Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro d'Italia
UCI, Grand Tour, 16th May-8th June 1969, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Stage: 21
Stage: 22
Stage: 23
Stage: 24
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Denmark
Germany
Italy
Luxembourg
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Eliolona
Faema
Ferretti
Filotex
G.B.C.
Germanox - Wega
Gris 2000
Max Meyer
Molteni
Sagit
Salvarani
Sanson
Scic
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gimondi
Felice
1942
Salvarani
106:47:03
02
Michelotto
Claudio
1942
Max Meyer
+ 03:35
03
Zilioli
Italo
1941
Filotex
+ 04:48
04
Schiavon
Silvano
1942
Sanson
+ 07:01
05
Colombo
Ugo
1940
Filotex
+ 11:54
06
Dancelli
Michele
1942
Molteni
+ 14:01
07
Moser
Aldo
1934
G.B.C.
+ 20:15
08
Mori
Primo
1944
Max Meyer
+ 20:25
09
Altig
Rudi
1937
Salvarani
+ 23:57
10
Bitossi
Franco
1940
Filotex
+ 31:36
11
Passuello
Adriano
1942
Filotex
+ 34:17
12
Adorni
Vittorio
1937
Scic
+ 39:26
13
Taccone
Vito
1940
Germanox - Wega
+ 41:24
14
Poggiali
Roberto
1941
Salvarani
+ 47:01
15
Boifava
Davide
1946
Molteni
+ 47:22
16
Panizza
Wladimiro
1945
Salvarani
+ 49:19
17
Maggioni
Enrico
1946
Molteni
+ 53:33
18
Anni
Mario
1943
Molteni
+ 54:09
19
Carletto
Lino
1943
Salvarani
+ 56:06
20
Vifian
Bernard
1944
Eliolona
+ 01:00:47
21
Cavalcanti
Giovanni
1943
Gris 2000
+ 01:01:20
22
Cravero
Matteo
1942
Sanson
+ 01:07:07
23
Bergamo
Marcello
1946
Filotex
+ 01:08:26
24
Vicentini
Flaviano
1942
Filotex
+ 01:09:19
25
Benfatto
Attilio
1943
Scic
+ 01:09:27
26
Morotti
Oliviero
1944
Sagit
+ 01:21:19
27
Zandegù
Dino
1940
Salvarani
+ 01:30:43
28
Sgarbozza
Luigi
1944
Max Meyer
+ 01:33:12
29
Tosello
Guerrino
1943
Molteni
+ 01:43:52
30
Schütz
Edy
1941
Molteni
+ 01:45:48
31
Polidori
Giancarlo
1943
Molteni
+ 01:45:58
32
Chiappano
Carlo
1941
Sanson
+ 01:46:06
33
Scopel
Giuseppe
1943
Max Meyer
+ 01:46:11
34
Massignan
Imerio
1937
G.B.C.
+ 01:46:49
35
Armani
Luciano
1940
Scic
+ 01:48:14
36
Jiménez
Julio
1934
Eliolona
+ 01:50:02
37
Pecchielan
Arturo
1944
Molteni
+ 01:52:01
38
Van Vlierberghe
Albert
1942
Ferretti
+ 01:55:38
39
Bodrero
Franco
1942
Salvarani
+ 01:57:24
40
De Franceschi
Giovanni
1941
Eliolona
+ 01:59:13
41
Rota
Attilio
1945
Sanson
+ 01:59:49
42
Fezzardi
Giuseppe
1939
Sanson
+ 02:03:16
43
Paolini
Enrico
1945
Scic
+ 02:07:07
44
Van Lint
Julien
1946
Ferretti
+ 02:11:03
45
Neri
Guido
1939
Max Meyer
+ 02:17:08
46
Corti
Angelo
1944
Gris 2000
+ 02:20:56
47
Basso
Marino
1945
Molteni
+ 02:21:14
48
Spuhler
Willy
1941
G.B.C.
+ 02:23:03
49
Campagnari
Pietro
1941
Sanson
+ 02:25:37
50
Ferretti
Giancarlo
1941
Salvarani
+ 02:26:40
51
Cucchietti
Giampaolo
1942
Max Meyer
+ 02:26:46
52
Crepaldi
Ottavio
1945
Sanson
+ 02:31:42
53
Casalini
Emilio
1941
Scic
+ 02:32:13
54
Della Torre
Alberto
1945
Filotex
+ 02:34:58
55
Dalla Bona
Luciano
1943
Salvarani
+ 02:35:13
56
Lievore
Lucillo
1940
Eliolona
+ 02:35:22
57
Milioli
Giuseppe
1945
Germanox - Wega
+ 02:37:15
58
Poli
Alfio
1944
Filotex
+ 02:40:08
59
Vercelli
Celestino
1946
Sanson
+ 02:40:21
60
Santambrogio
Giacinto
1945
Molteni
+ 02:42:11
61
Rota
Renato
1946
Ferretti
+ 02:42:47
62
Davo
Silvano
1945
Ferretti
+ 02:45:29
63
Baldan
Renzo
1942
G.B.C.
+ 02:45:36
64
Marcelli
Vittorio
1944
Sanson
+ 02:52:15
65
Franchini
Primo
1941
Germanox - Wega
+ 02:52:35
66
Tamiazza
Pietro
1945
Max Meyer
+ 02:56:39
67
Salina
Felice
1945
Max Meyer
+ 02:58:39
68
Destro
Giorgio
1945
G.B.C.
+ 02:59:36
69
Gualazzini
Ercole
1944
Max Meyer
+ 02:59:36
70
Mantovani
Giorgio
1945
Eliolona
+ 03:03:33
71
Bianchin
Gianfranco
1947
Gris 2000
+ 03:09:43
72
De Pra
Tommaso
1938
Salvarani
+ 03:11:05
73
Ballini
Roberto
1944
G.B.C.
+ 03:11:54
74
Levati
Virginio
1944
Sagit
+ 03:11:54
75
Portalupi
Ambrogio
1943
Scic
+ 03:15:04
76
Favaro
Giorgio
1944
Filotex
+ 03:15:05
77
Grassi
Giuseppe
1942
Filotex
+ 03:21:24
78
Tumellero
Romano
1948
Ferretti
+ 03:42:04
79
Toschi
Giancarlo
1944
Germanox - Wega
+ 03:49:57
80
Quintarelli
Sandro
1945
Gris 2000
+ 03:57:26
81
Bettazzoli
Mario
1943
Eliolona
+ 04:10:43
DNF
Adler
Siegfried
1943
Eliolona
DNF
Adler
Siegfried
1943
Eliolona
DNF
Brunetti
Carlo
1943
Eliolona
DNF
Morellini
Alberto
1939
Eliolona
DNF
Plebani
Francesco
1944
Eliolona
DNF
Conti
Costantino
1945
Faema
DNF
De Rosso
Guido
1940
Faema
DNF
Di Caterina
Pietro
1945
Faema
DNF
Farisato
Lino
1945
Faema
DNF
Merckx
Eddy
[*]
1945
Faema
DNF
Reybrouck
Guido
1941
Faema
DNF
Scandelli
Pietro
1941
Faema
DNF
Swerts
Roger
1942
Faema
DNF
Van Den Bossche
Martin
1941
Faema
DNF
Van Schil
Victor
1939
Faema
DNF
Bratzu
Giuseppe
1944
Ferretti
DNF
Cattelan
Leopold
1943
Ferretti
DNF
Roncaglia
Luigi
1943
Ferretti
DNF
Rossetto
Alberto
1944
Ferretti
DNF
Viviani
Carlo
1944
Ferretti
DNF
Capodivento
Damiano
1943
G.B.C.
DNF
Luciani
Luciano
1944
G.B.C.
DNF
Maurer
Rolf
1938
G.B.C.
DNF
Puschel
Dieter
1939
G.B.C.
DNF
Albonetti
Antonio
1942
Germanox - Wega
DNF
Laghi
Renato
1944
Germanox - Wega
DNF
Mantovani
Vincenzo
1941
Germanox - Wega
DNF
Montanari
Rino
1945
Germanox - Wega
DNF
Pierozzi
Ivan
1945
Germanox - Wega
DNF
Ritter
Ole
1941
Germanox - Wega
DNF
Ritter
Ole
1941
Germanox - Wega
DNF
Bramucci
Giovanni
1946
Gris 2000
DNF
Gattafoni
Amedeo
1944
Gris 2000
DNF
Martini
Flavio
1945
Gris 2000
DNF
Menghi
Francesco
1943
Gris 2000
DNF
Pigato
Benito
1944
Gris 2000
DNF
Tartoni
Giancarlo
1948
Gris 2000
DNF
Malaguti
Maurizio
1945
Max Meyer
DNF
Balasso
Aldo
1942
Sagit
DNF
Carminati
Lorenzo
1940
Sagit
DNF
Carniel
Antonio
1944
Sagit
DNF
Cortinovis
Franco
1945
Sagit
DNF
Donghi
Ernesto
1945
Sagit
DNF
Gazzetta
Gabriele
1946
Sagit
DNF
Palazzi
Vladimiro
1942
Sagit
DNF
Vanzin
Franco
1947
Sagit
DNF
Mori
Franco
1944
Sanson
DNF
Durante
Adriano
1940
Scic
DNF
Jotti
Ernesto
1944
Scic
DNF
Jotti
Ernesto
1944
Scic
DNF
Mealli
Bruno
1937
Scic
DNF
Primavera
Pierino
1944
Scic
DNF
Primavera
Pierino
1944
Scic
Information
Giro d'Italia
Italy
16th May-8th June 1969
SPP