1990 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gianni Bugno 1964 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 91t 51' 04''
02 Charly Mottet 1964 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 6' 33''
03 Marco Giovannetti 1962 Italy Seur + 9' 01''
04 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 Ukraine Alfa Lum + 12' 19''
05 Federico Echave 1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur + 12' 25''
06 Franco Chioccioli 1959 Italy Del Tongo + 12' 36''
07 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain ONCE + 14' 31''
08 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Latvia Alfa Lum + 17' 02''
09 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Italy Ariostea + 17' 14''
10 Leonardo Sierra 1968 Venezuela Selle Italia - Eurocar + 19' 12''
11 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Spain ONCE + 20' 13''
12 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 23' 28''
13 Fabrice Philipot 1965 France Castorama + 25' 47''
14 Angelo Lecchi 1966 Italy Del Tongo + 26' 01''
15 Gert-Jan Theunisse 1963 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife + 28' 43''
16 Enrico Zaina 1967 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 30' 29''
17 Flavio Giupponi 1964 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 31' 01''
18 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 31' 58''
19 Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia ONCE + 33' 54''
20 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Poland Diana - Colnago - Animex + 37' 10''
21 Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Z 37' 43"
22 Maurizio Vandelli 1964 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino 40' 48"
23 Eric Boyer 1963 France Z 43' 06"
24 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Z 46' 19"
25 Francisco Mauleón Unsain 1965 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 47' 01"
26 Roberto Visentini 1957 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 47' 25"
27 Jure Pavlic 1963 Slovenia Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 53' 22"
28 Marino Amadori 1957 Italy Del Tongo 55' 37"
29 Silvano Contini 1958 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino 57' 54"
30 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Alfa Lum 59' 52"
31 Franco Vona 1964 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 1t 01' 04"
32 Andrea Chiurato 1965 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini 1t 02' 27"
33 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia TVM - Yoko 1t 02' 45"
34 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 04' 48"
35 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Italy Ariostea 1t 06' 32"
36 Giancarlo Perini 1959 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 10' 14"
37 Massimo Podenzana 1961 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare 1t 13' 03"
38 Alberto Volpi 1962 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 1t 14' 36"
39 Nathan Dahlberg 1964 New Zealand 7 Eleven - Hoonved 1t 14' 42"
40 Camillo Passera 1965 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 1t 16' 45"
41 Emanuele Bombini 1959 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 1t 16' 59"
42 Luca Gelfi 1966 Italy Del Tongo 1t 17' 14"
43 Ángel Camarillo 1959 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 1t 18' 13"
44 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Malvor - Sidi 1t 18' 22"
45 Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 1t 21' 41"
46 Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado 1963 Spain Seur 1t 23' 41"
47 Francisco Espinosa Sempere 1962 Spain Seur 1t 29' 00"
48 Henri Abadie 1963 France Z 1t 32' 15"
49 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 32' 58"
50 Masatoshi Ichikawa 1961 Japan Frank - Toyo 1t 33' 29"
51 Werner Stutz 1962 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 1t 34' 10"
52 Alex Pedersen 1966 Denmark ONCE 1t 34' 11"
53 Roque de la Cruz 1964 Spain Seur 1t 42' 16"
54 Marco Vitali 1960 Italy Frank - Toyo 1t 42' 51"
55 Maurizio Rossi 1962 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 1t 45' 54"
56 Lech Piasecki 1961 Poland Diana - Colnago - Animex 1t 47' 47"
57 Frédéric Brun 1957 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 1t 56' 27"
58 Stefano Giuliani 1958 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 1t 56' 37"
59 Gerard Rue 1965 France Castorama 1t 57' 07"
60 Maurizio Piovani 1959 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 1t 57' 26"
61 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Italy Del Tongo 1t 58' 42"
62 Marco Zen 1963 Italy Del Tongo 2t 00' 16"
63 Wayne Bennington 1964 Great Britain Z 2t 01' 54"
64 Stefano Bianchini 1966 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare 2t 02' 13"
65 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita 1964 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 2t 03' 21"
66 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 2t 03' 38"
67 Philippe Casado 1964 France Z 2t 06' 48"
68 Patrick Jacobs 1962 Belgium TVM - Yoko 2t 07' 43"
69 Roberto Pagnin 1962 Italy Malvor - Sidi 2t 07' 58"
70 Pedro Luis Diaz Zabala 1962 Spain ONCE 2t 08' 49"
71 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 2t 08' 55"
72 Vicente Ridaura 1963 Spain Seur 2t 09' 21"
73 Pascal Simon 1956 France Castorama 2t 09' 32"
74 Stephan Joho 1963 Switzerland Ariostea 2t 10' 29"
75 Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 2t 11' 37"
76 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Ariostea 2t 13' 05"
77 Raimondo Vairetti 1965 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar 2t 14' 11"
78 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 Spain ONCE 2t 15' 02"
79 Asiat Saitov 1965 Russia Alfa Lum 2t 15' 57"
80 Andy Bishop 1965 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved 2t 17' 16"
81 Dominique Garde 1959 France Castorama 2t 17' 24"
82 Jens Jentner 1968 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 2t 20' 39"
83 Marco Lietti 1965 Italy Ariostea 2t 22' 10"
84 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza 1966 Spain ONCE 2t 23' 07"
85 Gianluca Pierobon 1967 Italy Malvor - Sidi 2t 25' 33"
86 Claudio Savini 1956 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar 2t 25' 36"
87 Louis De Koning 1967 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 2t 28' 53"
88 Daniel Castro 1966 Argentina Amore & Vita - Fanini 2t 29' 48"
89 Jose-Luis Villanueva 1965 Spain ONCE 2t 30' 36"
90 Herbert Niederberger 1965 Switzerland Selle Italia - Eurocar 2t 31' 27"
91 Jan Schur 1962 Germany Chateaux d'Ax 2t 32' 04"
92 Marco Saligari 1965 Italy Ariostea 2t 32' 34"
93 Per Pedersen 1964 Denmark R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 2t 34' 15"
94 Christophe Lavainne 1963 France Castorama 2t 35' 26"
95 Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 2t 37' 05"
96 Luciano Rabottini 1958 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino 2t 38' 05"
97 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Alfa Lum 2t 38' 25"
98 Pascal Ducrot 1972 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 2t 42' 30"
99 Sergio Carcano 1966 Italy Ariostea 2t 42' 39"
100 Bjarne Riis 1964 Denmark Castorama 2t 47' 56"
101 Jose Rodriguez Garcia 1966 Spain Seur 2t 48' 26"
102 Daniele Gallo 1967 Italy Malvor - Sidi 2t 49' 40"
103 Viktor Klimov 1964 Ukraine Alfa Lum 2t 49' 53"
104 Christophe Manin 1966 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 2t 53' 13"
105 Greg LeMond 1961 USA Z 2t 53' 18"
106 Paolo Botarelli 1966 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 2t 53' 23"
107 Luca Rigamonti 1967 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare 2t 53' 28"
108 Federico Garcia Melia 1968 Spain Seur 2t 54' 05"
109 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Del Tongo 2t 55' 28"
110 Jose Rafael Garcia Martinez 1961 Spain Seur 2t 57' 13"
111 Francesco Cesarini 1962 Italy Del Tongo 2t 57' 22"
112 Martin Schalkers 1962 Netherlands TVM - Yoko 2t 59' 58"
113 Jeff Pierce 1958 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved 3t 00' 05"
114 Francesco Rossignoli 1963 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 3t 01' 52"
115 Florido Barale 1968 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini 3t 02' 49"
116 Bruno Holenweger 1965 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 3t 04' 59"
117 Javier Duch Ballester 1964 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 3t 05' 51"
118 Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 3t 07' 50"
119 Thierry Marie 1963 France Castorama 3t 08' 23"
120 Bruno Leali 1958 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 3t 13' 53"
121 Fabio Bordonali 1963 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 3t 14' 20"
122 Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa 1967 Spain ONCE 3t 14' 35"
123 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 3t 14' 36"
124 Paolo Cimini 1963 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino 3t 14' 38"
125 Sergei Uslamin 1963 Russia Alfa Lum 3t 14' 48"
126 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 3t 19' 55"
127 Norman Alvis 1963 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved 3t 23' 26"
128 Pascal Poissonier 1958 France Z 3t 23' 32"
129 Harry Rozendal 1965 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 3t 26' 17"
130 Silvano Lorenzon 1964 Italy Malvor - Sidi 3t 26' 18"
131 Michel Vermote 1963 Belgium R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 3t 27' 50"
132 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Uzbekistan Alfa Lum 3t 31' 23"
133 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 3t 31' 50"
134 Angelo Canzonieri 1964 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino 3t 35' 05"
135 Fabrizio Convalle 1965 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini 3t 36' 07"
136 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved 3t 36' 47"
137 Mario Chiesa 1966 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 3t 38' 09"
138 Jürg Bruggmann 1960 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 3t 38' 12"
139 Paolo Rosola 1957 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino 3t 38' 47"
140 Bruno Oliveira 1963 Portugal CLAS - Cajastur 3t 38' 59"
141 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini 3t 40' 22"
142 Mario Cipollini 1967 Italy Del Tongo 3t 43' 04"
143 Marcel Wüst 1967 Germany R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 3t 43' 18"
144 Allan Peiper 1960 Australia Panasonic - Sportlife 3t 43' 43"
145 Adriano Baffi 1962 Italy Ariostea 3t 44' 03"
146 Paolo-Antonio Fanelli 1966 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar 3t 44' 05"
147 Simone Bruscoli 1966 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini 3t 44' 33"
148 Casimiro Moreda Garcia Tizon 1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 3t 44' 38"
149 Silvio Martinello 1963 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 3t 45' 07"
150 Danilo Gioia 1966 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino 3t 45' 57"
151 Stefano Breme 1965 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar 3t 48' 19"
152 Stefano Zanatta 1961 Italy Chateaux d'Ax 3t 50' 57"
153 Sergio Scremin 1963 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar 3t 51' 21"
154 Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 3t 51' 54"
155 Constantin Bankin 1962 Russia Alfa Lum 3t 54' 50"
156 Jan Siemons 1964 Netherlands TVM - Yoko 3t 59' 47"
157 Pascal Ducrot 1972 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 3t 59' 50"
158 Jesus Rodriguez Carballido 1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 4t 00' 04"
159 Johan Lammerts 1960 Netherlands Z 4t 04' 20"
160 Giovanni Strazzer 1965 Italy Malvor - Sidi 4t 06' 12"
161 Theo De Rooy 1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 4t 08' 05"
162 Stefano Allocchio 1962 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare 4t 10' 31"
163 Alessio Di Basco 1964 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino 4t 27' 11"
DNF Thomas Craven 1964 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF Roy Knickmann 1965 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF John Tomac 1967 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF Urs Zimmermann 1959 Switzerland 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF Stefano Della Santa 1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
DNF Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
DNF Stefano Giraldi 1958 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini
DNF Roberto Conti 1964 Italy Ariostea
DNF Pascal Dubois 1962 France Castorama
DNF Laurent Fignon 1960 France Castorama
DNF Valerio Tebaldi 1965 Italy Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Francisco-Javier Ochaita Sanz 1965 Spain CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Juan Carlos Sevilla Toral 1965 Spain CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Joachim Halupczok 1968 Poland Diana - Colnago - Animex
DNF Dario Bottaro 1966 Italy GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
DNF Stefano Arlotti 1965 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNF Cesare Cipollini 1958 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNF Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNF Michele Moro 1965 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNF Darlo Rando 1966 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNF Luca Rigamonti 1967 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare
DNF Stefano Colage 1962 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNF Giuseppe Citterio 1967 Italy Malvor - Sidi
DNF Stefano Tomasini 1965 Italy Malvor - Sidi
DNF Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Italy Malvor - Sidi
DNF Urs Freuler 1958 Switzerland Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Eric van Lancker 1961 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Dante Rezze 1963 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
DNF Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar
DNF Daniel Wyder 1962 Switzerland Selle Italia - Eurocar
DNF Jon Unzaga 1962 Spain Seur
DNF Maarten Ducrot 1958 Netherlands TVM - Yoko
DNF Jacques Hanegraaf 1960 Netherlands TVM - Yoko
DNF Dag Erik Pedersen 1959 Norway TVM - Yoko
DNF Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Yoko
DNF Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia TVM - Yoko

Info

RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 18th-6th
Edition1990
ClassificationGT
Extra Compare top four

Gianni Bugno