Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

1996 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Stage results: 19.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Gewiss - Playbus 01:13:59
02 Abraham Olano 1970 Mapei - GB + 01
03 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 46
04 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Panaria - Vinavil + 01:27
05 Stefano Faustini 1968 Aki - Gipiemme + 02:24
06 Carlo Finco 1968 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 03:02
07 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 03:05
08 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 03:20
09 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Bresciat + 03:24
10 Enrico Zaina 1967 Carrera Jeans + 03:47
11 Denis Zanette 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 03:58
12 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Festina - Lotus + 04:01
13 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Aki - Gipiemme + 04:01
14 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 04:01
15 Ivan Gotti 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 04:22
16 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Gewiss - Playbus + 04:23
17 Christian Salvato 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 04:24
18 Gianni Faresin 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 04:49
19 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 05:00
20 Beat Zberg 1971 Carrera Jeans + 05:11
21 Michelangelo Cauz 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 05:13
22 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 05:30
23 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Festina - Lotus + 05:35
24 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans + 05:46
25 Joona Laukka 1972 Festina - Lotus + 06:02
26 Marco Serpellini 1972 Panaria - Vinavil + 06:07
27 Marco Zen 1963 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 06:07
28 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 06:08
29 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Polti + 06:11
30 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 San Marco Group + 06:15
31 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Mapei - GB + 06:18
32 Roberto Petito 1971 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 06:23
33 Davide Perona 1968 Gewiss - Playbus + 06:42
34 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Refin - Mobivetta + 06:43
35 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 06:49
36 Fausto Dotti 1968 Bresciat + 06:56
37 Marco Saligari 1965 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 07:00
38 Pascal Hervé 1964 Festina - Lotus + 07:04
39 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 07:14
40 Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Mapei - GB + 07:15
41 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Bresciat + 07:18
42 Alessio Galletti 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 07:19
43 Jose-Luis Sanchez De La Rocha 1972 Kelme - Artiach + 07:27
44 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 07:34
45 Stefano Cattai 1967 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 07:39
46 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Gewiss - Playbus + 07:41
47 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 TVM + 07:44
48 Davide Bramati 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 07:48
49 Marco Milesi 1970 Bresciat + 07:51
50 Gianni Bugno 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 07:51
51 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Kelme - Artiach + 08:07
52 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - GB + 08:12
53 Andrea Vatteroni 1969 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 08:15
54 Viatscheslav Djavanin 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 08:16
55 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 08:17
56 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 San Marco Group + 08:26
57 Marco Artunghi 1969 Carrera Jeans + 08:33
58 Stephen Hodge 1961 Festina - Lotus + 08:35
59 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Bresciat + 08:42
60 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 08:42
61 Adriano Baffi 1962 Mapei - GB + 08:44
62 Marco Velo 1974 Bresciat + 08:46
63 Mauro Bettin 1968 Refin - Mobivetta + 08:48
64 Laurent Roux 1972 TVM + 08:59
65 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Bresciat + 09:03
66 Stefano Checchin 1967 Carrera Jeans + 09:16
67 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Polti + 09:17
68 Claus Michael Möller 1968 MX Onda + 09:20
69 Stefano Casagranda 1973 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 09:21
70 Davide Casarotto 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 09:24
71 Nicola Loda 1971 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 09:31
72 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Kelme - Artiach + 09:32
73 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Amore & Vita + 09:39
74 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 MX Onda + 09:40
75 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Carrera Jeans + 09:43
76 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Team Polti + 09:45
77 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 09:46
78 Stephane Petilleau 1971 TVM + 09:49
79 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - GB + 09:50
80 Filippo Casagrande 1973 San Marco Group + 09:50
81 Michele Laddomada 1972 Amore & Vita + 09:52
82 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Amore & Vita + 10:13
83 Wladimir Belli 1970 Panaria - Vinavil + 10:17
84 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 10:23
85 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Carrera Jeans + 10:27
86 Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 10:27
87 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 TVM + 10:30
88 Sergei Uslamin 1963 Refin - Mobivetta + 10:31
89 Sergio Barbero 1969 Carrera Jeans + 10:32
90 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 10:33
91 Andrea Brognara 1971 Gewiss - Playbus + 10:47
92 Franco Vona 1964 Aki - Gipiemme + 10:47
93 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Artiach + 11:01
94 Mario Manzoni 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 11:03
95 Roberto Conti 1964 Panaria - Vinavil + 11:08
96 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 11:10
97 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Amore & Vita + 11:11
98 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 11:32
99 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 11:34
100 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 MX Onda + 11:38
101 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 11:38
102 Michele Coppolillo 1967 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 12:07
103 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Polti + 12:16
104 Marci Vergnani 1969 Amore & Vita + 12:35
105 Lars Kristian Johnsen 1970 TVM + 12:35
106 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita + 12:36
107 Heinz Imboden 1962 Refin - Mobivetta + 12:50
108 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 12:51
109 Felice Puttini 1967 Refin - Mobivetta + 12:52
110 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 13:00
111 Alvaro Sierra 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 13:38
112 Celio-Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez 1966 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 14:36
113 Roberto Caruso 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 15:07
DNS Glenn Magnusson 1969 Amore & Vita
DNS Pascal Richard 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNS Mario Cipollini 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes
DNS Georg Totschnig 1971 Team Polti
DNS Mauro Gianetti 1964 Team Polti

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 19.stage
Type ITT
Distance 60 km
StartVicenza
FinishMarostica
DateJune 6th (1996)
Leader P.Tonkov
Points F.Guidi
Mountain M.Piccoli

Eugeni Berzin