Next manager: Fjords (22/05 13:30)

2008 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia 04:49:09
02 Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner + 00
03 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas + 00
04 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana + 00
05 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Lampre + 00
06 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 00
07 Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto + 00
08 Tony Martin 1985 Team Columbia + 00
09 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 00
10 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Marco Velo 1974 Team Milram + 00
12 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 00
13 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Lilian Jegou 1976 Française des Jeux + 00
15 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
16 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
17 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 00
18 André Greipel 1982 Team Columbia + 00
19 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
20 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner + 00
22 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
23 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
24 Markel Irizar 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
26 Oscar Gatto 1985 Gerolsteiner + 00
27 Iker Camaño 1979 Scott - American Beef + 00
28 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team Columbia + 00
29 René Mandri 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
30 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 00
31 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
32 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Columbia + 00
33 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia + 00
35 Steve Zamperi 1977 Cofidis + 00
36 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre + 00
37 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre + 00
38 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
39 Blaise Sonnery 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 00
41 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
42 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto + 00
43 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas + 00
44 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
45 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step + 00
46 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 00
47 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Quick Step + 00
48 Giario Ermeti 1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
49 Danilo Di Luca 1976 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
50 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 00
51 David Millar 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
52 Dries Devenyns 1983 Silence - Lotto + 00
53 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 00
54 Fortunato Baliani 1974 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
55 Dario Cataldo 1985 Liquigas + 00
56 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
57 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Gerolsteiner + 00
58 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Emanuele Sella 1981 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
60 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
61 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Lampre + 00
62 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
63 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
64 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Quick Step + 00
65 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Liquigas + 00
66 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
67 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
68 Serguei Klimov 1980 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
69 Paolo Bailetti 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
70 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 00
71 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas + 00
72 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
73 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Astana + 00
74 Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre + 00
75 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 00
76 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 00
77 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas + 00
78 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
79 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 00
80 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia + 00
81 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
82 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 00
83 José Rujano 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
84 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana + 00
85 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Astana + 00
86 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Scott - American Beef + 00
87 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
88 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Barloworld + 00
89 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 00
90 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 00
91 Mauro Facci 1982 Quick Step + 00
92 Andrey Mizourov 1973 Astana + 00
93 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
94 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
95 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
96 Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
98 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
99 José Serpa 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
100 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 00
101 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre + 00
102 Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana + 00
103 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 00
104 Daniele Nardello 1972 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
105 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 00
106 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
107 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 00
108 Andrea Moletta 1979 Gerolsteiner + 00
109 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 00
110 Tadej Valjavec 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
111 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Team Milram + 00
112 David Canada 1975 Scott - American Beef + 00
113 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Scott - American Beef + 00
114 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Barloworld + 00
115 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
116 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
117 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Silence - Lotto + 00
118 Eros Capecchi 1986 Scott - American Beef + 00
119 Mauricio Soler 1983 Barloworld + 00
120 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld + 00
121 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Scott - American Beef + 00
122 Antonio Colom 1978 Astana + 00
123 Joan Horrach 1974 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
124 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 00
125 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
126 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Française des Jeux + 00
127 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 00
128 Jure Golcer 1977 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
129 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
130 Filippo Savini 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
131 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Team Milram + 00
132 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 00
133 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Barloworld + 00
134 Danilo Hondo 1974 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
135 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre + 01:42
136 Fabio Baldato 1968 Lampre + 01:45
137 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 01:45
138 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Columbia + 02:06
139 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 00
140 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
141 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
142 Matteo Priamo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
143 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 04:24
144 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:24
145 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 04:24
146 Nick Gates 1972 Silence - Lotto + 04:24
147 Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner + 04:24
148 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 CSF Group - Navigare + 04:24
149 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 06:39
150 Alberto Loddo 1979 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 06:39
151 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Scott - American Beef + 06:39
152 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 06:39
153 Jason McCartney 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 06:39
154 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 06:39
155 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 06:39
156 Maxim Iglinsky 1981 Astana + 07:58
157 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 07:58
158 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 07:58
159 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 07:58
160 Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner + 07:58
161 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 Cofidis + 07:58
162 Steve Morabito 1983 Astana + 07:58
163 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 07:58
164 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 07:58
165 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 07:58
166 Chris Sutton 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 10:18
167 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 10:18
168 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Française des Jeux + 10:18
169 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Milram + 10:18
170 Lander Aperribay Aranda 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:18
171 Stephen Cummings 1981 Barloworld + 10:18
172 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Barloworld + 10:18
173 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 10:18
174 Geert Steurs 1981 Silence - Lotto + 10:18
175 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:18
176 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 10:18
177 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 10:18
178 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 10:18
179 Danny Pate 1979 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 10:18
180 Geraint Thomas 1986 Barloworld + 10:52
181 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:52
182 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 10:52
183 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 10:52
184 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Team Milram + 10:52
185 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Scott - American Beef + 10:52
186 Aitor Galdos 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:52
187 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Scott - American Beef + 10:52
188 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Barloworld + 10:52
189 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 10:52
190 Charles Wegelius 1978 Liquigas + 10:52
191 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 00
DNS Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Française des Jeux
DNF Dominique Cornu 1985 Silence - Lotto

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 183 km
StartPizzo Calabro
FinishCatanzaro
DateMay 13th (2008)
Leader F.Pellizotti
Youth M.Possoni
Points D.Bennati
Mountain E.Sella

Mark Cavendish