2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05:38:3004+ 30
02 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 01:100120:25:28
03 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:1002+ 15
04 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Pro Team Astana + 01:1094+ 03:27
05 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 01:1031+ 01:02
06 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:5124+ 56
07 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:5147+ 01:19
08 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:5120+ 48
09 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 01:5175+ 01:59
10 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:5111+ 41
11 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 01:5160+ 01:35
12 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:5130+ 01:01
13 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:5127+ 57
14 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:5180+ 02:16
15 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 01:5170+ 01:46
16 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 01:5103+ 17
17 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:5181+ 02:18
18 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:5140+ 01:08
19 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 01:5119+ 47
20 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:5174+ 01:55
21 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:5193+ 03:24
22 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:5110+ 41
23 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5187+ 02:58
24 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 01:5135+ 01:03
25 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:5184+ 02:46
26 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 01:5128+ 58
27 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:5136+ 01:03
28 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:5129+ 59
29 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 01:5167+ 01:42
30 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 01:5123+ 55
31 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 01:5138+ 01:05
32 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 01:5158+ 01:31
33 José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:5182+ 02:39
34 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5188+ 02:58
35 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 01:5164+ 01:40
36 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:5113+ 43
37 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Pro Team Astana + 01:5109+ 39
38 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 01:5108+ 39
39 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:5153+ 01:23
40 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 01:5162+ 01:39
41 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 01:5176+ 02:00
42 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:5159+ 01:32
43 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 01:5169+ 01:46
44 Tanel Kangert 1987 Pro Team Astana + 01:5118+ 46
45 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:5157+ 01:30
46 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:5198+ 04:56
47 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 01:5149+ 01:20
48 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:5112+ 43
49 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Pro Team Astana + 01:5126+ 57
50 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:5195+ 03:29
51 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Pro Team Astana + 01:5117+ 46
52 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 01:5154+ 01:25
53 Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:5145+ 01:15
54 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:5166+ 01:42
55 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 01:5114+ 43
56 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 01:5172+ 01:55
57 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:5150+ 01:20
58 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:51106+ 10:24
59 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 01:5168+ 01:44
60 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 01:5106+ 36
61 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:5132+ 01:02
62 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:5121+ 53
63 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 01:5122+ 53
64 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:5125+ 56
65 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:5189+ 03:04
66 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:5191+ 03:08
67 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 01:5156+ 01:28
68 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 01:5105+ 32
69 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 01:5107+ 37
70 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:5171+ 01:46
71 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 01:5148+ 01:19
72 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5183+ 02:45
73 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:5134+ 01:03
74 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team NetApp + 01:5152+ 01:21
75 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 01:5161+ 01:38
76 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 01:5116+ 44
77 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:5173+ 01:55
78 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 01:5142+ 01:09
79 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5185+ 02:49
80 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 01:5165+ 01:41
81 Simone Ponzi 1987 Pro Team Astana + 01:5146+ 01:16
82 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5197+ 04:20
83 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:5186+ 02:52
84 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:5199+ 05:19
85 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:5155+ 01:26
86 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:5196+ 03:54
87 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 01:5133+ 01:02
88 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:5179+ 02:05
89 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:5143+ 01:13
90 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:5178+ 02:02
91 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:5163+ 01:39
92 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:5115+ 43
93 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 01:5139+ 01:07
94 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:5192+ 03:11
95 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 01:5137+ 01:04
96 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 01:5141+ 01:09
97 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 01:5151+ 01:21
98 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 01:5190+ 03:08
99 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:5144+ 01:13
100 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:51116+ 14:37
101 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 01:5177+ 02:01
102 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 06:33118+ 14:42
103 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:53159+ 26:44
104 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 10:39100+ 09:10
105 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:39135+ 20:44
106 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Pro Team Astana + 10:39104+ 10:01
107 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:39127+ 18:42
108 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 10:39105+ 10:02
109 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 10:39158+ 25:05
110 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:39103+ 10:01
111 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:39109+ 12:53
112 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:39101+ 09:41
113 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 10:39102+ 09:55
114 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 10:39122+ 16:03
115 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 10:39107+ 10:27
116 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 10:39110+ 13:02
117 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 13:33126+ 18:15
118 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 13:33108+ 12:07
119 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 13:33112+ 13:41
120 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:33111+ 13:40
121 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:33125+ 17:57
122 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 13:33119+ 14:51
123 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:33115+ 14:33
124 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 13:33114+ 14:00
125 Daniele Bennati 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 15:40117+ 14:41
126 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 15:40121+ 15:06
127 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 15:40113+ 13:55
128 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 15:40120+ 14:51
129 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15:40130+ 20:02
130 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:40124+ 16:33
131 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15:40123+ 16:25
132 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:40172+ 32:29
133 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 21:11168+ 30:31
134 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 21:11167+ 30:12
135 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:11184+ 39:42
136 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:11133+ 20:43
137 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 21:11131+ 20:03
138 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:11156+ 24:49
139 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 21:11128+ 19:31
140 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:11136+ 21:16
141 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 21:11146+ 23:12
142 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 21:11134+ 20:43
143 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 21:11163+ 29:32
144 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:11140+ 21:43
145 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:11132+ 20:24
146 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:11180+ 36:16
147 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 21:11165+ 29:38
148 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:11141+ 21:51
149 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 21:11171+ 32:09
150 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 21:11137+ 21:16
151 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 21:11153+ 24:35
152 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 21:11169+ 31:11
153 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:11129+ 19:39
154 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 21:11166+ 29:59
155 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:11138+ 21:28
156 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 22:06139+ 21:32
157 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 23:53185+ 39:51
158 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 23:53186+ 41:16
159 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 23:53149+ 23:56
160 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ - BigMat + 23:53151+ 24:17
161 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 23:53144+ 22:44
162 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:53157+ 24:57
163 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 23:53147+ 23:34
164 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 23:53177+ 35:32
165 Gianni Meersman 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 23:53182+ 38:19
166 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 23:53174+ 34:37
167 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 23:53155+ 24:47
168 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:53154+ 24:41
169 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:53143+ 22:38
170 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 23:53150+ 24:06
171 Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:53183+ 38:25
172 Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank + 23:53160+ 27:08
173 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 23:53142+ 22:38
174 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 23:53164+ 29:32
175 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 23:53148+ 23:50
176 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:53191+ 46:47
177 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 23:53152+ 24:21
178 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 23:53173+ 33:02
179 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 23:53161+ 28:07
180 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 23:53179+ 36:08
181 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:53145+ 23:05
182 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 23:53178+ 35:41
183 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 23:53175+ 35:07
184 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 28:28187+ 42:37
185 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 28:28189+ 43:44
186 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 28:28162+ 28:35
187 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 33:12170+ 31:41
188 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 33:12192+ 47:38
189 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Sky ProCycling + 33:12193+ 48:25
190 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 33:12176+ 35:31
191 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 33:12181+ 37:39
192 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 33:12194+ 54:59
193 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 33:12190+ 43:49
194 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 33:12188+ 43:37
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp 999
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team 999
DNF Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 207 km
StartUrbino
FinishSant'Elpidio
DateMay 11th (2012)
Leader A.Malori
Youth A.Malori
Points M.Goss
Mountain M.Rubiano

Miguel Angel Rubiano