Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

1996 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Stage results: 20.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Enrico Zaina 1967 Carrera Jeans 07:12:40
02 Ivan Gotti 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 47
03 Gianni Bugno 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 01:04
04 Abraham Olano 1970 Mapei - GB + 01:04
05 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Panaria - Vinavil + 01:05
06 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 01:09
07 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Festina - Lotus + 01:32
08 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 02:07
09 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 02:07
10 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Carrera Jeans + 03:28
11 Beat Zberg 1971 Carrera Jeans + 03:33
12 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 San Marco Group + 03:40
13 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Bresciat + 03:40
14 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Mapei - GB + 03:43
15 Joona Laukka 1972 Festina - Lotus + 03:43
16 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 03:43
17 Stefano Faustini 1968 Aki - Gipiemme + 03:55
18 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Gewiss - Playbus + 04:36
19 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Kelme - Artiach + 04:36
20 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 TVM + 04:36
21 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Aki - Gipiemme + 04:55
22 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Polti + 05:11
23 Heinz Imboden 1962 Refin - Mobivetta + 06:41
24 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Bresciat + 06:47
25 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 06:55
26 Gianni Faresin 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 07:32
27 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 08:05
28 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - GB + 08:23
29 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Amore & Vita + 09:05
30 Carlo Finco 1968 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 09:20
31 Stefano Checchin 1967 Carrera Jeans + 09:26
32 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 09:41
33 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - GB + 13:07
34 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Gewiss - Playbus + 13:07
35 Celio-Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez 1966 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 13:07
36 Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Mapei - GB + 15:22
37 Marci Vergnani 1969 Amore & Vita + 17:40
38 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 18:01
39 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Bresciat + 18:39
40 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 18:39
41 Fausto Dotti 1968 Bresciat + 18:39
42 Franco Vona 1964 Aki - Gipiemme + 19:26
43 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 San Marco Group + 19:26
44 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Amore & Vita + 20:02
45 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 20:59
46 Sergei Uslamin 1963 Refin - Mobivetta + 20:59
47 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 MX Onda + 21:19
48 Wladimir Belli 1970 Panaria - Vinavil + 21:35
49 Nicola Loda 1971 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 21:35
50 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 22:14
51 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Polti + 22:19
52 Alvaro Sierra 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 22:54
53 Michele Laddomada 1972 Amore & Vita + 22:54
54 Mauro Bettin 1968 Refin - Mobivetta + 23:03
55 Marco Saligari 1965 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 23:03
56 Denis Zanette 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 23:03
57 Stefano Cattai 1967 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 23:17
58 Roberto Conti 1964 Panaria - Vinavil + 24:54
59 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Bresciat + 24:54
60 Marco Zen 1963 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 24:54
61 Davide Casarotto 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 25:15
62 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita + 26:59
63 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Carrera Jeans + 27:59
64 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 27:59
65 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Kelme - Artiach + 28:41
66 Mario Manzoni 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 32:14
67 Marco Artunghi 1969 Carrera Jeans + 32:14
68 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Team Polti + 32:14
69 Roberto Petito 1971 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32:14
70 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 32:14
71 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 32:14
72 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 32:14
73 Adriano Baffi 1962 Mapei - GB + 32:14
74 Lars Kristian Johnsen 1970 TVM + 32:14
75 Christian Salvato 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 32:14
76 Marco Milesi 1970 Bresciat + 32:14
77 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Polti + 32:14
78 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32:14
79 Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32:14
80 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 32:14
81 Andrea Vatteroni 1969 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 32:14
82 Felice Puttini 1967 Refin - Mobivetta + 32:14
83 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 32:14
84 Marco Serpellini 1972 Panaria - Vinavil + 32:14
85 Alessio Galletti 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 32:14
86 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Amore & Vita + 32:14
87 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 MX Onda + 32:14
88 Stephen Hodge 1961 Festina - Lotus + 32:14
89 Davide Bramati 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 32:14
90 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32:14
91 Laurent Roux 1972 TVM + 32:14
92 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Artiach + 32:14
93 Marco Velo 1974 Bresciat + 32:14
94 Sergio Barbero 1969 Carrera Jeans + 32:14
95 Claus Michael Möller 1968 MX Onda + 32:14
96 Davide Perona 1968 Gewiss - Playbus + 32:14
97 Andrea Brognara 1971 Gewiss - Playbus + 32:14
98 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32:14
99 Viatscheslav Djavanin 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 32:14
100 Roberto Caruso 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 32:14
101 Stephane Petilleau 1971 TVM + 32:14
102 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 TVM + 32:14
103 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Festina - Lotus + 32:14
104 Jose-Luis Sanchez De La Rocha 1972 Kelme - Artiach + 32:14
105 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32:14
106 Michelangelo Cauz 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 32:14
107 Filippo Casagrande 1973 San Marco Group + 32:14
DNS Michele Coppolillo 1967 MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNS Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans
DNF Pascal Hervé 1964 Festina - Lotus
DNF Gabriele Colombo 1972 Gewiss - Playbus
DNF Stefano Casagranda 1973 MG Maglificio - Technogym

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 20.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 221 km
StartMarostica
FinishPassa Pordoi
DateJune 7th (1996)
Leader A.Olano
Points F.Guidi
Mountain M.Piccoli