Next manager: CN ES (25/06 09:00)

2007 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Liquigas92t 59' 39''
02Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team CSC+ 1' 55''
03Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Astana+ 2' 25''
04Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 3' 15''
05Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - Fondital+ 3' 49''
06Riccardo Riccò1983 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 7' 00''
07Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 8' 34''
08Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Lampre - Fondital+ 10' 14''
09Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Liquigas+ 10' 44''
10David Arroyo1980 Spania Caisse d'Epargne+ 11' 58''
11Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 13' 08''
12Paolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Astana+ 13' 30''
13Iván Ramiro Parra1975 Colombia Cofidis+ 14' 48''
14Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 17' 40''
15Patxi Vila1975 Spania Lampre - Fondital+ 19' 13''
16Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 19' 39''
17Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 23' 55''
18Marco Pinotti1976 Italy T-Mobile Team+ 30' 18''
19Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas+ 31' 42''
20Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Predictor - Lotto+ 32' 48''
21Andrey Mizourov1973 Kazakhstan Astana33' 28"
22Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus Acqua e Sapone34' 19"
23Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone40' 16"
24Fortunato Baliani1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare40' 45"
25Hubert Dupont1980 France AG2r Prévoyance44' 53"
26Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Lampre - Fondital51' 43"
27Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Crédit Agricole54' 06"
28Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Lampre - Fondital1t 02' 55"
29Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spania Cofidis1t 04' 49"
30Yoann Le Boulanger1975 France Bouygues Telecom1t 06' 16"
31Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare1t 06' 52"
32Aitor Perez Arrieta1977 Spania Caisse d'Epargne1t 06' 52"
33Dario Cioni1974 Italy Predictor - Lotto1t 08' 15"
34Mauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic1t 08' 55"
35Andrea Noè1969 Italy Liquigas1t 09' 22"
36Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Ceramica Panaria - Navigare1t 10' 02"
37Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - Fondital1t 11' 30"
38Iban Mayo1977 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir1t 12' 01"
39José Luis Rubiera1973 Spania Discovery Channel1t 14' 46"
40Julio Perez Cuapio1977 Mexico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare1t 16' 05"
41Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic1t 16' 34"
42Pablo Lastras1976 Spania Caisse d'Epargne1t 18' 03"
43Francis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux1t 23' 09"
44Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Française des Jeux1t 23' 27"
45Olivier Bonnaire1983 France Bouygues Telecom1t 26' 41"
46Amaël Moinard1982 France Cofidis1t 26' 47"
47Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2r Prévoyance1t 30' 11"
48Michael Rasmussen1974 Denmark Rabobank1t 31' 51"
49Volodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraina Discovery Channel1t 32' 40"
50Axel Merckx1972 Belgium T-Mobile Team1t 32' 56"
51Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana1t 33' 46"
52Josep Jufré Pou1975 Spania Predictor - Lotto1t 34' 59"
53Carl Naibo1982 France AG2r Prévoyance1t 35' 06"
54Matthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner1t 36' 51"
55Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems1t 39' 46"
56Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step - Innergetic1t 40' 49"
57William Walker1985 Australia Rabobank1t 42' 56"
58David Zabriskie1979 USA Team CSC1t 49' 31"
59David Canada1975 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir1t 50' 08"
60Alberto Losada1982 Spania Caisse d'Epargne1t 50' 33"
61Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Predictor - Lotto1t 51' 34"
62Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC1t 51' 43"
63Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Liquigas1t 52' 29"
64Lorenzo Bernucci1979 Italy T-Mobile Team1t 52' 44"
65Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Liquigas1t 53' 16"
66Frederic Bessy1972 France Cofidis1t 54' 10"
67Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Rabobank1t 56' 13"
68Markel Irizar1980 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 58' 39"
69Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraina Team CSC2t 02' 31"
70Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank2t 05' 04"
71Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraina AG2r Prévoyance2t 07' 23"
72Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Milram2t 07' 52"
73Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Discovery Channel2t 09' 01"
74Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Predictor - Lotto2t 09' 24"
75Lilian Jegou1976 France Française des Jeux2t 09' 38"
76Ivan Velasco1980 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 10' 24"
77Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic2t 10' 29"
78Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Lampre - Fondital2t 11' 53"
79Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team2t 13' 05"
80Ángel Gómez1981 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir2t 15' 36"
81Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic2t 16' 21"
82Christophe Riblon1981 France AG2r Prévoyance2t 16' 55"
83Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland Astana2t 17' 08"
84László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole2t 18' 05"
85Andrei Kunitski1984 Belarus Acqua e Sapone2t 18' 56"
86Daniele Contrini1974 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems2t 22' 48"
87Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems2t 23' 41"
88Nicolas Crosbie1980 France Bouygues Telecom2t 25' 17"
89Eric Berthou1980 France Caisse d'Epargne2t 27' 09"
90Guiseppe Palumbo1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone2t 27' 21"
91Mathieu Perget1984 France Caisse d'Epargne2t 27' 39"
92Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Navigare2t 28' 21"
93Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole2t 29' 49"
94Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic2t 30' 04"
95Andrea Pagoto1985 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare2t 30' 15"
96Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Discovery Channel2t 31' 45"
97Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Liquigas2t 35' 31"
98Assan Bazayev1981 Kazakhstan Astana2t 37' 23"
99Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Astana2t 39' 47"
100Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Rabobank2t 40' 04"
101Leonardo Scarselli1975 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic2t 40' 49"
102Ricardo Serrano1978 Spania Tinkoff Credit Systems2t 41' 10"
103Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 France Cofidis2t 42' 39"
104Alessandro Petacchi [*]1974 Italy Team Milram2t 43' 24"
105Matthew White1974 Australia Discovery Channel2t 43' 51"
106Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus AG2r Prévoyance2t 44' 31"
107Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas2t 48' 42"
108Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2r Prévoyance2t 49' 53"
109Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Team Milram2t 51' 02"
110Stephen Cummings1981 Great Britain Discovery Channel2t 52' 46"
111Dario Andriotto1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone2t 54' 15"
112Laurent Mangel1981 France AG2r Prévoyance2t 55' 03"
113Alessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Team Milram2t 56' 15"
114Christophe Kern1981 France Crédit Agricole2t 57' 02"
115Brett Lancaster1979 Australia Team Milram2t 57' 04"
116Angelo Furlan1977 Italy Crédit Agricole2t 58' 55"
117Raivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Saunier Duval - Prodir2t 59' 02"
118Maxim Gourov1979 Kazakhstan Astana3t 00' 58"
119Franck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom3t 04' 05"
120Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team CSC3t 04' 07"
121Pedro Horrillo1974 Spania Rabobank3t 07' 12"
122Thomas Fothen1983 Germany Gerolsteiner3t 07' 57"
123Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Crédit Agricole3t 08' 17"
124Arnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux3t 09' 18"
125Alexandre Pichot1983 France Bouygues Telecom3t 09' 35"
126Mickaël Buffaz1979 France Cofidis3t 10' 16"
127Nick Gates1972 Australia Predictor - Lotto3t 15' 12"
128Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems3t 15' 57"
129Pierre Drancourt1985 France Bouygues Telecom3t 16' 54"
130Martin Müller1974 Germany Team Milram3t 17' 07"
131Fabien Patanchon1983 France Française des Jeux3t 19' 57"
132Tristan Valentin1982 France Cofidis3t 20' 46"
133Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems3t 20' 50"
134Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Predictor - Lotto3t 24' 22"
135Sven Krauss1983 Germany Gerolsteiner3t 29' 27"
136Koldo Fernandez1981 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi3t 32' 56"
137Aaron Olson1978 USA T-Mobile Team3t 33' 06"
138Elia Aggiano1972 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems3t 33' 17"
139Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Fondital3t 33' 37"
140Anton Luengo Celaya1981 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi3t 34' 17"
141Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Gerolsteiner3t 41' 39"
DNFAlexander Arekeev1982 Russia Acqua e Sapone
DNFGabriele Balducci1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFSimone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFJulien Loubet1985 France AG2r Prévoyance
DNFSergej Yakovlev1976 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFArnaud Labbe1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFThomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFJoan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll1974 Spania Caisse d'Epargne
DNFAlexey Markov1979 Russia Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJosé Joaquin Rojas1985 Spania Caisse d'Epargne
DNFParide Grillo1983 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFMathieu Heijboer1982 Luxembourg Cofidis
DNFSteve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Cofidis
DNFFrancesco Bellotti1979 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNFPatrice Halgand1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFThor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNFGeorge Hincapie1973 USA Discovery Channel
DNFYaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraina Discovery Channel
DNFBrian Vandborg1981 Denmark Discovery Channel
DNFBenat Albizuri Aransono1981 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFDionisio Galparsoro1978 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAitor Hernández1982 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAxetza Pena Iza [*]1981 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJoseba Zubeldia1979 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFCarlos Da Cruz1974 France Française des Jeux
DNFTimothy Gudsell1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux
DNFIan McLeod1980 South Africa Française des Jeux
DNFCyrille Monnerais1983 France Française des Jeux
DNFRobert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFTim Klinger1984 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFVolker Ordowski1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFDavide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFOliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFDanilo Napolitano1981 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNFCharles Wegelius1978 Great Britain Liquigas
DNFRobbie McEwen1972 Australia Predictor - Lotto
DNFWim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNFAndrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFGraeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank
DNFLéon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMax van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFManuele Mori1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFMichael Barry1975 Canada T-Mobile Team
DNFAdam Hansen1981 Australia T-Mobile Team
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand T-Mobile Team
DNFThomas Ziegler1980 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFMichael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team CSC
DNFFabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Team CSC
DNFJuan José Haedo1981 Argentina Team CSC
DNFAlexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team CSC
DNFSergio Ghisalberti1979 Italy Team Milram
DNFAlberto Ongarato1975 Italy Team Milram
DNFFabio Sabatini1985 Italy Team Milram
DNFIvan Rovny1987 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
Info
RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 12th-3rd
Edition2007
ClassificationGT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Danilo Di Luca