2018 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (12) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team 04:24:290121:21:34
02 Benjamin Dyball 1989 St. George Continental + 2802+ 32
03 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 5504+ 01:01
04 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:0105+ 01:07
05 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:0106+ 01:08
06 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Forca Amskins Racing + 01:0207+ 01:10
07 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:0413+ 01:31
08 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1009+ 01:20
09 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 01:1010+ 01:20
10 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1008+ 01:20
11 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1912+ 01:29
12 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1915+ 01:39
13 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:1911+ 01:29
14 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 01:2314+ 01:33
15 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:2352+ 04:27
16 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 01:3025+ 02:28
17 Luca Chirico 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 01:4716+ 01:56
18 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:4717+ 01:56
19 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:4721+ 01:57
20 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:4719+ 01:57
21 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:4720+ 01:57
22 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4718+ 01:57
23 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 01:5032+ 02:42
24 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 01:5703+ 59
25 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 02:1423+ 02:22
26 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 02:2028+ 02:30
27 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 02:2026+ 02:30
28 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:2029+ 02:30
29 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:2048+ 04:01
30 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:2031+ 02:40
31 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 02:2033+ 02:55
32 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:2027+ 02:30
33 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:2030+ 02:30
34 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Forca Amskins Racing + 02:2059+ 07:12
35 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 02:2024+ 02:27
36 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 02:2045+ 03:43
37 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 02:2042+ 03:20
38 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:2053+ 04:28
39 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental + 02:2072+ 13:57
40 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:2547+ 03:55
41 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:5735+ 03:07
42 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:5738+ 03:16
43 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:5734+ 03:05
44 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 02:5736+ 03:07
45 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 03:0758+ 07:00
46 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:0737+ 03:13
47 Joseph Cooper 1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 03:0777+ 21:19
48 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 03:0741+ 03:17
49 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 03:0740+ 03:17
50 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 03:0739+ 03:17
51 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 03:0761+ 07:59
52 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1143+ 03:21
53 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 03:3446+ 03:54
54 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 03:3422+ 02:14
55 Morgan Smith 1988 St. George Continental + 03:3449+ 04:05
56 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 03:5950+ 04:07
57 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:5951+ 04:09
58 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli 1998 - + 03:5955+ 06:16
59 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 03:5967+ 11:01
60 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:0356+ 06:22
61 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 04:0389+ 28:35
62 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Forca Amskins Racing + 04:3344+ 03:27
63 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental + 05:5454+ 06:04
64 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 - + 05:5468+ 12:11
65 Dylan Page 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 06:3357+ 06:42
66 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:4560+ 07:55
67 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 07:4564+ 08:35
68 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Forca Amskins Racing + 08:2178+ 21:46
69 Daniel Ver Carino 1998 7 Eleven - RBP + 08:2174+ 16:51
70 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 08:2169+ 13:13
71 Amir Rusli 1987 Forca Amskins Racing + 08:2181+ 23:40
72 Muhammad Shaiful Adl Mohd Shukri 1998 - + 08:2170+ 13:13
73 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 08:2188+ 28:29
74 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:2162+ 08:28
75 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:2163+ 08:34
76 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 09:1765+ 09:27
77 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:1966+ 10:51
78 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 10:1982+ 23:44
79 Mohd Elmi Jumari 1991 - + 10:5484+ 24:26
80 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 11:3791+ 29:20
81 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 12:4375+ 17:35
82 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 13:4471+ 13:51
83 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 14:5779+ 21:47
84 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:5773+ 15:07
85 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 14:5776+ 20:18
86 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 14:5792+ 33:04
87 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 15:49115+ 45:50
88 Mohamad Firdaus Awang 1998 - + 15:4993+ 35:08
89 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 20:06100+ 38:01
90 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 20:44103+ 38:51
91 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 22:2090+ 28:36
92 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 22:2094+ 35:45
93 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 22:2980+ 22:39
94 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 24:1883+ 24:04
95 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 24:1886+ 25:04
96 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 24:1885+ 24:48
97 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 24:18104+ 39:54
98 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 24:1895+ 37:20
99 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 24:18107+ 41:55
100 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 24:18105+ 41:29
101 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 24:1899+ 37:43
102 Anuar Manan 1986 Forca Amskins Racing + 24:1897+ 37:43
103 Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team + 24:18111+ 43:27
104 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 24:18113+ 44:35
105 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 24:18114+ 44:45
106 Muh Imam Arifin 1995 KFC Cycling Team + 24:18108+ 42:25
107 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 24:1896+ 37:39
108 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 24:18109+ 42:31
109 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 24:18110+ 43:15
110 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 24:18106+ 41:54
111 Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:1898+ 37:43
112 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:18101+ 38:03
113 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 24:59102+ 38:24
114 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 26:05117+ 48:21
115 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 26:05112+ 44:00
116 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 28:1887+ 28:28
117 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling + 28:33118+ 50:29
118 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 29:01116+ 47:34
DNS Kaden Groves 1998 St. George Continental 999
DNF Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 - 999
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling 999

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 169.4 km
StartBentong
FinishCameron Highlands
DateMarch 22nd (2018)
Leader A.Ovechkin
Points R.Minali
Mountain A.Ovechkin

Artem Ovechkin

Manager results

1 Team ShireGun
2 Flyindustman
3 Foratura
4 Musician
5 Jeremy74
5 Pipo cycling team