FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Giro d'Italia
UCI, Grand Tour, 24th May-13th June 1950, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
GC
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Luxembourg
Switzerland
Teams
Arbos
Atala
Bartali - Gardiol
Benotto
Bianchi - Ursus
Bottecchia
Cimatti
Frejus
Ganna
Guerra
Helyett
Legnano
Taurea
Viscontea
Wilier - Triestina
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Koblet
Hugo
1925
Guerra
117:28:03
02
Bartali
Gino
1914
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 05:12
03
Martini
Alfredo
1921
Taurea
+ 08:41
04
Kübler
Ferdinand
1919
Frejus
+ 08:45
05
Maggini
Luciano
1925
Taurea
+ 10:49
06
Magni
Fiorenzo
1920
Wilier - Triestina
+ 12:14
07
Pedroni
Silvio
1918
Frejus
+ 13:07
08
Pezzi
Luciano
1921
Atala
+ 14:34
09
Bresci
Giulio
1921
Bottecchia
+ 18:08
10
Giudici
Pietro
1921
Cimatti
+ 20:05
11
Schär
Fritz
1926
Arbos
+ 23:53
12
Fornara
Pasquale
1925
Legnano
+ 24:52
13
Ronconi
Aldo
1918
Benotto
+ 24:55
14
Zampini
Donato
1926
Ganna
+ 26:36
15
Lauredi
Nello
1924
Helyett
+ 26:39
16
Barducci
Armando
1926
Frejus
+ 28:34
17
Cecchi
Ezio
1913
Cimatti
+ 34:03
18
Vicini
Mario
1913
Viscontea
+ 34:26
19
Zampieri
Giacomo
1924
Bottecchia
+ 34:38
20
Pasquini
Bruno
1914
Cimatti
+ 37:37
21
Pasotti
Alfredo
1925
Bottecchia
+ 43:50
22
Franchi
Franco
1923
Taurea
+ 52:17
23
Salimbeni
Virgilio
1922
Legnano
+ 55:01
24
Rossello
Vittorio
1926
Taurea
+ 58:57
25
Astrua
Giancarlo
1927
Taurea
+ 59:54
26
Bonini
Valerio
1924
Benotto
+ 01:07:21
27
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Taurea
+ 01:08:07
28
Pagliazzi
Sergio
1926
Arbos
+ 01:15:43
29
Bevilacqua
Antonio
1918
Wilier - Triestina
+ 01:19:54
30
Castellucci
Leo
1926
Arbos
+ 01:20:19
31
Rossi
Dino
1920
Cimatti
+ 01:23:37
32
Soldani
Renzo
1925
Legnano
+ 01:24:08
33
Brule
Andre
1922
Viscontea
+ 01:25:54
34
Lazarides
Apo
1925
Helyett
+ 01:27:50
35
Baroni
Mario
1927
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 01:28:56
36
Fumagalli
Angelo
1924
Ganna
+ 01:33:24
37
Peverelli
Armando
1921
Atala
+ 01:35:05
38
Volpi
Primo
1916
Viscontea
+ 01:36:48
39
Sforacchi
Nello
1922
Viscontea
+ 01:40:15
40
Goldschmit
Jean
1924
Frejus
+ 01:43:17
41
Marini
Fausto
1923
Guerra
+ 01:45:02
42
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 01:46:09
43
Ghirardi
Alberto
1921
Benotto
+ 01:55:18
44
Ottusi
Dino
1927
Bottecchia
+ 01:57:14
45
Weilenmann
Gottfried
1920
Guerra
+ 01:58:22
46
Albani
Giorgio
1929
Legnano
+ 02:02:36
47
Fazio
Mario
1919
Bottecchia
+ 02:05:57
48
Zanazzi
Renzo
1924
Arbos
+ 02:06:37
49
Fondelli
Ugo
1920
Taurea
+ 02:07:17
50
de Santi
Guido
1923
Atala
+ 02:12:40
51
Milano
Ettore
1925
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 02:16:50
52
Brasola
Annibale
1925
Benotto
+ 02:20:42
53
Bizzi
Olimpio
1916
Guerra
+ 02:23:31
54
Crippa
Fiorenzo
1926
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 02:26:23
55
Minardi
Giuseppe
1928
Legnano
+ 02:31:15
56
Fanti
Franco
1924
Frejus
+ 02:32:50
57
Servadei
Widmer
1926
Atala
+ 02:34:40
58
Doni
Giuseppe
1928
Frejus
+ 02:47:32
59
Gianelli
Bruno
1925
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 02:56:16
60
Coppi
Serse
1923
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 02:57:32
61
Feruglio
Egidio
1921
Wilier - Triestina
+ 03:01:08
62
Lambertini
Attilio
1920
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 03:01:11
63
Grosso
Adolfo
1927
Wilier - Triestina
+ 03:05:58
64
Conte
Oreste
1919
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 02:07:32
65
Tonini
Oliviero
1921
Cimatti
+ 03:07:55
66
Brignole
Angelo
1924
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 03:07:55
67
Corrieri
Giovanni
1920
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 03:19:33
68
Zanazzi
Valeriano
1926
Atala
+ 03:19:48
69
Carrea
Andrea
1924
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 03:21:34
70
Casola
Luigi
1921
Atala
+ 03:26:29
71
Covolo
Antonio
1920
Frejus
+ 03:37:31
72
Beyaert
Jose
1925
Helyett
+ 04:00:12
73
Pagliazzi
Sergio
1926
Arbos
+ 04:05:07
74
Weilenmann
Leo
1922
Guerra
+ 04:32:23
75
Gestri
Mario
1924
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 05:00:34
DNF
Coppini
Enzo
1920
Arbos
DNF
Isotti
Livio
1927
Arbos
DNF
Pontisso
Bruno
1925
Arbos
DNF
Ortelli
Vito
1921
Atala
DNF
Cargioli
Giorgio
1922
Benotto
DNF
Drei
Umberto
1925
Benotto
DNF
Tosi
Aldo
1923
Benotto
DNF
Coppi
Fausto
1919
Bianchi - Ursus
DNF
Biagioni
Serafino
1920
Bottecchia
DNF
Paolieri
Marcello
1925
Bottecchia
DNF
Barozzi
Danilo
1927
Cimatti
DNF
Cavalli
Guido
1924
Cimatti
DNF
Bini
Aldo
1915
Ganna
DNF
Chiti
Luciano
1929
Ganna
DNF
Logli
Nedo
1923
Ganna
DNF
Meazzo
Giovanni
1928
Ganna
DNF
Seghezzi
Vittorio
1925
Ganna
DNF
Cerami
Pino
1922
Guerra
DNF
Dupont
Marcel
1917
Guerra
DNF
Cogan
Pierre
1914
Helyett
DNF
Lazarides
Lucien
1922
Helyett
DNF
Teisseire
Emile
1923
Helyett
DNF
Teisseire
Lucien
1919
Helyett
DNF
Frosini
Luciano
1927
Legnano
DNF
Leoni
Adolfo
1917
Legnano
DNF
Ricci
Claudio
1925
Viscontea
DNF
Rivola
Dante
1926
Viscontea
DNF
Robic
Jean
1921
Viscontea
DNF
Ausenda
Guiseppe
1919
Wilier - Triestina
DNF
Molinari
Giuseppe
1922
Wilier - Triestina
DNF
Selvatico
Selvino
1925
Wilier - Triestina
Information
Giro d'Italia
Italy
24th May-13th June 1950
CDC