Next manager: Tour de France (01/07 15:15)

1967 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Felice Gimondi1942 Italy Salvarani101t 05' 34''
02Franco Balmamion1940 Italy Molteni+ 3' 36''
03Jacques Anquetil1934 France Bic - Hutchinson+ 3' 45''
04Vittorio Adorni1937 Italy Salamini - Luxor+ 4' 33''
05Jose Perez Frances1936 Spania KAS - Kaskol+ 5' 17''
06Gianni Motta1943 Italy Molteni+ 6' 21''
07Lucien Aimar1941 France Bic - Hutchinson+ 7' 25''
08Francisco Gabica1937 Spania KAS - Kaskol+ 9' 43''
09Eddy Merckx1945 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin+ 11' 41''
10Eusebio Velez1935 Spania KAS - Kaskol+ 15' 00''
11Aurelio Gonzalez1940 Spania KAS - Kaskol+ 20' 23''
12Silvano Schiavon1942 Italy Vittadello+ 20' 34''
13Antonio Gómez del Moral1939 Spania KAS - Kaskol+ 25' 17''
14Guido Marcello Mugnaini1940 Italy Filotex+ 25' 49''
15Franco Bitossi 1940 Italy Filotex+ 34' 43''
16Aldo Moser1934 Italy Vittadello+ 35' 10''
17Carlos Echeverria1940 Spania KAS - Kaskol+ 43' 34''
18Dino Zandegù1940 Italy Salvarani+ 45' 04''
19Roberto Poggiali1941 Italy Salvarani+ 50' 40''
20Lino Carletto1943 Italy Salamini - Luxor+ 51' 14''
21Renzo Fontona1939 Italy Max Meyer51' 26"
22Wladimiro Panizza1945 Italy Vittadello53' 03"
23Vicente Lopez Carril1942 Spania KAS - Kaskol55' 34"
24Imerio Massignan1937 Italy Salamini - Luxor58' 32"
25Rolf Maurer1938 Switzerland Filotex1t 05' 38"
26Claudio Michelotto1942 Italy Max Meyer1t 13' 31"
27Flaviano Vicentini1942 Italy Salvarani1t 19' 15"
28Frans Brands1940 Belgium Romeo - Smiths1t 23' 19"
29René Binggeli1941 Switzerland Max Meyer1t 31' 31"
30Giancarlo Polidori1943 Italy Vittadello1t 32' 53"
31Lino Farisato1945 Italy Mainetti1t 39' 57"
32Pietro Guerra1943 Italy Salamini - Luxor1t 42' 39"
33Adriano Passuello1942 Italy Molteni1t 44' 28"
34Giampaolo Cucchietti1942 Italy Max Meyer1t 47' 22"
35Luciano Galbo1943 Italy Max Meyer1t 51' 14"
36Giancarlo Ferretti1941 Italy Salvarani1t 52' 31"
37Henri Rabaute1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin1t 52' 52"
38Luciano Armani1940 Italy Salamini - Luxor1t 53' 05"
39Ferdinand Bracke1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin1t 59' 10"
40Guido Neri1939 Italy Max Meyer2t 03' 44"
41Willy Planckaert1944 Belgium Romeo - Smiths2t 05' 45"
42Georges Vandenberghe1941 Belgium Romeo - Smiths2t 06' 08"
43Remo Stefanoni1940 Italy Max Meyer2t 11' 55"
44Bruno Mealli1937 Italy Salamini - Luxor2t 11' 55"
45Sebastian Elorza Uria1939 Spania KAS - Kaskol2t 12' 31"
46Franco Bodrero1943 Italy Molteni2t 12' 51"
47Jacques De Boever1937 Belgium Romeo - Smiths2t 13' 57"
48Alberto Della Torre1945 Italy Filotex2t 13' 41"
49Carlo Chiappano1941 Italy Salvarani2t 16' 01"
50Manuel Martin Pinera1931 Spania KAS - Kaskol2t 16' 59"
51Emilio Casalini1941 Italy Salamini - Luxor2t 20' 36"
52Mario Anni1943 Italy Molteni2t 21' 31"
53Mino Denti1945 Italy Salvarani2t 24' 38"
54Lorenzo Carminati1940 Italy Germanox - Wega2t 25' 28"
55Vittorio Chiarini1937 Italy Filotex2t 26' 23"
56Renzo Baldan1942 Italy Vittadello2t 29' 02"
57Giorgo Favaro1944 Italy Filotex2t 32' 18"
58Giovanni De Franceschi1941 Italy Mainetti2t 34' 28"
59Antonio Paolo Albonetti1942 Italy Salamini - Luxor2t 34' 59"
60Albert Van Vlierberghe1942 Belgium Romeo - Smiths2t 40' 31"
61Eraldo Bocci1942 Italy Germanox - Wega2t 41' 57"
62Jean-Claude Daunat1945 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin2t 42' 02"
63Mario Di Toro1943 Italy Germanox - Wega3t 02' 05"
64Severino Andreoli1941 Italy Vittadello3t 03' 58"
65Adriano Durante1940 Italy Salvarani3t 09' 59"
66Jean Milesi1935 France Bic - Hutchinson3t 11' 53"
67Italo Mazzacurati1932 Italy Salamini - Luxor3t 15' 12"
68Tommaso De Pra1938 Italy Molteni3t 24' 21"
69Danilo Grassi- Italy Filotex3t 25' 09"
70Lucillo Lievore1940 Italy Mainetti3t 28' 30"
DNFArie Den Hartog1941 Netherlands Bic - Hutchinson
DNFVincent Denson1935 Great Britain Bic - Hutchinson
DNFMichel Grain1942 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNFPaul Lemeteyer1942 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNFYves Lepachelet1938 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNFAnatole Novak1937 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNFJean Stablinski1932 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNFRoberto Ballini1944 Italy Filotex
DNFVendramino Bariviera1937 Italy Filotex
DNFUgo Colombo1940 Italy Filotex
DNFEraldo Bocci1942 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNFPrimo Franchini1941 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNFAlfio Poli1944 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNFOle Ritter1941 Denmark Germanox - Wega
DNFVito Taccone1940 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNFGiancarlo Tampieri1942 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNFBruno Vittiglio1941 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNFGregorio San Miguel1940 Spania KAS - Kaskol
DNFMarino Basso1945 Italy Mainetti
DNFPietro Campagnari1941 Italy Mainetti
DNFBruno Centomo1942 Italy Mainetti
DNFMario Da Dalt1943 Italy Mainetti
DNFGiorgio Destro1945 Italy Mainetti
DNFGiuseppe Milioli1945 Italy Mainetti
DNFAntonio Temporin1944 Italy Mainetti
DNFBruno Fantinato1941 Italy Max Meyer
DNFMario Maino1940 Italy Max Meyer
DNFGiorgio Zancanaro1940 Italy Max Meyer
DNFRudi Altig1937 Germany Molteni
DNFGiuseppe Fezzardi1939 Italy Molteni
DNFGiacomo Fornoni1939 Italy Molteni
DNFPietro Scandelli1941 Italy Molteni
DNFWilfried Boelke1941 Germany Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFPeter Hill1945 Great Britain Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFKarl-Heinz Kunde1938 Germany Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFFrancis Pamart1942 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFRoger Pingeon1940 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFRoger Verheyden1940 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFJulien Haelterman1940 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNFRoger Kindt1945 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNFCees Lute1939 Netherlands Romeo - Smiths
DNFEddy Schultz1941 Luxembourg Romeo - Smiths
DNFTheo Verschueren1943 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNFAttilio Benfatto1943 Italy Salamini - Luxor
DNFMarino Minieri1938 Italy Salvarani
DNFItalo Zilioli1941 Italy Salvarani
DNFGraziano Battistini1936 Italy Vittadello
DNFMichele Dancelli1942 Italy Vittadello
DNFAldo Pifferi1938 Italy Vittadello
DNFAmbrogio Portalupi1943 Italy Vittadello
DNFJo De Roo1937 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNFHenri de Wolf1936 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNFWilly Derboven1939 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNFKarel Leyten1944 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNFHarm Ottenbros1943 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNFJan Schroder1941 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNFJulien Stevens1943 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNFJozef Timmerman1941 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNFJan Tummers1942 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNFRik Van Looy1933 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
Info
RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 20th-11th
Edition1967
ClassificationSPP
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Felice Gimondi