You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Tour du Jura Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (23)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 07:56:14
02 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05
03 Chris Harper 1994 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 08
04 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 08
05 Robin Meyer 1996 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 08
06 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
07 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Spain A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 08
08 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 10
09 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling + 12
10 Zydrunas Savickas 1991 Lithuania Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 22
11 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch + 40
12 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Ago - Aquaservice + 40
13 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 France CR4C Roanne + 43
14 Florent Castellarnau 1993 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 43
15 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 43
16 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 43
17 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic + 46
18 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 52
19 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 52
20 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch + 54
21 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 01:11
22 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Norway Joker Icopal + 03:16
23 Victor Lafay 1996 France Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 03:49
24 Gordian Banzer 1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 04:23
25 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 04:26
26 Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland Vital Concept + 04:26
27 Julian Mertens 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:26
28 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:16
29 Lukas Meiler 1995 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic + 05:46
30 Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica Androni Giocattoli + 05:59
31 Alexandre Jamet 1993 France CR4C Roanne + 07:45
32 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch + 08:38
33 Matthew Ross 1996 Australia A.C.Bisontine + 09:08
34 Gino Mäder 1997 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 10:18
35 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 10:53
36 Stefan Bennett 1992 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 11:23
37 Scott Bowden 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 11:25
38 Aksel Aasheim 1997 Norway Joker Icopal + 11:27
39 Steff Hermans 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:46
40 Maxime Le Lavandier 1992 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 11:52
41 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 11:54
42 Pit Leyder 1997 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:21
43 Theo Delacroix 1999 France C.C.Etupes + 12:33
44 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Switzerland Ind-SUI + 13:14
45 Bjřrn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Icopal + 14:04
46 Remy Rochas 1996 France Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 14:32
47 Lukas Rügg 1996 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic + 15:10
48 Romain Campistrous 1992 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 15:18
49 Boris Orlhac 1991 France Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 16:12
50 Clement Carisey 1992 France Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 16:12
51 Remi Aubert 1995 France C.C.Etupes + 16:13
52 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic + 16:32
53 Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 17:09
54 Julien Billod-Morel 1986 France A.C.Bisontine + 17:40
55 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 17:50
56 Yannis Voisard 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 18:06
57 Claudio Imhoff 1990 Switzerland Ind-SUI + 19:08
58 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Vital Concept + 20:21
59 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 20:26
60 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20:29
61 Adrien Thomas 1994 France Occitane Cyclisme Formation + 22:31
62 Maxime Roger 1995 France Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 22:36
63 Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 23:00
64 Guillaume Gauthier 1994 France C.C.Etupes + 23:03
65 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 23:59
66 Martin Schäppi 1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 23:59
67 Vincent Arnaud 1992 France Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 23:59
68 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 23:59
69 Jan Rüttimann 1995 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 24:34
70 Clement Jolibert 1995 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 27:51
71 Reto Müller 1998 Switzerland Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 27:51
72 Mathieu Caramel 1994 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 31:36
73 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 France CR4C Roanne + 31:36
74 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 32:10
75 Maximilian Hammerle 1993 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic + 32:10
76 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 35:24
77 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 36:12
78 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch + 36:14
79 Maxime Gossard 1995 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 39:21
80 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 40:16
81 Quentin Rossini 1998 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 42:13
82 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Icopal + 43:35
83 Martin Meiler 1998 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic + 44:22
84 Jan Petelin 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch + 45:46

Info

RaceTour du Jura Cycliste
Nation France
DateApril 21st-22nd
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader C.Hagen
Youth K.Goossens
Mountain S.Bennett
Sprint G.Bouchard
Extra Compare top four

Carl Fredrik Hagen

Manager results

1 Bjorn
2 IJsselmuiden
3 Erythropoietin
4 Shut up Legs
5 BMC