Next manager: CN ES (25/06 09:00)

1992 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Miguel Indurain1964 Spania Banesto103t 36' 08''
02Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond+ 5' 12''
03Franco Chioccioli1959 Italy GB - MG Maglificio+ 7' 16''
04Marco Giovannetti1962 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 8' 01''
05Andrew Hampsten1962 USA Motorola+ 11' 12''
06Franco Vona1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio+ 11' 12''
07Pavel Tonkov1969 Russia Lampre - Colnago+ 17' 15''
08Luis Herrera1961 Colombia Postobon+ 17' 53''
09Roberto Conti1964 Italy Ariostea+ 19' 14''
10Bruno Cornillet1963 France Z - Lemond+ 20' 03''
11Uwe Ampler1964 Germany Telekom - Merckx+ 21' 12''
12Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Ariostea+ 21' 50''
13Gianni Faresin1965 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 26' 05''
14Flavio Giupponi1964 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi+ 27' 41''
15Juan Tomás Martínez1962 Spania Lotus - Festina+ 32' 20''
16Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spania Lotus - Festina+ 33' 16''
17Zenon Jaskula1962 Poland GB - MG Maglificio+ 35' 46''
18Bruno Leali1958 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi+ 43' 18''
19Giorgio Furlan1966 Italy Ariostea+ 51' 42''
20Piotr Ugrumov1961 Latvia Seur+ 56' 40''
21Paolo Botarelli1966 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 8857' 22"
22Fabrice Philipot1965 France Banesto1t 01' 29"
23Ivan Gotti1969 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1t 01' 36"
24Nelson Rodríguez1965 Colombia ZG Mobili - Bottecchia1t 02' 22"
25Dominique Arnould1966 France Castorama1t 05' 37"
26Efraim Rico Lizarazo1967 Colombia Postobon1t 06' 44"
27Jens Heppner1964 Germany Telekom - Merckx1t 08' 44"
28Enrico Zaina1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi1t 10' 20"
29Alberto Volpi1962 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1t 12' 09"
30Gerard Rue1965 France Castorama1t 18' 43"
31Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom - Merckx
32Fabian Fuchs1961 Switzerland Banesto
33Philippe Casado1964 France Z - Lemond
34Romes Gainetdinov1967 Russia Lotus - Festina
35Olaf Jentzsch1958 Germany Tulip Computers
36Josef Holzmann1965 Germany Telekom - Merckx
37Laurent Fignon1960 France Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
38Armand de Las Cuevas1968 France Banesto
39Gerardo Moncada1962 Colombia Postobon
40Guido Bontempi1960 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
41Henry Cárdenas1965 Colombia Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
42Giancarlo Perini1959 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
43Abelardo Rondón1964 Colombia Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
44Urs Zimmermann1959 Switzerland Motorola
45Nico Emonds1961 Belgium Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi
45Nico Emonds1961 Belgium Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi
46Acacio Da Silva Mora1961 Portugal Lotus - Festina
47Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Colnago
48Harry Lodge1967 Great Britain Tulip Computers
49Anselmo Fuerte1962 Spania ONCE
50Davide Perona1968 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
51Luis Edgar Espinosa1967 Colombia Postobon
52Marcello Siboni1965 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
53Laurent Bezault1966 France Z - Lemond
54Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
55Massimo Ghirotto1961 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
56Pascal Richard1964 Switzerland Lotus - Festina
57Neil Stephens1963 Australia ONCE
58Ruben Marin1968 Colombia Postobon
59Fabrizio Settembrini1967 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
60Marek Szerszynski1960 Poland Lampre - Colnago
61François Simon1968 France Castorama
62Julio-Cesar Ortegon Duarte1968 Colombia Postobon
63Roberto Gusmeroli1966 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
64Gianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Lampre - Colnago
65Luca Gelfi1966 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
66Davide Bramati1968 Italy Lampre - Colnago
67Viktor Klimov1964 Ukraina Seur
68Giuseppe Petito1960 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi
69Germano Pierdomenico1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi
70Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Lotus - Festina
71Alessandro Giannelli1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
72Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa1967 Spania ONCE
73Thomas Davy1968 France Castorama
74Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Telekom - Merckx
75Mauro-Antonio Santaromita1964 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
76Flavio Vanzella1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
77Luis Javier Lukin Morentin1963 Spania Banesto
78Jose Urea1967 Spania Seur
79Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
80José Ramón Uriarte1967 Spania Banesto
81Christian Henn1964 Germany Telekom - Merckx
82Pedro Luis Diaz Zabala1962 Spania ONCE
83Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Ariostea
84Michel Dernies1961 Belgium Motorola
85Mario Mantovan1965 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
86Brian Holm1962 Denmark Tulip Computers
87Sean Yates1960 Great Britain Motorola
88Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Motorola
89Maurizio Piovani1959 Italy Lampre - Colnago
90Thierry Gouvenou1969 France Z - Lemond
91Lubos Lom1965 Slovakia Italbonifica - Navigare
92Steve Bauer1959 Canada Motorola
93Remigius Lupeikis1964 Litauen Postobon
94Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
95Fabio Roscioli1965 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
96Jonas Romanovas1957 Litauen Postobon
97Marco Lietti1965 Italy Ariostea
98Marco Saligari1965 Italy Ariostea
99Silvio Martinello1963 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi
100Angelo Canzonieri1964 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi
101Bjarne Riis1964 Denmark Ariostea
102Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
103Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza1966 Spania ONCE
104Jacky Durand1967 France Castorama
105Davide Cassani1961 Italy Ariostea
106Christophe Capelle1967 France Z - Lemond
107Pascal Lance1965 France Z - Lemond
108Salvatore Criscione1966 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
109Søren Lilholt1965 Denmark Tulip Computers
110Ivan Alemany Villar1967 Spania Seur
111Juan Valbuena Roset1965 Spania Lotus - Festina
112Eddy Seigneur1969 France Z - Lemond
113Adriano Baffi1962 Italy Ariostea
114Stefano Zanatta1961 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
115Malcolm Elliot1961 Great Britain Seur
116Brian Walton1965 Canada Motorola
117Fabrizio Convalle1965 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
118Giovanni Fidanza1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
119Diego Trepin1968 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
120Alessio Di Basco1964 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
121Andreas Kappes1965 Germany Telekom - Merckx
122Ján Svorada1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Colnago
123Rudy Rogiers1961 Belgium Tulip Computers
124Jan Schur1962 Germany Motorola
125Gianluigi Barsottelli1965 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
126Mario Cipollini1967 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
127Thierry Marie1963 France Castorama
128Francesco Cesarini1962 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
129Daniel Steiger1966 Switzerland Jolly Componibili - Club 88
130Allan Peiper1960 Australia Tulip Computers
131José Luis Santamaria1968 Spania Banesto
132Prudencio Indurain1968 Spania Banesto
133Stefano Cattai1967 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
134Johan Lammerts1960 Netherlands Z - Lemond
135Giovanni Strazzer1965 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
136Fabrizio Bontempi1966 Italy Lampre - Colnago
137Dario Nicoletti1967 Italy Lampre - Colnago
138Giuseppe Calcaterra1964 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
139Dario Mariuzzo1961 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
140Massimo Strazzer1969 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
141Stefano Giraldi1958 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
142Fabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
143Norman Alvis1963 USA Motorola
144Bernd Gröne1963 Germany Telekom - Merckx
145Markus Schleicher1967 Germany Telekom - Merckx
146Jose-Luis Villanueva1965 Spania ONCE
147Maurizio Molinari1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
148Eros Poli1963 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
DNFStefano Della Santa1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
DNFBruno Risi1969 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Fanini
DNFJesper Worre1959 Denmark Amore & Vita - Fanini
DNFRuben Gorospe Artabe1964 Spania Banesto
DNFDjamolidine Abdoujaparov1964 Uzbekistan Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNFVladimir Pulnikov1965 Ukraina Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNFPhilippe Bouvatier1964 France Castorama
DNFHans Kindberg1967 Sweden Castorama
DNFYvon Ledanois1969 France Castorama
DNFDirk De Wolf1961 Belgium Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
DNFStefano Allocchio1962 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNFMichele Coppolillo1967 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNFMichele Moro1965 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNFRaimondo Vairetti1965 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNFEndrio Leoni1968 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNFSean Kelly1956 Ireland Lotus - Festina
DNFRoberto Pagnin1962 Italy Lotus - Festina
DNFLaurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE
DNFJoan Llaneras Rosello1969 Spania ONCE
DNFJohnny Weltz1962 Denmark ONCE
DNFRaul Acosta Arias1962 Colombia Postobon
DNFPeter Hilse1962 Germany Seur
DNFPablo Moreno1963 Spania Seur
DNFViktor Rjakinski1967 Ukraina Seur
DNFJose Rodriguez Garcia1966 Spania Seur
DNFJohnny Dauwe1966 Belgium Tulip Computers
DNFRaymond Meijs1968 Netherlands Tulip Computers
DNFLuc Roosen1964 Belgium Tulip Computers
DNFKim Andersen1958 Denmark Z - Lemond
DNFStefano Colage1962 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
DNFLeonardo Sierra1968 Venezuela ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
Info
RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 24th-14th
Edition1992
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Miguel Indurain