Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2008 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 10.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre 56:41
02 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana + 08
03 Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana + 20
04 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia + 36
05 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 44
06 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 46
07 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas + 54
08 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 59
09 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Astana + 01:01
10 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 01:02
11 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 01:02
12 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Quick Step + 01:05
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto + 01:18
14 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 01:31
15 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 01:38
16 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Scott - American Beef + 02:04
17 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Astana + 02:05
18 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Liquigas + 02:09
19 Danilo Di Luca 1976 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 02:11
20 Tony Martin 1985 Team Columbia + 02:13
21 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 02:23
22 Jason McCartney 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 02:32
23 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Scott - American Beef + 02:43
24 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 02:46
25 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 02:48
26 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Astana + 02:52
27 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre + 02:58
28 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 03:01
29 Tadej Valjavec 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:03
30 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Française des Jeux + 03:04
31 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03:04
32 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03:07
33 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:13
34 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 03:14
35 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 03:16
36 Emanuele Sella 1981 CSF Group - Navigare + 03:17
37 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 03:20
38 Daniele Nardello 1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 03:21
39 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03:28
40 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03:32
41 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 03:32
42 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld + 03:33
43 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step + 03:33
44 José Rujano 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 03:37
45 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 03:37
46 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Barloworld + 03:41
47 Fortunato Baliani 1974 CSF Group - Navigare + 03:41
48 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42
49 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 03:45
50 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas + 03:49
51 Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre + 03:51
52 Iker Camaño 1979 Scott - American Beef + 03:52
53 Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:56
54 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:57
55 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 03:58
56 Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner + 04:02
57 Antonio Colom 1978 Astana + 04:05
58 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:07
59 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas + 04:08
60 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 04:22
61 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:26
62 Danny Pate 1979 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 04:27
63 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas + 04:29
64 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia + 04:32
65 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 04:33
66 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Barloworld + 04:36
67 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
68 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 00
69 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Columbia + 04:38
70 Giario Ermeti 1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 04:42
71 Geraint Thomas 1986 Barloworld + 04:42
72 Mauricio Soler 1983 Barloworld + 04:44
73 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 CSF Group - Navigare + 04:51
74 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 04:52
75 David Canada 1975 Scott - American Beef + 04:52
76 Jure Golcer 1977 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 04:54
77 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Silence - Lotto + 04:58
78 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:14
79 Steve Cummings 1981 Barloworld + 05:15
80 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 05:17
81 Markel Irizar 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:17
82 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 05:18
83 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:21
84 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:23
85 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 05:25
86 Danilo Hondo 1974 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 05:26
87 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 05:36
88 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 05:36
89 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team Columbia + 05:38
90 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41
91 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 05:52
92 Blaise Sonnery 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:52
93 Dario Cataldo 1985 Liquigas + 05:54
94 Joan Horrach 1974 Caisse d'Epargne + 05:55
95 Dries Devenyns 1983 Silence - Lotto + 05:58
96 Matteo Priamo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 05:59
97 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 05:59
98 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre + 06:00
99 Charles Wegelius 1978 Liquigas + 06:02
100 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 06:03
101 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 06:04
102 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 06:04
103 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 06:07
104 José Serpa 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 06:09
105 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 06:10
106 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 06:11
107 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 06:12
108 Serguei Klimov 1980 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 06:13
109 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 06:18
110 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 06:18
111 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Gerolsteiner + 06:20
112 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 06:20
113 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 06:22
114 Paolo Bailetti 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 06:26
115 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 06:27
116 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Barloworld + 06:28
117 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 06:28
118 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 06:30
119 Fabio Baldato 1968 Lampre + 06:32
120 Mauro Facci 1982 Quick Step + 06:33
121 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 06:34
122 Marco Velo 1974 Team Milram + 06:35
123 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 06:37
124 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:47
125 Andrea Moletta 1979 Gerolsteiner + 06:48
126 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 06:49
127 Raivis Belohvoščiks 1976 Scott - American Beef + 06:49
128 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre + 06:50
129 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 06:51
130 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 06:52
131 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:52
132 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Team Milram + 06:54
133 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 06:56
134 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Lampre + 06:58
135 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 07:04
136 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 Cofidis + 07:07
137 Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner + 07:13
138 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 07:13
139 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 07:15
140 Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto + 07:16
141 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 07:18
142 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 07:22
143 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Quick Step + 07:23
144 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:27
145 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Française des Jeux + 07:38
146 André Greipel 1982 Team Columbia + 07:45
147 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana + 07:48
148 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Lampre + 07:48
149 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia + 07:52
150 Nick Gates 1972 Silence - Lotto + 07:53
151 Geert Steurs 1981 Silence - Lotto + 07:56
152 Lilian Jegou 1976 Française des Jeux + 07:59
153 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 CSF Group - Navigare + 08:02
154 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 08:09
155 David Millar 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 08:12
156 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 08:24
157 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Columbia + 08:24
158 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 08:31
159 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 08:34
160 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 08:39
161 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 08:39
162 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 08:51
163 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:56
164 Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner + 09:00
165 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Barloworld + 09:01
166 Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner + 09:09
167 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 09:16
168 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Scott - American Beef + 09:23
169 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Milram + 09:37
170 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Scott - American Beef + 09:44
171 Oscar Gatto 1985 Gerolsteiner + 10:37
172 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Scott - American Beef + 10:44
173 Chris Sutton 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 10:44
174 Eros Capecchi 1986 Scott - American Beef + 10:45
175 Lander Aperribay Aranda 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:35
176 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 12:24
DNS Steve Zamperi 1977 Cofidis
DNS Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNS Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 10.stage
Type ITT
Distance 39 km
StartPesaro
FinishUrbino
DateMay 20th (2008)
Leader G.Visconti
Youth G.Visconti
Points D.Bennati
Mountain E.Sella

Marzio Bruseghin