Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

2006 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis 06:42:15
02 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Discovery Channel + 14
03 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 14
04 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Phonak Hearing Systems + 14
05 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 16
06 Ivan Basso 1977 Team CSC + 16
07 Serhiy Honchar 1970 T-Mobile Team + 16
08 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 16
09 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 20
10 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana - Würth Team + 20
11 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre + 20
12 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Phonak Hearing Systems + 24
13 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Astana - Würth Team + 24
14 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 24
15 Patxi Vila 1975 Lampre + 24
16 Manuele Mori 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 24
17 Tom Danielson 1978 Discovery Channel + 29
18 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
19 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Liquigas + 34
20 Emanuele Sella 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 34
21 Axel Merckx 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 34
22 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Liquigas + 34
23 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas + 34
24 Unai Osa 1975 Astana - Würth Team + 34
25 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Discovery Channel + 34
26 Wladimir Belli 1970 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov + 39
27 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 42
28 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Discovery Channel + 42
29 Michael Rogers 1979 T-Mobile Team + 42
30 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 42
31 Josep Jufré 1975 Davitamon - Lotto + 54
32 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 54
33 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Astana - Würth Team + 54
34 John Gadret 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 54
35 José Rujano 1982 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov + 01:03
36 Jan Ullrich [*] 1973 T-Mobile Team + 01:03
37 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Crédit Agricole + 01:03
38 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre + 01:03
39 Javier Ramirez 1978 Astana - Würth Team + 01:03
40 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 01:19
41 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC + 01:19
42 Johann Tschopp 1982 Phonak Hearing Systems + 01:19
43 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC + 01:19
44 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 01:33
45 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 01:58
46 Guido Trentin 1975 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 02:03
47 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre + 02:04
48 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre + 02:50
49 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Lampre + 02:54
50 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 AG2R Prévoyance + 05:05
51 Daniel Navarro 1983 Astana - Würth Team + 05:05
52 David López 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:05
53 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 05:24
54 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step - Innergetic + 05:26
55 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 05:26
56 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 05:26
57 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Davitamon - Lotto + 05:39
58 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC + 05:39
59 Joan Horrach 1974 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 05:51
60 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Team CSC + 06:01
61 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Astana - Würth Team + 06:06
62 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 07:04
63 Markel Irizar 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:01
64 José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 09:01
65 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 Française des Jeux + 09:01
66 Matthias Kessler 1979 T-Mobile Team + 09:01
67 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 09:53
68 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Gerolsteiner + 11:41
69 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 11:42
70 Jörg Ludewig 1975 T-Mobile Team + 11:42
71 Olaf Pollack 1973 T-Mobile Team + 11:42
72 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 11:49
73 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 13:19
74 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 13:47
75 Maxime Monfort 1983 Cofidis + 13:47
76 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Team Milram + 13:47
77 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Team Milram + 13:47
78 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 13:47
79 Andrea Moletta 1979 Gerolsteiner + 13:47
80 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 13:47
81 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Rabobank + 13:47
82 William Bonnet 1982 Crédit Agricole + 13:47
83 Christophe Edaleine 1979 Crédit Agricole + 13:47
84 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R Prévoyance + 13:47
85 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R Prévoyance + 13:47
86 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 13:47
87 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Rabobank + 13:47
88 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 13:47
89 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole + 13:47
90 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Quick Step - Innergetic + 13:47
91 Mikel Pradera 1975 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 13:47
92 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 13:47
93 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 13:47
94 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Discovery Channel + 13:47
95 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Discovery Channel + 13:47
96 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Phonak Hearing Systems + 13:47
97 Steve Zamperi 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 13:47
98 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Cofidis + 13:47
99 Marco Pinotti 1976 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 13:47
100 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 13:47
101 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Lampre + 13:47
102 Serge Baguet 1969 Quick Step - Innergetic + 13:47
103 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC + 13:47
104 Gregory Rast 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems + 13:47
105 Piotr Mazur 1982 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 13:47
106 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Crédit Agricole + 13:47
107 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole + 13:47
108 Iker Flores 1976 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:47
109 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 13:47
110 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Bouygues Telecom + 13:47
111 Santo Anzà 1980 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov + 13:47
112 Ángel Gómez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 13:47
113 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Liquigas + 21:09
114 Alberto Loddo 1979 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov + 21:09
115 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 21:09
116 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Team Milram + 21:09
117 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Davitamon - Lotto + 21:09
118 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Française des Jeux + 21:09
119 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 21:09
120 Martin Elmiger 1978 Phonak Hearing Systems + 21:09
121 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Astana - Würth Team + 21:09
122 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Lampre + 21:09
123 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 21:09
124 Stef Clement 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 21:09
125 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 21:09
126 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 21:09
127 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC + 21:09
128 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC + 21:09
129 Koen De Kort 1982 Astana - Würth Team + 21:09
130 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 21:09
131 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas + 21:09
132 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Milram + 21:09
133 Sergio Barbero 1969 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov + 21:09
134 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 21:09
135 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov + 21:09
136 Benoit Joachim 1976 Discovery Channel + 21:09
137 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov + 21:09
138 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Crédit Agricole + 21:09
139 Dario Cioni 1974 Liquigas + 21:09
140 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team CSC + 21:09
141 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre + 21:09
142 Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Quick Step - Innergetic + 21:09
143 Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 21:09
144 Charles Wegelius 1978 Liquigas + 21:09
145 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 Française des Jeux + 21:09
146 Bert Roesems 1972 Davitamon - Lotto + 21:09
147 Carl Naibo 1982 AG2R Prévoyance + 21:09
148 Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:09
149 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Liquigas + 21:09
150 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 21:09
151 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 21:09
152 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 21:09
153 Marc De Maar 1984 Rabobank + 21:09
154 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 21:09
155 Mark Scanlon 1980 AG2R Prévoyance + 21:09
156 Dario Andriotto 1972 Liquigas + 21:09
157 Jason McCartney 1973 Discovery Channel + 21:09
158 Davide Bramati 1968 Quick Step - Innergetic + 21:09
159 Henk Vogels 1973 Davitamon - Lotto + 21:09
160 Andoni Aranaga Akzune 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:09
161 Frantisek Rabon 1983 T-Mobile Team + 21:09
162 Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner + 21:09
163 Scott Davis 1979 T-Mobile Team + 21:09
164 Matthew White 1974 Discovery Channel + 21:09
165 Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner + 21:09
166 Nick Gates 1972 Davitamon - Lotto + 21:09
167 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 21:09
168 Aaron Olson 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 21:09
169 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 21:09
170 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 21:09
171 Iban Mayoz 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:09
172 Marco Fertonani 1976 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 21:09
173 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Team Milram + 21:09
174 Elia Rigotto 1982 Team Milram + 21:09
175 Andy Flickinger 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 21:09
176 Benat Albizuri Aransono 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:09
177 Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner + 21:09
178 Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner + 21:09
179 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Davitamon - Lotto + 21:09
180 Robbie McEwen 1972 Davitamon - Lotto + 21:09
181 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 21:09
182 José Serpa 1979 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov + 21:09
183 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 21:09
184 Bradley McGee 1976 Française des Jeux + 21:09
185 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 21:09
186 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 AG2R Prévoyance + 24:52
187 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 30:10
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 Cofidis
DNF Cristian Moreni 1972 Cofidis
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiov
DNF Andre Korff 1973 T-Mobile Team

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 07.stage
Type Hills
Distance 236 km
StartCesena
FinishSaltera
DateMay 13th (2006)
Leader S.Honchar
Points R.McEwen
Mountain S.Scheirlinckx

Rik Verbrugghe