Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

1996 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Pascal Hervé 1964 Festina - Lotus 04:29:45
02 Roberto Petito 1971 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 04
03 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 12
04 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 12
05 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 12
06 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Gewiss - Playbus + 12
07 Enrico Zaina 1967 Carrera Jeans + 12
08 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 12
09 Abraham Olano 1970 Mapei - GB + 12
10 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 12
11 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Panaria - Vinavil + 12
12 Stefano Faustini 1968 Aki - Gipiemme + 12
13 Wladimir Belli 1970 Panaria - Vinavil + 12
14 Marci Vergnani 1969 Amore & Vita + 12
15 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 12
16 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans + 12
17 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Bresciat + 12
18 Pascal Richard 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 12
19 Ivan Gotti 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 12
20 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Festina - Lotus + 12
21 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Polti + 12
22 Fausto Dotti 1968 Bresciat + 12
23 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 12
24 Laudelino Cubino 1963 Kelme - Artiach + 12
25 Georg Totschnig 1971 Team Polti + 12
26 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 19
27 Gianni Bugno 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 19
28 Beat Zberg 1971 Carrera Jeans + 21
29 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Gewiss - Playbus + 21
30 Gianni Faresin 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 21
31 Franco Vona 1964 Aki - Gipiemme + 21
32 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 21
33 David Plaza Romero 1970 Festina - Lotus + 21
34 Marco Zen 1963 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 21
35 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 TVM + 21
36 Michele Laddomada 1972 Amore & Vita + 21
37 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - GB + 21
38 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Kelme - Artiach + 21
39 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 21
40 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Aki - Gipiemme + 21
41 Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Mapei - GB + 21
42 Joona Laukka 1972 Festina - Lotus + 21
43 Michele Coppolillo 1967 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 21
44 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Aki - Gipiemme + 21
45 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - GB + 21
46 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 21
47 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Team Polti + 21
48 Stefano Cattai 1967 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 21
49 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 21
50 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Bresciat + 21
51 Ángel Yesid Camargo 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 21
52 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 21
53 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Carrera Jeans + 21
54 Sergio Barbero 1969 Carrera Jeans + 21
55 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Bresciat + 21
56 Daniele Sgnaolin 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 21
57 Felice Puttini 1967 Refin - Mobivetta + 30
58 Carlo Finco 1968 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 33
59 Celio-Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez 1966 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 34
60 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 49
61 Jose-Luis Sanchez De La Rocha 1972 Kelme - Artiach + 01:01
62 Stephane Petilleau 1971 TVM + 01:04
63 Henry Cárdenas 1965 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 01:08
64 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 01:08
65 Davide Casarotto 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 01:08
66 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 01:08
67 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita + 01:08
68 Mauro Bettin 1968 Refin - Mobivetta + 01:08
69 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 San Marco Group + 01:13
70 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 01:13
71 Ángel Edo 1970 Kelme - Artiach + 01:13
72 Juan Rodrigo Arenas Gonzalez 1967 Festina - Lotus + 01:13
73 Silvio Martinello 1963 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 01:13
74 Sergei Uslamin 1963 Refin - Mobivetta + 01:13
75 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 01:13
76 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Kelme - Artiach + 01:24
77 Laurent Roux 1972 TVM + 01:24
78 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Mapei - GB + 01:24
79 Stefano Checchin 1967 Carrera Jeans + 02:24
80 Alberto Volpi 1962 Gewiss - Playbus + 02:24
81 Alvaro Sierra 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 02:24
82 Roberto Caruso 1967 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 02:24
83 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Amore & Vita + 03:20
84 Davide Perona 1968 Gewiss - Playbus + 03:37
85 Davide Bramati 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 03:37
86 Nicola Miceli 1971 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 03:40
87 Andrea Vatteroni 1969 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 03:42
88 Nicola Loda 1971 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 04:55
89 Gianluca Pianegonda 1968 Team Polti + 04:55
90 Mario Cipollini 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 04:55
91 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 04:55
92 Alessio Galletti 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 04:55
93 Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 04:55
94 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Festina - Lotus + 04:55
95 Marco Saligari 1965 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 04:55
96 Stefano Casagranda 1973 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 04:55
97 Viatscheslav Djavanin 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 04:55
98 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Bresciat + 04:55
99 Denis Zanette 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 04:55
100 Heinz Imboden 1962 Refin - Mobivetta + 04:55
101 Stephen Hodge 1961 Festina - Lotus + 04:55
102 Maurizio de Pasquale 1969 Amore & Vita + 04:55
103 Christian Salvato 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 04:55
104 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - GB + 04:55
105 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 05:06
106 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Gewiss - Playbus + 07:20
107 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti + 07:20
108 Marco Milesi 1970 Bresciat + 07:20
109 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 San Marco Group + 07:20
110 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Team Polti + 07:20
111 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Polti + 07:20
112 Mario Manzoni 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 07:20
113 Dario Andriotto 1972 Amore & Vita + 07:20
114 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Amore & Vita + 07:20
115 Stefano Zanini 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 07:20
116 Adriano Baffi 1962 Mapei - GB + 07:20
117 Stefano Giraldi 1958 San Marco Group + 07:20
118 Jesper Skibby 1964 TVM + 07:20
119 Marco Serpellini 1972 Panaria - Vinavil + 07:20
120 Filippo Casagrande 1973 San Marco Group + 07:20
121 Marco Artunghi 1969 Carrera Jeans + 07:47
122 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Carrera Jeans + 07:47
123 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 13:31
124 Martin van Steen 1969 TVM + 13:31
125 Andrea Brognara 1971 Gewiss - Playbus + 13:31
126 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Refin - Mobivetta + 13:31
127 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 MX Onda + 13:31
128 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 MX Onda + 13:31
129 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Artiach + 13:31
130 Roberto Conti 1964 Panaria - Vinavil + 13:31
131 Mario Traversoni 1972 Carrera Jeans + 13:31
132 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 13:31
133 Marco Velo 1974 Bresciat + 13:31
134 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 TVM + 13:31
135 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Amore & Vita + 13:31
136 Michelangelo Cauz 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 13:31
137 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 13:31
138 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 13:31
139 Leon Giner Blas 1972 Kelme - Artiach + 13:31
140 Lars Kristian Johnsen 1970 TVM + 13:31
141 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Polti + 13:31
142 Daniele Contrini 1974 Bresciat + 14:31
143 Claus Michael Möller 1968 MX Onda + 17:47
144 Asiat Saitov 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 17:47
145 José Luis Santamaria 1968 MX Onda + 17:47
146 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Amore & Vita + 17:47
147 Antonio Miguel Diaz 1968 MX Onda + 17:47
148 Tom Cordes 1966 MX Onda + 17:47
149 Hendrik Redant 1962 TVM + 17:47
150 Mirko Rossato 1968 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 22:48
151 Niels Van Der Steen 1972 TVM + 22:48
OOT Geman Nieto Fernandez 1972 MX Onda
DNS Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Mapei - GB
DNS Alfredo Irusta 1968 MX Onda
DNF Massimo Strazzer 1969 Bresciat

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 182 km
StartCrotone
FinishCatanzaro
DateMay 24th (1996)
Leader P.Hervé
Points S.Martinello
Mountain F.Fontanelli

Pascal Hervé