Next manager: Frankfurt (1.05)

2004 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Saeco88t 40' 43''
02Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraina De Nardi+ 2' 02''
03Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Saeco+ 2' 05''
04Dario Cioni1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 4' 46''
05Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraina Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 5' 05''
06Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri+ 5' 31''
07Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Lampre+ 6' 12''
08Bradley McGee1976 Australia FDJeux.com+ 6' 15''
09Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems6' 34
10Juan Manuel Garate1976 Spania Lampre+ 7' 47''
11Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Alessio - Bianchi+ 9' 45''
12Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges+ 10' 26''
13Pavel Tonkov1969 Russia Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri+ 10' 43''
14Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo+ 10' 50''
15Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave+ 13' 43''
16Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 21' 11''
17Andrea Noè1969 Italy Alessio - Bianchi+ 22' 33''
18David Canada1975 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 22' 52''
19Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri+ 25' 53''
20Giuseppe Di Grande1973 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave+ 26' 05''
21Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Saeco27' 44"
22Patxi Vila1975 Spania Lampre30' 50"
23Ruggero Marzoli1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo31' 41"
24Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Alessio - Bianchi32' 06"
25Cristian Moreni1972 Italy Alessio - Bianchi35' 24"
26Gerhard Trampusch1978 Austria Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo39' 16"
27Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems46' 16"
28Ruggero Borghi1970 Italy De Nardi47' 02"
29Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Saeco47' 11"
30Oscar Mason1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri50' 02"
31Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor51' 05"
32Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium FDJeux.com57' 58"
33Julio Perez Cuapio1977 Mexico Ceramica Panaria - Marges58' 21"
34Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo58' 53"
35Raffaele Illiano1977 Italy Colombia - Selle Italia1t 05' 13"
36Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner1t 06' 50"
37Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Saeco1t 07' 10"
38Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1t 07' 49"
39Fortunato Baliani1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges1t 09' 35"
40Marlon Alirio Perez1976 Colombia Colombia - Selle Italia1t 11' 58"
41Niki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems1t 12' 52"
42Kyrlyo Pospyeyev1975 Ukraina Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1t 13' 05"
43Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Saeco1t 15' 54"
44Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy De Nardi1t 20' 55"
45Daniel Schnider1973 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems1t 22' 38"
46Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges1t 26' 22"
47Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir1t 27' 53"
48Charles Wegelius1978 Great Britain De Nardi1t 32' 14"
49Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor1t 34' 21"
50Volodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraina Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1t 35' 31"
51Nicolas Fritsch1978 France FDJeux.com1t 36' 22"
52Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir1t 38' 22"
53Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Alessio - Bianchi1t 39' 29"
54Dario Andriotto1972 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri1t 40' 16"
55Marco Fertonani1976 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems1t 40' 51"
56Igor Astarloa1976 Spania Cofidis1t 42' 08"
57Giuseppe Muraglia1979 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave1t 45' 37"
58Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo1t 46' 46"
59Mariano Piccoli1970 Italy Lampre1t 48' 33"
60Denys Kostyuk1982 Ukraina Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor1t 49' 17"
61Paolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges1t 50' 25"
62Mauro Gerosa1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri1t 50' 43"
63Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Alessio - Bianchi1t 51' 37"
64Thomas Ziegler1980 Germany Gerolsteiner1t 53' 33"
65Vladimir Duma1972 Ukraina Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1t 53' 45"
66Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Saeco1t 54' 07"
67Juan Gomis Lopez1978 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir1t 55' 39"
68Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1t 56' 13"
69Massimo Codol1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo1t 56' 19"
70Igor Pugaci1975 Moldova De Nardi1t 56' 20"
71Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Gerolsteiner1t 56' 52"
72Oscar Pozzi1971 Italy Tenax2t 01' 24"
73Ellis Rastelli1975 Italy Alessio - Bianchi2t 03' 26"
74Nicola Loda1971 Italy Tenax2t 03' 33"
75Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy De Nardi2t 05' 22"
76Manuele Mori1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir2t 09' 30"
77Gianluca Sironi1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri2t 09' 36"
78Graziano Gasparre1978 Italy De Nardi2t 10' 47"
79Alejandro Borrajo1980 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Marges2t 12' 03"
80Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Tenax2t 13' 39"
81Nicolas Vogondy1977 France FDJeux.com2t 14' 10"
82Andrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Lampre2t 14' 38"
83Ruben Marin1968 Colombia Colombia - Selle Italia2t 15' 08"
84Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2t 15' 21"
85David Derepas1978 France FDJeux.com2t 15' 45"
86Sergiy Adyeyev1976 Ukraina Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2t 16' 12"
87Radoslav Rogina1979 Croatia Tenax2t 17' 10"
88Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems2t 18' 18"
89Alessio Galletti1968 Italy Domina Vacanze2t 21' 16"
90Scott Davis1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges2t 21' 33"
91Simone Masciarelli1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri2t 22' 36"
92Uros Murn1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems2t 23' 26"
93Michele Gobbi1977 Italy De Nardi2t 24' 26"
94Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2t 24' 34"
95Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Saeco2t 24' 36"
96Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre2t 26' 05"
97Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 27' 44"
98Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus Phonak Hearing Systems2t 27' 48"
99Fred Rodriguez1973 USA Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2t 18' 10"
100Paolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Saeco2t 30' 09"
101Marco Velo1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 30' 41"
102Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 34' 12"
103Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraina Fassa Bortolo2t 34' 26"
104Francis Mourey1980 France FDJeux.com2t 35' 51"
105Marcel Strauss1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner2t 36' 19"
106Andris Naudzus1975 Latvia Domina Vacanze2t 37' 29"
107Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 37' 41"
108Florent Brard1976 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor2t 39' 04"
109Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 39' 50"
110Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo2t 40' 13"
111Renzo Mazzoleni1977 Italy Tenax2t 41' 06"
112Olaf Pollack1973 Germany Gerolsteiner2t 42' 01"
113Nick Gates1972 Australia Lotto - Domo2t 42' 48"
114Marco Zanotti1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri2t 43' 02"
115Ief Verbrugghe1975 Belgium Lotto - Domo2t 44' 56"
116Robert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner2t 45' 24"
117Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Domina Vacanze2t 46' 59"
118Giancarlo Ginestri1978 Italy Tenax2t 47' 03"
119Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Domina Vacanze2t 48' 06"
120Simone Cadamuro1976 Italy De Nardi2t 48' 28"
121Mario Scirea1964 Italy Domina Vacanze2t 48' 41"
122Jan Van Velzen1975 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor2t 49' 28"
123Crescenzo D'Amore1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2t 49' 38"
124Brett Lancaster1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges2t 50' 32"
125Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo2t 51' 16"
126Trent Wilson1978 Australia Colombia - Selle Italia2t 54' 57"
127Martin Derganc1977 Slovenia Domina Vacanze3t 00' 23"
128Angelo Furlan1977 Italy Alessio - Bianchi3t 00' 46"
129Philippe Schnyder1978 Switzerland Colombia - Selle Italia3t 03' 50"
130Bostjan Mervar1973 Slovenia Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave3t 07' 33"
131Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo3t 11' 11"
132Matthew Wilson1977 Australia FDJeux.com3t 22' 02"
133Maxim Rudenko1979 Ukraina Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor3t 22' 09"
134Russell Van Hout1976 Australia Colombia - Selle Italia3t 25' 27"
135Mario Manzoni1969 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave3t 26' 45"
136Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJeux.com3t 30' 00"
137Gabriele Bosisio1980 Italy Tenax3t 30' 36"
138Dean Podgornik1979 Slovenia Tenax3t 46' 50"
139Domenico Gualdi1974 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave3t 55' 37"
140Corrado Serina1975 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave4t 03' 22"
DNFOndrej Sosenka1975 Czech Republic Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFMagnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Alessio - Bianchi
DNFGiuliano Figueras1976 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNFGiuliano Figueras1976 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNFGiuliano Figueras1976 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNFAndoni Aranaga Akzune1979 Spania Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNFJohn Gadret1979 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNFFreddy Gonzalez Martinez1975 Colombia Colombia - Selle Italia
DNFLeonardo Scarselli1975 Italy Colombia - Selle Italia
DNFAndrus Aug1972 Estonia Domina Vacanze
DNFMario Cipollini1967 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFMassimo Iannetti1982 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFFreddy Bichot1979 France FDJeux.com
DNFIvan Quaranta1974 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNFGianni Faresin1965 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFSven Montgomery1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFDavide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFLuciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Lampre
DNFLuciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Lampre
DNFJán Svorada1968 Czech Republic Lampre
DNFJán Svorada1968 Czech Republic Lampre
DNFJacky Durand1967 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJacky Durand1967 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFCristian Gasperoni1970 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFTomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFChristophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNFRobbie McEwen1972 Australia Lotto - Domo
DNFPiotr Wadecki1973 Poland Lotto - Domo
DNFDaniele Bennati1980 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFJuan Carlos Dominguez1971 Spania Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFAlberto Loddo1979 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFAlberto Loddo1979 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFMassimo Strazzer1969 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFZoran Klemencic1976 Slovenia Tenax
Info
RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 8th-30th
Edition2004
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Damiano Cunego