Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

1996 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Stage results: 22.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Team Polti 04:43:04
02 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 00
03 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Aki - Gipiemme + 00
04 Nicola Loda 1971 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
05 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 00
06 Adriano Baffi 1962 Mapei - GB + 17
07 Mario Manzoni 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17
08 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Bresciat + 17
09 Davide Bramati 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 17
10 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Amore & Vita + 17
11 Mauro Bettin 1968 Refin - Mobivetta + 17
12 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 17
13 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 San Marco Group + 17
14 Denis Zanette 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 17
15 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Polti + 17
16 Marco Serpellini 1972 Panaria - Vinavil + 17
17 Marco Artunghi 1969 Carrera Jeans + 17
18 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Bresciat + 17
19 Abraham Olano 1970 Mapei - GB + 17
20 Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Mapei - GB + 17
21 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - GB + 17
22 Enrico Zaina 1967 Carrera Jeans + 17
23 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 17
24 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 17
25 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17
26 Roberto Caruso 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 17
27 Marco Zen 1963 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17
28 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 TVM + 17
29 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 17
30 Stefano Checchin 1967 Carrera Jeans + 17
31 Andrea Brognara 1971 Gewiss - Playbus + 17
32 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Panaria - Vinavil + 17
33 Christian Salvato 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 17
34 Marco Velo 1974 Bresciat + 17
35 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 17
36 Ivan Gotti 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 17
37 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Gewiss - Playbus + 17
38 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 San Marco Group + 17
39 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Kelme - Artiach + 17
40 Gianni Bugno 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 17
41 Heinz Imboden 1962 Refin - Mobivetta + 17
42 Stefano Faustini 1968 Aki - Gipiemme + 17
43 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 17
44 Wladimir Belli 1970 Panaria - Vinavil + 17
45 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Gewiss - Playbus + 17
46 Marco Saligari 1965 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 17
47 Beat Zberg 1971 Carrera Jeans + 17
48 Roberto Petito 1971 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 17
49 Fausto Dotti 1968 Bresciat + 17
50 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Carrera Jeans + 17
51 Gianni Faresin 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 17
52 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 17
53 Laurent Roux 1972 TVM + 17
54 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 17
55 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Festina - Lotus + 17
56 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Festina - Lotus + 17
57 Joona Laukka 1972 Festina - Lotus + 17
58 Stephen Hodge 1961 Festina - Lotus + 17
59 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Bresciat + 17
60 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Polti + 17
61 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 17
62 Filippo Casagrande 1973 San Marco Group + 17
63 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 17
64 Marci Vergnani 1969 Amore & Vita + 17
65 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 17
66 Viatscheslav Djavanin 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17
67 Davide Casarotto 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 17
68 Carlo Finco 1968 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 17
69 Davide Perona 1968 Gewiss - Playbus + 17
70 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Mapei - GB + 17
71 Sergio Barbero 1969 Carrera Jeans + 17
72 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Amore & Vita + 17
73 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 17
74 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 MX Onda + 17
75 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Amore & Vita + 17
76 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 17
77 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Carrera Jeans + 17
78 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - GB + 17
79 Sergei Uslamin 1963 Refin - Mobivetta + 17
80 Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 17
81 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Artiach + 17
82 Jose-Luis Sanchez De La Rocha 1972 Kelme - Artiach + 17
83 Alessio Galletti 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 17
84 Franco Vona 1964 Aki - Gipiemme + 17
85 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17
86 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Polti + 36
87 Claus Michael Möller 1968 MX Onda + 48
88 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 MX Onda + 48
89 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita + 48
90 Marco Milesi 1970 Bresciat + 48
91 Lars Kristian Johnsen 1970 TVM + 01:37
92 Celio-Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez 1966 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 04:57
93 Alvaro Sierra 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 04:57
94 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Kelme - Artiach + 04:57
95 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 04:57
96 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 05:09
97 Stephane Petilleau 1971 TVM + 05:09
98 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Bresciat + 05:09

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 22.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173 km
StartSondrio
FinishMilano
DateJune 9th (1996)
Leader P.Tonkov
Points F.Guidi
Mountain M.Piccoli