1996 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Stage results: 14.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Pascal Richard 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym 05:57:48
02 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans + 43
03 Abraham Olano 1970 Mapei - GB + 45
04 Pascal Hervé 1964 Festina - Lotus + 45
05 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 45
06 Enrico Zaina 1967 Carrera Jeans + 45
07 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Panaria - Vinavil + 45
08 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 48
09 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Kelme - Artiach + 55
10 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Gewiss - Playbus + 55
11 Stefano Faustini 1968 Aki - Gipiemme + 55
12 Ivan Gotti 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 55
13 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 San Marco Group + 01:01
14 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Festina - Lotus + 01:03
15 Fausto Dotti 1968 Bresciat + 01:03
16 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 01:07
17 Beat Zberg 1971 Carrera Jeans + 01:11
18 Georg Totschnig 1971 Team Polti + 01:15
19 Michele Laddomada 1972 Amore & Vita + 01:15
20 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 TVM + 01:15
21 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Gewiss - Playbus + 01:23
22 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Aki - Gipiemme + 01:28
23 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 01:28
24 Joona Laukka 1972 Festina - Lotus + 03:59
25 Marco Zen 1963 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 03:59
26 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Mapei - GB + 04:27
27 Carlo Finco 1968 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 04:33
28 Marci Vergnani 1969 Amore & Vita + 04:48
29 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Amore & Vita + 04:48
30 Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Mapei - GB + 04:48
31 Wladimir Belli 1970 Panaria - Vinavil + 06:03
32 Heinz Imboden 1962 Refin - Mobivetta + 08:39
33 Stefano Checchin 1967 Carrera Jeans + 09:02
34 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Polti + 09:02
35 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 09:02
36 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Carrera Jeans + 09:02
37 Gianni Faresin 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 09:02
38 Stefano Cattai 1967 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 09:02
39 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 09:02
40 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Bresciat + 09:02
41 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 09:02
42 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - GB + 11:23
43 Celio-Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez 1966 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 12:41
44 Laurent Roux 1972 TVM + 14:27
45 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Bresciat + 16:04
46 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Bresciat + 16:04
47 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 16:04
48 Viatscheslav Djavanin 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 16:04
49 Franco Vona 1964 Aki - Gipiemme + 16:04
50 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Amore & Vita + 16:04
51 Felice Puttini 1967 Refin - Mobivetta + 16:04
52 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 16:24
53 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Carrera Jeans + 18:03
54 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - GB + 20:52
55 Marco Velo 1974 Bresciat + 20:52
56 Nicola Loda 1971 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 20:52
57 Mauro Bettin 1968 Refin - Mobivetta + 20:52
58 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 20:52
59 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Festina - Lotus + 20:52
60 Gianni Bugno 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 20:52
61 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 20:52
62 Davide Perona 1968 Gewiss - Playbus + 20:52
63 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Refin - Mobivetta + 20:52
64 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 20:52
65 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Gewiss - Playbus + 20:52
66 Alvaro Sierra 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 20:52
67 David Plaza Romero 1970 Festina - Lotus + 20:52
68 Stephane Petilleau 1971 TVM + 20:52
69 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 20:52
70 Sergei Uslamin 1963 Refin - Mobivetta + 20:52
71 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Kelme - Artiach + 20:52
72 Roberto Caruso 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 20:52
73 Stephen Hodge 1961 Festina - Lotus + 20:52
74 Marco Serpellini 1972 Panaria - Vinavil + 20:52
75 Filippo Casagrande 1973 San Marco Group + 20:52
76 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Team Polti + 20:52
77 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 20:52
78 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Team Polti + 20:52
79 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Aki - Gipiemme + 20:52
80 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 20:52
81 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 20:52
82 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Bresciat + 20:52
83 Michele Coppolillo 1967 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 20:52
84 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita + 20:52
85 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 21:01
86 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 21:18
87 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Artiach + 21:18
88 Marco Saligari 1965 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 21:37
89 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Polti + 22:06
90 Marco Artunghi 1969 Carrera Jeans + 23:47
91 Mario Manzoni 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 23:47
92 Andrea Brognara 1971 Gewiss - Playbus + 23:47
93 Mario Cipollini 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 23:47
94 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 San Marco Group + 23:47
95 Christian Salvato 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 23:47
96 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 23:47
97 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 TVM + 23:47
98 Davide Casarotto 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 23:47
99 Sergio Barbero 1969 Carrera Jeans + 23:47
100 Roberto Conti 1964 Panaria - Vinavil + 23:47
101 Denis Zanette 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 23:47
102 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 MX Onda + 23:47
103 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 23:47
104 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Amore & Vita + 23:47
105 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 MX Onda + 23:47
106 Adriano Baffi 1962 Mapei - GB + 23:47
107 Andrea Vatteroni 1969 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 23:47
108 Alessio Galletti 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 23:47
109 Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 23:47
110 Roberto Petito 1971 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 23:47
111 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 23:47
112 Marco Milesi 1970 Bresciat + 23:47
113 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 23:47
114 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti + 23:47
115 Davide Bramati 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 23:47
116 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Polti + 23:47
117 Daniele Contrini 1974 Bresciat + 23:47
118 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Amore & Vita + 26:57
119 Dario Andriotto 1972 Amore & Vita + 26:57
120 Michelangelo Cauz 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 28:32
121 Lars Kristian Johnsen 1970 TVM + 28:32
122 Stefano Casagranda 1973 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 29:24
123 Jose-Luis Sanchez De La Rocha 1972 Kelme - Artiach + 29:59
124 Claus Michael Möller 1968 MX Onda + 29:59
DNF Maurizio de Pasquale 1969 Amore & Vita
DNF Silvio Martinello 1963 Saeco - AS Juvenes

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 14.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 204 km
StartSanctuary of Vicoforte
FinishBriancon
DateJune 1st (1996)
Leader P.Tonkov
Points F.Guidi
Mountain M.Piccoli

Pascal Richard