2010 Clasica de Almeria

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 4t 22' 53
02 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Columbia 00"
03 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 00"
04 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 00"
05 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Cervelo TestTeam 00"
06 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Vacansoleil 00"
07 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 00"
08 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
09 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
10 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
11 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 00"
12 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil 00"
13 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 00"
14 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Team HTC - Columbia 00"
15 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil 00"
16 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Rabobank 00"
17 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Orbea 00"
18 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
19 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 00"
20 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
21 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
22 Manuel Vazquez 1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 00"
23 Serafín Martinez 1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 00"
24 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 00"
25 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Cervelo TestTeam 00"
26 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Orbea 00"
27 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 00"
28 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 00"
29 Alejandro Valverde [*] 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 00"
30 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Orbea 00"
31 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 00"
32 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 00"
33 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Team Milram 08"
34 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 12"
35 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 12"
36 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank 16"
37 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Rabobank 16"
38 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Rabobank 16"
39 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 16"
40 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 21"
41 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 21"
42 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 25"
43 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Team Milram 27"
44 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team Milram 27"
45 Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Team Milram 33"
46 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram 33"
47 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 36"
48 Dariusz Batek 1986 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 41"
49 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil 41"
50 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 41"
51 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 41"
52 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 41"
53 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 41"
54 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Vacansoleil 41"
55 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Sky Professional Cycling Team 41"
56 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 41"
57 Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 41"
58 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 41"
59 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 41"
60 David López 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 41"
61 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Caisse d'Epargne 41"
62 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 41"
63 Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Team Milram 41"
64 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Team HTC - Columbia 41"
65 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 41"
66 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam 41"
67 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Team HTC - Columbia 41"
68 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Xacobeo-Galicia 41"
69 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 41"
70 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 41"
71 Brice Feillu 1985 France Vacansoleil 41"
72 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Rabobank 41"
73 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam 41"
74 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 41"
75 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Spain Orbea 41"
76 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 41"
77 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team HTC - Columbia 1' 25"
78 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 1' 29"
79 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 29"
80 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Team HTC - Columbia 1' 29"
81 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team HTC - Columbia 1' 29"
82 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 18"
83 Joao Miguel Silva Correia 1975 Portugal Cervelo TestTeam 8' 34"
84 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 8' 34"
85 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 8' 34"
86 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank 8' 34"
87 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 8' 34"
88 Andoni Blazquez Berasarte 1987 Spain Orbea 8' 34"
89 Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 8' 34"
90 Noel Martin Infante 1989 Spain Orbea 8' 34"
91 Benat Urain Epelde 1988 Spain Orbea 8' 34"
DNF Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Tomasz Smolen 1983 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Spain Orbea
DNF Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Vacansoleil

Info

RaceClasica de Almeria
Nation Spain
Distance176 km
DateFebruary 28th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Theo Bos