1996 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Stage results: 18.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Mario Cipollini 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes 06:07:58
02 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Polti + 00
03 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 00
04 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 00
05 Davide Casarotto 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 00
06 Denis Zanette 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 00
07 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 San Marco Group + 00
08 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Bresciat + 00
09 Mario Manzoni 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 00
10 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Amore & Vita + 00
11 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Amore & Vita + 00
12 Marci Vergnani 1969 Amore & Vita + 00
13 Adriano Baffi 1962 Mapei - GB + 00
14 Mauro Bettin 1968 Refin - Mobivetta + 00
15 Michelangelo Cauz 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 00
16 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 00
17 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Festina - Lotus + 00
18 Marco Serpellini 1972 Panaria - Vinavil + 00
19 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Refin - Mobivetta + 00
20 Stefano Checchin 1967 Carrera Jeans + 00
21 Abraham Olano 1970 Mapei - GB + 00
22 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 00
23 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita + 00
24 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Gewiss - Playbus + 00
25 Marco Artunghi 1969 Carrera Jeans + 00
26 Enrico Zaina 1967 Carrera Jeans + 00
27 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Amore & Vita + 00
28 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 00
29 Lars Kristian Johnsen 1970 TVM + 00
30 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Gewiss - Playbus + 00
31 Laurent Roux 1972 TVM + 00
32 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Mapei - GB + 00
33 Stefano Casagranda 1973 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
34 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 00
35 Sergei Uslamin 1963 Refin - Mobivetta + 00
36 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Bresciat + 00
37 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Team Polti + 00
38 Ivan Gotti 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 00
39 Nicola Loda 1971 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
40 Andrea Brognara 1971 Gewiss - Playbus + 00
41 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 00
42 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 00
43 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 TVM + 00
44 Viatscheslav Djavanin 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 00
45 Davide Perona 1968 Gewiss - Playbus + 00
46 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Bresciat + 00
47 Christian Salvato 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 00
48 Carlo Finco 1968 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
49 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 00
50 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 00
51 Fausto Dotti 1968 Bresciat + 00
52 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Festina - Lotus + 00
53 Michele Laddomada 1972 Amore & Vita + 00
54 Beat Zberg 1971 Carrera Jeans + 00
55 Stephen Hodge 1961 Festina - Lotus + 00
56 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 00
57 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Aki - Gipiemme + 00
58 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 San Marco Group + 00
59 Andrea Vatteroni 1969 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 00
60 Marco Zen 1963 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 00
61 Roberto Petito 1971 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 00
62 Stefano Cattai 1967 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 00
63 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 00
64 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Panaria - Vinavil + 00
65 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Kelme - Artiach + 00
66 Marco Velo 1974 Bresciat + 00
67 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Artiach + 00
68 Celio-Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez 1966 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 00
69 Wladimir Belli 1970 Panaria - Vinavil + 00
70 Gianni Faresin 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 00
71 Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Mapei - GB + 00
72 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Gewiss - Playbus + 00
73 Stefano Faustini 1968 Aki - Gipiemme + 00
74 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Team Polti + 00
75 Pascal Richard 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
76 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 00
77 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Polti + 00
78 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - GB + 00
79 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - GB + 00
80 Pascal Hervé 1964 Festina - Lotus + 00
81 Marco Saligari 1965 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
82 Georg Totschnig 1971 Team Polti + 00
83 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 TVM + 00
84 Jose-Luis Sanchez De La Rocha 1972 Kelme - Artiach + 00
85 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Carrera Jeans + 00
86 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 00
87 Davide Bramati 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 00
88 Joona Laukka 1972 Festina - Lotus + 00
89 Roberto Caruso 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 00
90 Alessio Galletti 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 00
91 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Carrera Jeans + 00
92 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans + 00
93 Sergio Barbero 1969 Carrera Jeans + 00
94 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 00
95 Alvaro Sierra 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 00
96 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 00
97 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Polti + 00
98 Franco Vona 1964 Aki - Gipiemme + 00
99 Marco Milesi 1970 Bresciat + 00
100 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 MX Onda + 00
101 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 MX Onda + 00
102 Filippo Casagrande 1973 San Marco Group + 00
103 Stephane Petilleau 1971 TVM + 00
104 Claus Michael Möller 1968 MX Onda + 00
105 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 00
106 Heinz Imboden 1962 Refin - Mobivetta + 00
107 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 00
108 Felice Puttini 1967 Refin - Mobivetta + 00
109 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Kelme - Artiach + 00
110 Gianni Bugno 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
111 Roberto Conti 1964 Panaria - Vinavil + 00
112 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Amore & Vita + 00
113 Michele Coppolillo 1967 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
114 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Bresciat + 00
115 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 44
116 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 53
117 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 58
118 Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 01:04
DNF Dario Andriotto 1972 Amore & Vita
DNF Vassili Davidenko 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 18.stage
Type Flat
Distance 210 km
StartMeda
FinishVicenza
DateJune 5th (1996)
Leader P.Tonkov
Points F.Guidi
Mountain M.Piccoli

Mario Cipollini