You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp 91:39:02
02 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team + 16
03 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:39
04 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Lampre - ISD + 02:05
05 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:44
06 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD + 04:40
07 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling + 05:57
08 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:28
09 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling + 07:50
10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:08
11 John Gadret 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12
12 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:59
13 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:20
14 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 14:27
15 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Pro Team Astana + 19:58
16 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 20:59
17 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Movistar Team + 25:39
18 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 29:19
19 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 35:00
20 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team + 36:17
21 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD + 37:17
22 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin - Sharp + 38:23
23 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Pro Team Astana + 41:36
24 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 49:45
25 Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJ - BigMat + 49:57
26 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Pro Team Astana + 50:49
27 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp + 54:25
28 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:28
29 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 54:40
30 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Rabobank + 57:21
31 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria RadioShack - Nissan + 01:05:43
32 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:10:35
33 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Pro Team Astana + 01:18:10
34 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan + 01:21:39
35 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:24:31
36 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 01:25:04
37 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26:08
38 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team + 01:26:42
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - ISD + 01:33:01
40 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 01:33:36
41 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy BMC Racing Team + 01:34:37
42 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34:42
43 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus Movistar Team + 01:38:40
44 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 01:39:30
45 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:39:47
46 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:40:57
47 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:43:59
48 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48:54
49 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:54:04
50 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:58:26
51 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:59:28
52 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team + 02:04:38
53 Mathieu Perget 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10:03
54 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team + 02:13:50
55 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank + 02:19:29
56 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan + 02:20:04
57 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:24:50
58 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:26:42
59 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Rabobank + 02:27:05
60 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:29:35
61 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Pro Team Astana + 02:30:19
62 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:31:16
63 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:33:28
64 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan + 02:34:10
65 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp + 02:34:27
66 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Pro Team Astana + 02:35:48
67 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:24
68 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD + 02:37:43
69 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Katusha Team + 02:39:57
70 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp + 02:42:29
71 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank + 02:45:03
72 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol + 02:52:12
73 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan + 02:53:41
74 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:54:56
75 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:56:07
76 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ - BigMat + 02:58:19
77 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - ISD + 02:59:00
78 Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJ - BigMat + 02:59:10
79 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:59:14
80 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 02:59:32
81 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02:52
82 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:04:18
83 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:04:39
84 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Katusha Team + 03:05:20
85 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 03:07:46
86 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team + 03:09:36
87 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:09:53
88 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana + 03:10:14
89 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:10:33
90 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12:37
91 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD + 03:13:06
92 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team + 03:13:09
93 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:14:12
94 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol + 03:14:30
95 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 03:18:53
96 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:19:18
97 Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:21:50
98 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:23:34
99 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD + 03:27:24
100 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:27:27
101 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD + 03:28:23
102 Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol + 03:28:42
103 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 03:29:12
104 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:30:38
105 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:30:41
106 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:37:42
107 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp + 03:38:44
108 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:41:36
109 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp + 03:41:49
110 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42:04
111 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Team NetApp + 03:46:44
112 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:47:04
113 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:47:47
114 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp + 03:50:27
115 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:59:26
116 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:59:51
117 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:00:23
118 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team + 04:06:24
119 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 04:06:44
120 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:06:46
121 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:06:56
122 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:11:33
123 Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:11:33
124 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp + 04:14:08
125 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 04:14:55
126 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:15:04
127 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:18:08
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:18:59
129 Victor Cabedo 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:19:04
130 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy RadioShack - Nissan + 04:20:01
131 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:20:09
132 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 04:20:11
133 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 04:21:02
134 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21:48
135 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:23:03
136 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:23:49
137 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp + 04:25:05
138 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:25:48
139 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan + 04:28:16
140 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:33:00
141 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:36:05
142 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 04:36:23
143 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team + 04:39:24
144 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ - BigMat + 04:41:35
145 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 04:46:19
146 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ - BigMat + 04:48:33
147 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:51:03
148 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:52:35
149 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Katusha Team + 04:52:44
150 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Denmark Garmin - Sharp + 04:55:53
151 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway FDJ - BigMat + 04:56:43
152 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Sky ProCycling + 04:58:38
153 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:02:46
154 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp + 05:05:52
155 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team + 05:12:54
156 Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:16:13
157 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:27:06

Info

RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 5th-27th
Edition2012
ClassificationGT2
Leader R.Hesjedal
Youth R.Uran
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain M.Rabottini
Extra Compare top four

Ryder Hesjedal

Manager results

1 Team Ruud
2 The Rockets
3 Il Bisonte
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 PewPewQQ