Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2008 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 15.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Emanuele Sella 1981 CSF Group - Navigare 04:53:24
02 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 02:05
03 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Scott - American Beef + 02:11
04 Danilo Di Luca 1976 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 02:20
05 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:27
06 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana + 02:27
07 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 02:34
08 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto + 03:18
09 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre + 03:22
10 Tadej Valjavec 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27
11 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Liquigas + 03:27
12 Fortunato Baliani 1974 CSF Group - Navigare + 03:49
13 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 05:07
14 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas + 05:10
15 Maxim Iglinsky 1981 Astana + 05:53
16 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 06:13
17 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld + 06:52
18 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 07:26
19 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre + 07:27
20 Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana + 07:47
21 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 08:34
22 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 08:48
23 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step + 09:06
24 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Astana + 09:06
25 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 CSF Group - Navigare + 09:45
26 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Française des Jeux + 09:54
27 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 09:57
28 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 10:09
29 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Columbia + 10:15
30 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas + 10:19
31 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas + 10:45
32 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 11:05
33 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 11:47
34 Andrey Mizourov 1973 Astana + 11:47
35 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 CSF Group - Navigare + 11:50
36 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 11:50
37 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 14:27
38 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 14:27
39 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 14:48
40 Jure Golcer 1977 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 14:48
41 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Astana + 15:17
42 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:59
43 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:34
44 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 17:39
45 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 18:06
46 Antonio Colom 1978 Astana + 21:12
47 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:12
48 Blaise Sonnery 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:12
49 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 21:12
50 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 21:12
51 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 21:12
52 Jason McCartney 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 21:12
53 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 21:12
54 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Silence - Lotto + 21:12
55 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 21:12
56 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Gerolsteiner + 21:12
57 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 21:12
58 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:12
59 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 21:12
60 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 21:12
61 Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre + 21:12
62 Markel Irizar 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:12
63 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 21:12
64 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:12
65 Charles Wegelius 1978 Liquigas + 21:12
66 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:12
67 Daniele Nardello 1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 21:12
68 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 21:12
69 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 21:12
70 José Serpa 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 21:50
71 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:50
72 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 22:24
73 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Barloworld + 22:57
74 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 23:34
75 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 25:28
76 Fabio Baldato 1968 Lampre + 25:53
77 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 25:53
78 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 26:40
79 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Quick Step + 27:13
80 Paolo Bailetti 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 28:00
81 Joan Horrach 1974 Caisse d'Epargne + 28:25
82 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Française des Jeux + 28:42
83 Lilian Jegou 1976 Française des Jeux + 29:00
84 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:12
85 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas + 29:12
86 Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:12
87 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 29:19
88 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Scott - American Beef + 29:39
89 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 29:51
90 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:48
91 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia + 35:17
92 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 35:17
93 Marco Velo 1974 Team Milram + 35:17
94 Nick Gates 1972 Silence - Lotto + 35:17
95 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre + 35:17
96 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 35:17
97 Dries Devenyns 1983 Silence - Lotto + 35:17
98 Danilo Hondo 1974 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 35:17
99 Stephen Cummings 1981 Barloworld + 35:17
100 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 35:17
101 André Greipel 1982 Team Columbia + 35:17
102 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 35:17
103 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 35:17
104 Geraint Thomas 1986 Barloworld + 35:17
105 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 35:17
106 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 35:17
107 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:17
108 Tony Martin 1985 Team Columbia + 35:17
109 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 35:17
110 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:17
111 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 35:17
112 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 35:17
113 David Canada 1975 Scott - American Beef + 35:17
114 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:17
115 Eros Capecchi 1986 Scott - American Beef + 35:17
116 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 35:17
117 Iker Camaño 1979 Scott - American Beef + 35:17
118 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Quick Step + 35:17
119 David Millar 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 35:17
120 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 35:17
121 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Barloworld + 35:17
122 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 Cofidis + 35:17
123 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia + 35:17
124 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana + 35:17
125 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:17
126 José Rujano 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 35:17
127 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 35:17
128 Mauro Facci 1982 Quick Step + 35:17
129 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 35:17
130 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 35:17
131 Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner + 35:17
132 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team Columbia + 35:17
133 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 35:17
134 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Scott - American Beef + 35:17
135 Serguei Klimov 1980 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 35:17
136 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 35:17
137 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 35:17
138 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia + 35:17
139 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:17
140 Lander Aperribay Aranda 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:17
141 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Columbia + 35:17
142 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 35:17
143 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Lampre + 35:17
144 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 35:17
145 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 35:17
146 Danny Pate 1979 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 35:17
147 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 35:17
148 Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner + 35:17
149 Chris Sutton 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 35:17
150 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 35:17
151 Giario Ermeti 1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 35:39
152 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Milram + 35:42
DNF Christian Pfannberger 1979 Barloworld
DNF Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Liquigas
DNF Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Scott - American Beef
DNF Ermanno Capelli 1985 Scott - American Beef

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 15.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 153 km
StartArabba
FinishPasso Fedaia
DateMay 25th (2008)
Leader A.Contador
Youth R.Riccò
Points D.Bennati
Mountain E.Sella

Emanuele Sella