1967 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Felice Gimondi 1942 Italy Salvarani 101t 05' 34''
02 Franco Balmamion 1940 Italy Molteni + 3' 36''
03 Jacques Anquetil 1934 France Bic - Hutchinson + 3' 45''
04 Vittorio Adorni 1937 Italy Salamini - Luxor + 4' 33''
05 Jose Perez Frances 1936 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 5' 17''
06 Gianni Motta 1943 Italy Molteni + 6' 21''
07 Lucien Aimar 1941 France Bic - Hutchinson + 7' 25''
08 Francisco Gabica 1937 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 9' 43''
09 Eddy Merckx 1945 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 11' 41''
10 Eusebio Velez 1935 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 15' 00''
11 Aurelio Gonzalez 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 20' 23''
12 Silvano Schiavon 1942 Italy Vittadello + 20' 34''
13 Antonio Gómez del Moral 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 25' 17''
14 Guido Marcello Mugnaini 1940 Italy Filotex + 25' 49''
15 Franco Bitossi 1940 Italy Filotex + 34' 43''
16 Aldo Moser 1934 Italy Vittadello + 35' 10''
17 Carlos Echeverria 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 43' 34''
18 Dino Zandegù 1940 Italy Salvarani + 45' 04''
19 Roberto Poggiali 1941 Italy Salvarani + 50' 40''
20 Lino Carletto 1943 Italy Salamini - Luxor + 51' 14''
21 Renzo Fontona 1939 Italy Max Meyer 51' 26"
22 Wladimiro Panizza 1945 Italy Vittadello 53' 03"
23 Vicente Lopez Carril 1942 Spain KAS - Kaskol 55' 34"
24 Imerio Massignan 1937 Italy Salamini - Luxor 58' 32"
25 Rolf Maurer 1938 Switzerland Filotex 1t 05' 38"
26 Claudio Michelotto 1942 Italy Max Meyer 1t 13' 31"
27 Flaviano Vicentini 1942 Italy Salvarani 1t 19' 15"
28 Frans Brands 1940 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 1t 23' 19"
29 René Binggeli 1941 Switzerland Max Meyer 1t 31' 31"
30 Giancarlo Polidori 1943 Italy Vittadello 1t 32' 53"
31 Lino Farisato 1945 Italy Mainetti 1t 39' 57"
32 Pietro Guerra 1943 Italy Salamini - Luxor 1t 42' 39"
33 Adriano Passuello 1942 Italy Molteni 1t 44' 28"
34 Giampaolo Cucchietti 1942 Italy Max Meyer 1t 47' 22"
35 Luciano Galbo 1943 Italy Max Meyer 1t 51' 14"
36 Giancarlo Ferretti 1941 Italy Salvarani 1t 52' 31"
37 Henri Rabaute 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 52' 52"
38 Luciano Armani 1940 Italy Salamini - Luxor 1t 53' 05"
39 Ferdinand Bracke 1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 59' 10"
40 Guido Neri 1939 Italy Max Meyer 2t 03' 44"
41 Willy Planckaert 1944 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 2t 05' 45"
42 Georges Vandenberghe 1941 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 2t 06' 08"
43 Remo Stefanoni 1940 Italy Max Meyer 2t 11' 55"
44 Bruno Mealli 1937 Italy Salamini - Luxor 2t 11' 55"
45 Sebastian Elorza Uria 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol 2t 12' 31"
46 Franco Bodrero 1943 Italy Molteni 2t 12' 51"
47 Jacques De Boever 1937 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 2t 13' 57"
48 Alberto Della Torre 1945 Italy Filotex 2t 13' 41"
49 Carlo Chiappano 1941 Italy Salvarani 2t 16' 01"
50 Manuel Martin Pinera 1931 Spain KAS - Kaskol 2t 16' 59"
51 Emilio Casalini 1941 Italy Salamini - Luxor 2t 20' 36"
52 Mario Anni 1943 Italy Molteni 2t 21' 31"
53 Mino Denti 1945 Italy Salvarani 2t 24' 38"
54 Lorenzo Carminati 1940 Italy Germanox - Wega 2t 25' 28"
55 Vittorio Chiarini 1937 Italy Filotex 2t 26' 23"
56 Renzo Baldan 1942 Italy Vittadello 2t 29' 02"
57 Giorgo Favaro 1944 Italy Filotex 2t 32' 18"
58 Giovanni De Franceschi 1941 Italy Mainetti 2t 34' 28"
59 Antonio Paolo Albonetti 1942 Italy Salamini - Luxor 2t 34' 59"
60 Albert Van Vlierberghe 1942 Belgium Romeo - Smiths 2t 40' 31"
61 Eraldo Bocci 1942 Italy Germanox - Wega 2t 41' 57"
62 Jean-Claude Daunat 1945 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2t 42' 02"
63 Mario Di Toro 1943 Italy Germanox - Wega 3t 02' 05"
64 Severino Andreoli 1941 Italy Vittadello 3t 03' 58"
65 Adriano Durante 1940 Italy Salvarani 3t 09' 59"
66 Jean Milesi 1935 France Bic - Hutchinson 3t 11' 53"
67 Italo Mazzacurati 1932 Italy Salamini - Luxor 3t 15' 12"
68 Tommaso De Pra 1938 Italy Molteni 3t 24' 21"
69 Danilo Grassi - Italy Filotex 3t 25' 09"
70 Lucillo Lievore 1940 Italy Mainetti 3t 28' 30"
DNF Arie Den Hartog 1941 Netherlands Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Vincent Denson 1935 Great Britain Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Michel Grain 1942 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Paul Lemeteyer 1942 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Yves Lepachelet 1938 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Anatole Novak 1937 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Jean Stablinski 1932 France Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Roberto Ballini 1944 Italy Filotex
DNF Vendramino Bariviera 1937 Italy Filotex
DNF Ugo Colombo 1940 Italy Filotex
DNF Eraldo Bocci 1942 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNF Primo Franchini 1941 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNF Alfio Poli 1944 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNF Ole Ritter 1941 Denmark Germanox - Wega
DNF Vito Taccone 1940 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNF Giancarlo Tampieri 1942 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNF Bruno Vittiglio 1941 Italy Germanox - Wega
DNF Gregorio San Miguel 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Marino Basso 1945 Italy Mainetti
DNF Pietro Campagnari 1941 Italy Mainetti
DNF Bruno Centomo 1942 Italy Mainetti
DNF Mario Da Dalt 1943 Italy Mainetti
DNF Giorgio Destro 1945 Italy Mainetti
DNF Giuseppe Milioli 1945 Italy Mainetti
DNF Antonio Temporin 1944 Italy Mainetti
DNF Bruno Fantinato 1941 Italy Max Meyer
DNF Mario Maino 1940 Italy Max Meyer
DNF Giorgio Zancanaro 1940 Italy Max Meyer
DNF Rudi Altig 1937 Germany Molteni
DNF Giuseppe Fezzardi 1939 Italy Molteni
DNF Giacomo Fornoni 1939 Italy Molteni
DNF Pietro Scandelli 1941 Italy Molteni
DNF Wilfried Boelke 1941 Germany Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Peter Hill 1945 Great Britain Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Karl-Heinz Kunde 1938 Germany Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Francis Pamart 1942 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Roger Pingeon 1940 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Roger Verheyden 1940 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Julien Haelterman 1940 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNF Roger Kindt 1945 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNF Cees Lute 1939 Netherlands Romeo - Smiths
DNF Eddy Schultz 1941 Luxembourg Romeo - Smiths
DNF Theo Verschueren 1943 Belgium Romeo - Smiths
DNF Attilio Benfatto 1943 Italy Salamini - Luxor
DNF Marino Minieri 1938 Italy Salvarani
DNF Italo Zilioli 1941 Italy Salvarani
DNF Graziano Battistini 1936 Italy Vittadello
DNF Michele Dancelli 1942 Italy Vittadello
DNF Aldo Pifferi 1938 Italy Vittadello
DNF Ambrogio Portalupi 1943 Italy Vittadello
DNF Jo De Roo 1937 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Henri de Wolf 1936 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Willy Derboven 1939 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Karel Leyten 1944 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Harm Ottenbros 1943 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Jan Schroder 1941 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Julien Stevens 1943 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Jozef Timmerman 1941 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Jan Tummers 1942 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Rik Van Looy 1933 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle

Info

RaceGiro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 20th-11th
Edition1967
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four

Felice Gimondi