Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro d'Italia
UCI, Grand Tour, 18th May-8th June 1958, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Italy
Luxembourg
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Asborno
Atala
Bianchi
Cali Broni
Carpano
Chlorodont
Faema
Ghigi - Coppi
Ignis - Doniselli
Legnano
Mercier
Molteni
San Pellegrino
St. Raphael
Torpado
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Baldini
Ercole
1933
Legnano
92:09:30
02
Brankart
Jean
1930
St. Raphael
+ 04:17
03
Gaul
Charly
1932
Faema
+ 06:07
04
Bobet
Louison
1925
Mercier
+ 09:27
05
Nencini
Gastone
1930
Chlorodont
+ 10:36
06
Poblet
Miguel
1928
Ignis - Doniselli
+ 11:07
07
Loroño
Jesús
1926
Faema
+ 12:12
08
Geminiani
Raphael
1925
St. Raphael
+ 13:12
09
Fornara
Pasquale
1925
Ignis - Doniselli
+ 14:13
10
Moser
Aldo
1934
Cali Broni
+ 15:00
11
Adriaensens
Jan
1932
Carpano
+ 15:25
12
Ranucci
Sante
1933
Torpado
+ 15:46
13
Junkermann
Hans
1934
Molteni
+ 16:54
14
Barale
Germano
1936
Bianchi
+ 18:57
15
Botella
Salvador
1929
Faema
+ 20:44
16
De Bruyne
Alfred
1930
Carpano
+ 21:55
17
Bahamontes
Federico
1928
Faema
+ 22:35
18
La Cioppa
Silvestro
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 24:37
19
Fallarini
Giuseppe
1934
Asborno
+ 30:11
20
Planckaert
Joseph
1934
Carpano
+ 32:32
21
Coletto
Agostino
1927
Carpano
+ 32:33
22
Tinazzi
Giorgio
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 36:01
23
Baffi
Pierino
1930
Chlorodont
+ 38:11
24
Boni
Guido
1933
Bianchi
+ 38:22
25
Pettinati
Giovanni
1926
Atala
+ 41:04
26
Dall'Agata
Gilberto
1930
Ghigi - Coppi
+ 41:20
27
Pambianco
Arnaldo
1935
Legnano
+ 41:25
28
Azzini
Carlo
1935
San Pellegrino
+ 43:53
29
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Carpano
+ 44:03
30
Catalano
Antonino
1932
Cali Broni
+ 46:59
31
Carlesi
Guido
1936
Chlorodont
+ 50:30
32
Coppi
Fausto
1919
Bianchi
+ 56:14
33
Ernzer
Marcel
1926
Faema
+ 59:39
34
Defilippis
Nino
1932
Carpano
+ 01:03:04
35
Favero
Vito
1932
Atala
+ 01:14:01
36
Lampre
Maurice
1930
St. Raphael
+ 01:16:44
37
Benedetti
Rino
1928
Cali Broni
+ 01:18:58
38
Galdeano Portillo
Jesus
1932
Faema
+ 01:19:48
39
Pellegrini
Armando
1933
Faema
+ 01:22:55
40
Martin
Walter
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 01:24:53
41
Milesi
Gianbattista
1932
San Pellegrino
+ 01:25:00
42
Bartolozzi
Waldemaro
1927
Legnano
+ 01:26:38
43
Menini
Giorgio
1937
San Pellegrino
+ 01:27:54
44
De Gasperi
Adriano
1934
Molteni
+ 01:29:56
45
Brenioli
Rizzardo
1930
Atala
+ 01:30:15
46
Maule
Cleto
1931
Torpado
+ 01:32:26
47
Fantini
Alessandro
1932
Atala
+ 01:33:16
48
Mallejac
Jean
1929
St. Raphael
+ 01:33:21
49
Pintarelli
Giuseppe
1931
Cali Broni
+ 01:35:05
50
Falaschi
Roberto
1931
Legnano
+ 01:39:48
51
Ferlenghi
Gianni
1931
Bianchi
+ 01:40:47
52
Fabbri
Nello
1934
Legnano
+ 01:41:32
53
Iturat
Vicente
1928
Ignis - Doniselli
+ 01:43:58
54
Derycke
Germain
1929
Carpano
+ 01:52:13
55
Everaert
Pierre
1933
St. Raphael
+ 01:52:29
56
Zagano
Alfredo
1933
Asborno
+ 01:59:14
57
Carizzoni
Giuseppe
1930
Molteni
+ 01:59:40
58
Rolland
Antonin
1928
Mercier
+ 02:00:08
59
Massocco
Ugo
1928
Legnano
+ 02:03:04
60
Costalunga
Bruno
1935
Chlorodont
+ 02:07:10
61
Brandolini
Fernando
1932
Bianchi
+ 02:11:05
62
Piscaglia
Angiolino
1932
Atala
+ 02:13:40
63
Manelli
Alberto
1934
San Pellegrino
+ 02:14:21
64
Mancini
Giorgio
1934
San Pellegrino
+ 02:15:33
65
Padovan
Arrigo
1927
Atala
+ 02:15:54
66
Gismondi
Michele
1931
Ghigi - Coppi
+ 02:20:30
67
Accordi
Renzo
1930
Ignis - Doniselli
+ 02:25:08
68
Guazzini
Paolo
1935
Ghigi - Coppi
+ 02:26:07
69
Assirelli
Nino
1925
Legnano
+ 02:27:45
70
Gouget
Pierre
1932
Mercier
+ 02:28:42
71
Ponzini
Renato
1932
Cali Broni
+ 02:31:25
72
Tognacci
Bruno
1932
Ignis - Doniselli
+ 02:39:04
73
Varnajo
Robert
1929
St. Raphael
+ 02:46:07
74
Pezzi
Luciano
1921
Bianchi
+ 02:51:32
75
Scodeller
Gilbert
1931
St. Raphael
+ 03:18:51
76
Baroni
Mario
1927
Torpado
+ 03:36:49
77
Coste
Charles
1924
Mercier
+ 04:21:08
DNF
Dante
Giuseppe
1931
Asborno
DNF
Domenicali
Antonio
1936
Asborno
DNF
Messina
Guido
1931
Asborno
DNF
Sabbadin
Alfredo
1936
Asborno
DNF
Viani
Antonio
1932
Asborno
DNF
Zorzoli
Carlo
1933
Asborno
DNF
Astrua
Giancarlo
1927
Atala
DNF
Monti
Bruno
1930
Atala
DNF
Conti
Noe
1933
Bianchi
DNF
Ronchini
Diego
1935
Bianchi
DNF
Almaviva
Walter
1933
Cali Broni
DNF
Bertoglio
Eugenio
1929
Cali Broni
DNF
Tezza
Luigi
1935
Cali Broni
DNF
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Carpano
DNF
Bottechia
Emilio
1933
Chlorodont
DNF
Galeaz
Federico
1936
Chlorodont
DNF
Magni
Oreste
1936
Chlorodont
DNF
Pellegrini
Marcello
1929
Chlorodont
DNF
Ciampi
Silvano
1932
Faema
DNF
Cassano
Colombo
1929
Ghigi - Coppi
DNF
Filippi
Riccardo
1931
Ghigi - Coppi
DNF
Furloni
Quinto
1931
Ghigi - Coppi
DNF
Gaggero
Stefano
1927
Ghigi - Coppi
DNF
Vannitsen
Willy
1935
Ghigi - Coppi
DNF
Chacon
Miguel
1930
Ignis - Doniselli
DNF
Ciolli
Emilio
1933
Ignis - Doniselli
DNF
Crespo Hita
Juan
1927
Ignis - Doniselli
DNF
Albani
Giorgio
1929
Legnano
DNF
Barbotin
Pierre
1926
Mercier
DNF
Bober
Stanislas
1930
Mercier
DNF
Bobet
Jean
1930
Mercier
DNF
Picot
Fernand
1930
Mercier
DNF
Buratti
Giuseppe
1929
Molteni
DNF
Müller
Heinz
1924
Molteni
DNF
Piazza
Donato
1930
Molteni
DNF
Reinecke
Emil
1933
Molteni
DNF
Schär
Fritz
1926
Molteni
DNF
Annaert
Jean-Claude
1935
St. Raphael
DNF
Grassi
Lino
1931
Torpado
DNF
Paoletti
Enrico
1933
Torpado
DNF
Romagnoli
Benito
1932
Torpado
DNF
Scudellaro
Tranquillo
1930
Torpado
DNF
Tosato
Mario
1930
Torpado
Information
Giro d'Italia
Italy
18th May-8th June 1958
CDC