Next manager: CN ES (25/06 09:00)

1981 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Giovanni Battaglin1951 Italy Inoxpran104t 50' 36''
02Tommy Prim1955 Sweden Bianchi - Piaggio+ 38''
03Giuseppe Saronni1957 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo+ 50''
04Silvano Contini1958 Italy Bianchi - Piaggio+ 2' 59''
05Joseph Fuchs1948 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina+ 3' 19''
06Roberto Visentini1957 Italy Sammontana - Benotto+ 5' 37''
07Alfio Vandi1955 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier+ 9' 32''
08Beat Breu1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina+ 10' 02''
09Claudio Bortolotto1952 Italy Santini - Selle Italia+ 10' 12''
10Gianbattista Baronchelli1953 Italy Bianchi - Piaggio+ 12' 01''
11Giuseppe Faraca1959 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia+ 13' 54''
12Mario Beccia1955 Italy Santini - Selle Italia+ 15' 31''
13Leonardo Natale1958 Italy Magniflex - Olmo+ 16' 11''
14Dietrich Thurau1954 Germany Kotter - GBC+ 19' 45''
15Antonio D'Alonzo1955 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier+ 25' 10''
16Eduardo Chozas1960 Spania Zor - Helios+ 25' 56''
17Jørgen Marcussen1950 Denmark Inoxpran+ 26' 38''
18Alessandro Pozzi1954 Italy Sammontana - Benotto+ 28' 47''
19Erwin Lienhard1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina+ 29' 35''
20Luciano Loro1954 Italy Inoxpran+ 30' 07''
21Francesco Moser1951 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo31' 24"
22Knut Knudsen1950 Norway Bianchi - Piaggio31' 46"
23Alberto Minetti1957 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo37' 45"
24Giancarlo Casiraghi1956 Italy Magniflex - Olmo38' 51"
25George Lewis Mount1955 USA Sammontana - Benotto39' 20"
26Gottfried Schmutz1954 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina39' 53"
27Serge Demierre1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina40' 08"
28Bruno Leali1958 Italy Inoxpran41' 03"
29Franco Conti1954 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier47' 22"
30Riccardo Magrini1954 Italy Santini - Selle Italia49' 09"
31Serge Parsani1952 Italy Bianchi - Piaggio49' 27"
32Guillermo De La Peña1959 Spania Zor - Helios49' 55"
33Alfredo Chinetti1949 Italy Inoxpran50' 11"
34Claudio Torelli1954 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo50' 20"
35Roberto Ceruti1953 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo50' 44"
36Palmiro Masciarelli1950 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo51' 25"
37Miguel Maria Lasa1947 Spania Zor - Helios52' 51"
38Glauco Santoni1952 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo53' 41"
39Stefan Mutter1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina54' 32"
40Amilcare Sgalbazzi1955 Italy Inoxpran56' 18"
41Pedro Muñoz1958 Spania Zor - Helios58' 17"
42Alfonso Dal Pian1957 Italy Inoxpran58' 41"
43Moreno Argentin1960 Italy Sammontana - Benotto1t 00' 06"
44Per Bausager1956 Denmark Inoxpran1t 00' 26"
45Maurizio Piovani1959 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo1t 00' 34"
46Jean Philippe Vandenbrande1955 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo1t 02' 52"
47Leonardo Mazzantini1953 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo1t 03' 00"
48Valerio Lualdi1951 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo1t 04' 18"
49Bruno Wolfer1954 Switzerland Bianchi - Piaggio1t 07' 46"
50Silvano Cervato1956 Italy Santini - Selle Italia1t 08' 21"
51Ennio Vanotti1955 Italy Bianchi - Piaggio1t 08' 27"
52Simone Fraccaro1952 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo1t 08' 51"
53Ueli Sutter1947 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina1t 10' 58"
54Luciano Borgognoni1951 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia1t 12' 17"
55Alessio Antonini1949 Italy Santini - Selle Italia1t 15' 48"
56Pierangelo Bincoletto1959 Italy Sammontana - Benotto1t 18' 41"
57Tulio Bertacco1957 Italy Sammontana - Benotto1t 20' 34"
58Alf Segersall1956 Sweden Bianchi - Piaggio1t 23' 39"
59Salvatore Maccali1955 Italy Sammontana - Benotto1t 23' 41"
60Luciano Rui1958 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia1t 26' 22"
61Claudio Savini1956 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier1t 26' 24"
62Fiorenzo Aliverti1957 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia1t 26' 43"
63Enrico Maestrelli1958 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier1t 26' 51"
64Pierino Gavazzi1950 Italy Magniflex - Olmo1t 28' 26"
65Giovanni Mantovani1955 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia1t 33' 11"
66Josef Wehrli1954 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina1t 33' 57"
67Claudio Corti1955 Italy Sammontana - Benotto1t 34' 31"
67Claudio Corti1955 Italy Sammontana - Benotto1t 34' 31"
68Benedetto Patellaro1960 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia1t 34' 49"
69Giuliano Biatta1957 Italy Inoxpran1t 34' 58"
70Francesco Masi1957 Italy Magniflex - Olmo1t 35' 20"
71Willy Vigouroux1956 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo1t 39' 51"
72Walter Clivati1955 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier1t 40' 55"
73Giovanni Moro1958 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia1t 41' 51"
74Daniel Gisiger1954 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina1t 42' 21"
75Sergio Santimaria1957 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier1t 44' 21"
77Luciano Rabottini1958 Italy Santini - Selle Italia1t 49' 49"
78Antonio Bevilacqua- Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia1t 47' 53"
78Corrado Donadio1958 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier1t 55' 04"
79Giuseppe Passuello1951 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo1t 59' 53"
80Fiorenzo Favero1955 Italy Santini - Selle Italia2t 00' 32"
81John Trevorrow1949 Australia Safir - Galli - Ludo2t 06' 15"
82Gaetano Baronchelli1952 Italy Bianchi - Piaggio2t 06' 31"
83Piero Ghibaudo1958 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo2t 10' 59"
84Aldo Donadello1959 Italy Bianchi - Piaggio2t 11' 45"
85Mario Noris1958 Italy Magniflex - Olmo2t 13' 51"
86Giuseppe Martinelli1955 Italy Santini - Selle Italia2t 19' 00"
87Raniero Gradi1960 Italy Sammontana - Benotto2t 19' 32"
88Giovanni Renosto1960 Italy Magniflex - Olmo2t 24' 38"
89Flavio Miozzo1952 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier2t 25' 49"
90Roy Schuiten1950 Netherlands Kotter - GBC2t 29' 34"
91Leonardo Bevilacqua1956 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo2t 29' 45"
92Thierry Bolle1953 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina2t 30' 17"
93José Luis López Cerron1956 Spania Zor - Helios2t 30' 33"
94Jean-Marie Wampers1959 Belgium Santini - Selle Italia2t 36' 36"
95Tranquillo Andreetta1955 Italy Santini - Selle Italia2t 39' 13"
96Gianluigi Zuanel1952 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo2t 40' 01"
97Benny Schepmans1952 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo2t 41' 19"
98Willy Sprangers1954 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo2t 42' 07"
99Rudi Weber1958 Germany Kotter - GBC2t 44' 24"
100Hans-Peter Jakst1954 Germany Kotter - GBC2t 45' 06"
101Dante Morandi1958 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo2t 49' 40"
102Eugenio Herranz Bautista1957 Spania Zor - Helios3t 05' 28"
103Paolo Rosola1957 Italy Magniflex - Olmo3t 07' 34"
104Stefan Schroepfer1952 Germany Kotter - GBC3t 28' 34"
DNFCarmelo Barone1956 Italy Famucine - Campagnolo
DNFGregor Braun1955 Germany Famucine - Campagnolo
DNFGabriele Landoni1953 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo
DNFWladimiro Panizza1945 Italy Gis Gelati - Campagnolo
DNFEmanuele Bombini1959 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNFFlavio Zappi1960 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNFGuido Bontempi1960 Italy Inoxpran
DNFHeinz Betz1954 Germany Kotter - GBC
DNFSante Fossato1956 Italy Kotter - GBC
DNFPeter Kehl1957 Germany Kotter - GBC
DNFLudo Loos1955 Belgium Kotter - GBC
DNFDaniele Tinchella1952 Italy Kotter - GBC
DNFMarino Amadori1957 Italy Magniflex - Olmo
DNFBernt Johansson1953 Sweden Magniflex - Olmo
DNFGiuseppe Lanzoni1959 Italy Magniflex - Olmo
DNFWillem Peeters1953 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo
DNFMark Van Geel1959 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo
DNFRonny Van Holen1959 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo
DNFEddy Van Hoof1959 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo
DNFCesare Cipollini1958 Italy Selle San Marco - Willier
DNFÁngel Arroyo1956 Spania Zor - Helios
DNFJose-Maria Gonzalez Barcala1959 Spania Zor - Helios
DNFCarlos Machin Rodriguez1958 Spania Zor - Helios
DNFFaustino Ruperez1956 Spania Zor - Helios
Info
RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 13th-7th
Edition1981
ClassificationSPP
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Giovanni Battaglin