2011 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alberto Contador [*] 1982 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard 84:05:24
02 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Lampre - ISD + 06:10
03 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:56
04 John Gadret 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale + 10:04
05 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team + 11:05
06 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Astana + 11:28
07 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 12:12
08 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Geox-TMC + 12:18
09 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Rabobank + 13:51
10 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team HTC - Highroad + 14:10
11 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:08
12 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 18:06
13 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Quick Step + 18:23
14 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 26:56
15 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Garmin-Cervélo + 32:08
16 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 35:20
17 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:08
18 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:39
19 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana + 38:21
20 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team RadioShack + 39:59
21 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Sky ProCycling + 43:51
22 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 50:09
23 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 55:07
24 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 57:36
25 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Movistar Team + 01:02:01
26 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 01:04:00
27 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:04:25
28 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:05:14
29 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team + 01:07:31
30 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Geox-TMC + 01:07:33
31 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone + 01:14:38
32 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 01:15:21
33 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Acqua e Sapone + 01:17:29
34 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Geox-TMC + 01:18:44
35 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:19:06
36 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank + 01:20:47
37 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 01:21:02
38 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 01:25:05
39 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Astana + 01:25:24
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - ISD + 01:29:19
41 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD + 01:31:42
42 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Katusha Team + 01:33:31
43 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Astana + 01:33:38
44 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34:07
45 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank + 01:35:50
46 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus Movistar Team + 01:37:35
47 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team RadioShack + 01:47:02
48 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 01:52:11
49 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:52:49
50 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Quick Step + 01:53:50
51 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Movistar Team + 01:57:16
52 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:58:04
53 Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Katusha Team + 02:00:00
54 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Sky ProCycling + 02:03:57
55 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team + 02:07:33
56 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:11:10
57 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:11:17
58 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:12:17
59 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone + 02:13:35
60 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:15:32
61 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:15:51
62 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:16:58
63 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:17:13
64 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Team RadioShack + 02:18:52
65 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:19:18
66 David Blanco 1975 Spain Geox-TMC + 02:22:27
67 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Team RadioShack + 02:25:06
68 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:31:06
69 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Katusha Team + 02:32:27
70 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 02:33:06
71 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:33:07
72 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:33:09
73 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:33:16
74 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Astana + 02:34:03
75 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Geox-TMC + 02:34:52
76 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Sky ProCycling + 02:35:22
77 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 02:41:21
78 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack + 02:41:39
79 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Sky ProCycling + 02:43:17
80 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:45:15
81 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:46:57
82 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:48:32
83 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:49:50
84 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step + 02:50:00
85 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 02:50:55
86 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Astana + 02:51:58
87 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 02:54:07
88 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 02:54:45
89 Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 02:55:47
90 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team + 02:56:50
91 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:01:33
92 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky ProCycling + 03:03:03
93 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Quick Step + 03:03:30
94 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:04:02
95 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:08:02
96 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:09:01
97 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Geox-TMC + 03:10:39
98 Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 03:11:27
99 Cyril Dessel 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12:06
100 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo + 03:14:39
101 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:15:06
102 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Movistar Team + 03:16:06
103 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:16:12
104 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:17:08
105 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:18:10
106 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:18:41
107 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - ISD + 03:19:43
108 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank + 03:20:46
109 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03:22:20
110 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step + 03:23:03
111 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Astana + 03:23:53
112 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Chile Movistar Team + 03:24:38
113 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:26:28
114 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:28:05
115 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:34:14
116 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:36:31
117 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre - ISD + 03:36:33
118 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 03:37:46
119 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42:53
120 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:43:15
121 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank + 03:44:38
122 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Geox-TMC + 03:45:00
123 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:45:08
124 Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:45:26
125 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD + 03:45:43
126 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:47:13
127 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad + 03:49:26
128 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 03:50:06
129 Bjorn Selander 1988 USA Team RadioShack + 03:50:13
130 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:51:30
131 Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:52:26
132 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:53:15
133 Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Sky ProCycling + 03:54:24
134 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step + 03:57:16
135 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:02:17
136 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:04:24
137 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Garmin-Cervélo + 04:05:04
138 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team HTC - Highroad + 04:06:33
139 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:07:07
140 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 04:09:56
141 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:10:17
142 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:10:37
143 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04:10:50
144 Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04:11:20
145 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:11:59
146 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Quick Step + 04:13:05
147 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:13:58
148 Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04:16:04
149 Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:16:41
150 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 04:18:30
151 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan Astana + 04:25:18
152 Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team + 04:29:36
153 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:35:05
154 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad + 04:38:13
155 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank + 04:40:17
156 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:42:26
157 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team + 04:42:38
158 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04:47:46
159 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 04:49:15

Info

RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 7th-29th
Edition2011
ClassificationGT2
Leader A.Contador
Youth R.Kreuziger
Points A.Contador
Mountain S.Garzelli
Extra Compare top four

Alberto Contador

Manager results

1 PewPewQQ
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Nano Pro Cycling Team
4 Snickabos
5 The Rockets