:47
12 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00113+ 51:19
13 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 00120+ 54:17
14 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 0070+ 23:19
15 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00136+ 01:05:58
16 Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank + 00157+ 01:15:58
17 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00117+ 53:29
18 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 0091+ 38:41
19 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0067+ 21:54
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 0034+ 03:08
21 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0039+ 04:10
22 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0002+ 17
23 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0073+ 24:31
24 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0021+ 02:06
25 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0020+ 02:05
26 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 00122+ 55:02
27 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 0022+ 02:09
28 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 0038+ 04:10
29 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 0036+ 03:45
30 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 0015+ 01:48
31 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0007+ 01:02
32 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 0028+ 02:47
33 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 00180+ 01:37:30
34 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0031+ 03:03
35 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 0019+ 02:03
36 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 0014+ 01:37
37 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0060+ 18:51
38 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 0043+ 04:51
39 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0026+ 02:28
40 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 0025+ 02:16
41 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0035+ 03:35
42 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Pro Team Astana + 0003+ 32
43 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 000147:16:39
44 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 0093+ 39:05
45 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00107+ 46:08
46 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00159+ 01:16:19
47 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00151+ 01:12:27
48 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 0092+ 39:01
49 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0041+ 04:27
50 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 0078+ 31:39
51 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 00121+ 54:39
52 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 0030+ 02:58
53 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0066+ 21:43
54 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 0045+ 07:08
55 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 0011+ 01:11
56 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Pro Team Astana + 0004+ 52
57 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 0053+ 11:47
58 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 0055+ 14:34
59 Tanel Kangert 1987 Pro Team Astana + 0054+ 13:06
60 José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 0032+ 03:05
61 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0008+ 01:03
62 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 0044+ 05:03
63 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 0016+ 01:51
64 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 0033+ 03:08
65 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 0010+ 01:10
66 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 0072+ 24:29
67 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 0085+ 35:28
68 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 0012+ 01:12
69 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 00163+ 01:19:44
70 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0071+ 23:40
71 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0006+ 57
72 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 0005+ 52
73 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0018+ 02:02
74 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0009+ 01:09
75 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 0013+ 01:27
76 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 0037+ 04:01
77 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 0029+ 02:55
78 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0017+ 01:53
79 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 0061+ 19:49
80 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0040+ 04:16
81 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 0027+ 02:43
82 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0083+ 34:54
83 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 0042+ 04:47
84 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Pro Team Astana + 0090+ 38:00
85 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 0024+ 02:11
86 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0084+ 35:25
87 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Pro Team Astana + 3063+ 20:39
88 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 3077+ 30:14
89 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 37149+ 01:10:54
90 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 37152+ 01:13:04
91 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 3786+ 35:43
92 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 4296+ 40:26
93 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 4276+ 28:17
94 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 42137+ 01:06:02
95 Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 4623+ 02:11
96 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46103+ 44:35
97 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 46112+ 51:05
98 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 46104+ 44:36
99 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 4674+ 26:52
100 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 4652+ 11:00
101 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46146+ 01:09:26
102 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 4665+ 21:02
103 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 4646+ 08:45
104 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 4668+ 22:19
105 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 49169+ 01:25:22
106 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 5458+ 17:25
107 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:06129+ 01:01:55
108 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00154+ 01:14:17
109 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 0048+ 09:26
110 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:3747+ 08:49
111 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 00123+ 55:36
112 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 00145+ 01:09:05
113 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 0094+ 39:35
114 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0099+ 40:58
115 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:36131+ 01:03:50
116 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00138+ 01:07:30
117 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 03:18105+ 45:55
118 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 03:18110+ 49:43
119 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1881+ 34:02
120 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:1897+ 40:40
121 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 03:18176+ 01:33:59
122 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 03:18162+ 01:19:13
123 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:2849+ 09:37
124 Simone Ponzi 1987 Pro Team Astana + 03:5889+ 37:28
125 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:58124+ 56:25
126 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 04:00186+ 01:51:40
127 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:00135+ 01:05:28
128 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 04:00132+ 01:04:23
129 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 04:00140+ 01:07:59
130 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:00165+ 01:20:34
131 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 04:0050+ 10:12
132 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:00111+ 50:40
133 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:0082+ 34:34
134 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:00106+ 45:58
135 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:0079+ 32:57
136 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:0087+ 35:49
137 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 04:0080+ 33:27
138 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 04:0059+ 18:02
139 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 04:00134+ 01:04:55
140 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 04:0051+ 10:42
141 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 04:00118+ 53:36
142 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 06:43173+ 01:31:18
143 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 06:4357+ 15:51
144 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 06:43185+ 01:51:27
145 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 06:4356+ 14:38
146 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team NetApp + 06:43102+ 44:19
147 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 06:4395+ 39:45
148 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 06:43167+ 01:24:58
149 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:44143+ 01:08:50
150 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:02114+ 51:23
151 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:02116+ 52:39
152 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 10:0288+ 36:59
153 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:02144+ 01:09:00
154 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 10:0298+ 40:52
155 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:02164+ 01:20:04
156 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 10:02100+ 41:54
157 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 10:02158+ 01:15:59
158 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 10:02187+ 01:53:12
159 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 10:02128+ 01:01:39
160 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:02127+ 01:01:17
161 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:0269+ 22:42
162 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:02115+ 51:58
163 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:02170+ 01:28:50
164 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:02126+ 58:11
165 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 10:02147+ 01:10:00
166 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 10:02182+ 01:42:01
167 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 10:02109+ 48:07
168 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:02141+ 01:08:44
169 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 10:02133+ 01:04:27
170 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 10:02130+ 01:01:58
171 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 10:02156+ 01:15:51
172 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 10:02166+ 01:24:45
173 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 10:02150+ 01:12:25
174 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 10:02178+ 01:36:33
175 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 10:02142+ 01:08:44
176 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 10:02184+ 01:48:44
177 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 10:02177+ 01:35:17
178 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 10:02172+ 01:30:39
179 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 10:02171+ 01:29:39
180 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 10:02160+ 01:16:48
181 Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:02181+ 01:41:41
182 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 10:02179+ 01:36:56
183 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:02153+ 01:13:18
184 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:02175+ 01:32:22
185 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 10:02101+ 42:42
186 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 10:02174+ 01:32:17
187 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Sky ProCycling + 10:02188+ 01:55:01
188 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:33183+ 01:42:03
189 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:33189+ 01:58:40
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 11.stage
Type Flat
Distance 243 km
StartAssisi
FinishMontecatini Terme
DateMay 16th (2012)
Leader J.Rodríguez
Youth D.Caruso
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Rubiano

Roberto Ferrari